Atom, 2013-2014 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAtom Pool A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland Centennials 166001220
Collingwood Blackhawks 365101020
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 26420858
Clearview Cyclones 46240424
Penetang Flames 66150228
Oro Thunder 56060012
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks1Clearview Cyclones0
Feb 08
5:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack0Midland Centennials8
Feb 09
1:00P
Midland Centennials8Collingwood Blackhawks3
Feb 11
5:45P
Midland Centennials8Penetang Flames0
Feb 15
1:15P
Clearview Cyclones1Owen Sound Jr. Attack4
Feb 16
12:00P
Oro Thunder1Owen Sound Jr. Attack4
Feb 19
6:40P
Oro Thunder1Midland Centennials4
Feb 20
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack1Collingwood Blackhawks8
Feb 23
12:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks5Oro Thunder4
Feb 23
12:00P
Penetang Flames2Owen Sound Jr. Attack5
Feb 25
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones0Midland Centennials7
Mar 01
12:20P
Clearview Cyclones3Oro Thunder0
Mar 02
12:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Oro Thunder1
Mar 03
7:00P
Penetang Flames1Clearview Cyclones2
Mar 04
7:00P
Midland Centennials4Clearview Cyclones0
Mar 06
7:00P
Penetang Flames0Collingwood Blackhawks7
Mar 08
3:15P
Oro Thunder1Penetang Flames6
Mar 09
2:05P
Collingwood Blackhawks6Penetang Flames2
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland Centennials 1220040
Collingwood Blackhawks 2202000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
6:45P
Collingwood Blackhawks0Midland Centennials7
Mar 20
7:00P
Midland Centennials6Collingwood Blackhawks5
   
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 13300624
Clearview Cyclones 23030016
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack4Clearview Cyclones0
Mar 21
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones0Owen Sound Jr. Attack4
Mar 23
2:15P
Clearview Cyclones2Owen Sound Jr. Attack3
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 30, 2:39 AM, Next Update: Jul 10, 2:39 AM