Atom, 2013-2014 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAtom Pool D Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder 165011132
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 365101010
Grand Valley Twisters 56411938
Penetang AE Flames 26240443
Essa Eagles 66150238
Elmvale AE Coyotes 46060020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 30
7:00P
Penetang AE Flames3Collingwood AE Blackhawks4
Feb 02
4:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes0Grand Valley Twisters6
Feb 06
8:05P
Elmvale AE Coyotes3Penetang AE Flames5
Feb 08
11:10A
Elmvale AE Coyotes1Oro AE Thunder4
Feb 08
2:00P
Grand Valley Twisters5Penetang AE Flames2
Feb 09
3:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks6Essa Eagles3
Feb 09
3:35P
Oro AE Thunder4Elmvale AE Coyotes0
Feb 13
7:00P
Oro AE Thunder3Collingwood AE Blackhawks0
Feb 15
12:20P
Grand Valley Twisters5Oro AE Thunder5
Feb 16
12:00P
Penetang AE Flames2Oro AE Thunder4
Feb 16
3:30P
Grand Valley Twisters10Essa Eagles3
Feb 16
3:35P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks10Elmvale AE Coyotes0
Feb 22
2:10P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks3Grand Valley Twisters2
Feb 22
4:25P
Essa Eagles3Penetang AE Flames7
Feb 23
3:35P
Essa Eagles5Elmvale AE Coyotes1
Mar 02
3:30P
Oro AE Thunder8Essa Eagles4
Mar 07
6:20P
Essa Eagles0Collingwood AE Blackhawks8
Mar 08
1:00P
Penetang AE Flames2Grand Valley Twisters3
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder 1321044
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 2312028
DateVisitorHome
Mar 16
12:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Oro AE Thunder1
Mar 22
5:50P
Oro AE Thunder1Collingwood AE Blackhawks0
Mar 23
2:20P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Oro AE Thunder3
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Grand Valley Twisters 1321040
Penetang AE Flames 2312020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 15
2:00P
Penetang AE Flames8Grand Valley Twisters4
Mar 23
3:15P
Grand Valley Twisters4Penetang AE Flames1
Mar 29
1:00P
Penetang AE Flames0Grand Valley Twisters4
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 30, 2:39 AM, Next Update: Jul 10, 2:39 AM