2017-2018 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintRegular Season Standings
Highlight:
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks440081.0003250.86584-0-0WON 4
2Owen Sound Jr. Attack440081.00032150.68144-0-0WON 4
3Elmvale Coyotes541080.80042220.65604-1-0LOST 1
4Penetang Flames211020.50012110.52201-1-0WON 1
5Midland Centennials312020.3339120.42921-2-0WON 1
6Shelburne Wolves101000.000570.41700-1-0LOST 1
7Oro Thunder202000.0007120.36840-2-0LOST 2
7Wasaga Beach Stars202000.0007120.36800-2-0LOST 2
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Flesherton Golden Hawks220041.0001030.76902-0-0WON 2
2Essa Eagles110021.000740.63601-0-0WON 1
3Collingwood AE Blackhawks211020.500260.25001-1-0WON 1
4Georgian Shores Lightning202000.0002150.11800-2-0LOST 2
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Muskoka Rock000000.000000.00000-0-0-
1Parry Sound Shamrocks000000.000000.00000-0-0-
3Huntsville Otters101000.000150.16700-1-0LOST 1
4South Muskoka Bears101000.000180.11100-1-0LOST 1

Atom Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks835060.37526320.448223-5-0LOST 2
2Oro Thunder220041.0001430.824102-0-0WON 2
3Penetang Flames311130.500880.50001-1-1TIED 1
4Midland Centennials110021.000701.00061-0-0WON 1
5Elmvale Coyotes312020.33310110.47601-2-0LOST 1
6Wasaga Beach Stars202000.0004150.21140-2-0LOST 2
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Essa Eagles330061.0003570.83303-0-0WON 3
2Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor330061.0002370.76783-0-0WON 3
3Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks431060.75016110.59303-1-0WON 3
4Midland AE Centennials532060.60020110.64563-2-0WON 2
5Stayner Cyclones211020.5006120.33301-1-0LOST 1
6Shelburne Wolves312020.3331070.58861-2-0LOST 1
7Dundalk Storm100110.500220.50000-0-1TIED 1
8Georgian Shores Lightning000000.000000.00000-0-0-
9Oro AE Thunder202000.0004190.17420-2-0LOST 2
Georgian Bay Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Essa AE Eagles330061.0001810.94703-0-0WON 3
2Shelburne AE Wolves321040.6671540.78922-1-0WON 2
3Flesherton Golden Hawks311130.5001880.69261-1-1WON 1
4Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks513130.30019250.43261-3-1LOST 3
5Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE504110.1005440.10260-4-1LOST 4
6Creemore Valley Hawks000000.000000.00000-0-0-
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Huntsville Otters110021.000201.00001-0-0WON 1
2Parry Sound Shamrocks110021.000510.83301-0-0WON 1
3South Muskoka Bears110021.000730.70001-0-0WON 1
4South Muskoka Bears AE312020.33310110.47661-2-0WON 1
5Highland Storm000000.000000.00000-0-0-
5Highland Storm AE000000.000000.00000-0-0-
5Muskoka Rock000000.000000.00000-0-0-
8Huntsville Otters AE202000.0000200.00000-2-0LOST 2

PeeWee Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks5500101.0001870.72005-0-0WON 5
2Midland Centennials430170.8752470.774123-0-1WON 1
3Elmvale Coyotes430170.87524100.70603-0-1WON 2
4Penetang Flames532060.60026200.565183-2-0LOST 1
5Stayner Cyclones321040.667890.47102-1-0LOST 1
6Oro Thunder404000.0006180.250120-4-0LOST 4
7Wasaga Beach Stars303000.0008220.26700-3-0LOST 3
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Essa Eagles440081.0001960.76004-0-0WON 4
2Shelburne Wolves321040.6671660.72702-1-0WON 2
3Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks110021.000610.85701-0-0WON 1
4Georgian Shores Lightning110021.000210.66701-0-0WON 1
5Creemore Valley Hawks000000.000000.00000-0-0-
6Dundalk Storm101000.000120.33300-1-0LOST 1
7Flesherton Golden Hawks202000.0001130.07100-2-0LOST 2
Georgian Bay Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack220041.000930.75042-0-0WON 2
2Elmvale AE Coyotes321040.6671680.66702-1-0LOST 1
3Oro AE Thunder000000.000000.00000-0-0-
4Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks101000.000040.000100-1-0LOST 1
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Huntsville Otters201110.250450.44400-1-1TIED 1
2Highland Storm000000.000000.00000-0-0-
2Muskoka Rock000000.000000.00000-0-0-
2South Muskoka Bears AE000000.000000.00000-0-0-
5Parry Sound Shamrocks101000.000230.40000-1-0LOST 1
6Huntsville Otters AE101000.000170.12500-1-0LOST 1
7South Muskoka Bears404000.00010270.270120-4-0LOST 4

Bantam Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks440081.0001870.72004-0-0WON 4
2Penetang Flames321040.6671370.65002-1-0WON 1
3Midland Centennials211020.500730.70001-1-0WON 1
4Elmvale Coyotes000000.000000.00000-0-0-
5Oro Thunder202000.0003110.21400-2-0LOST 2
6Wasaga Beach Stars303000.0005180.21700-3-0LOST 3
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Flesherton Golden Hawks110021.000501.00001-0-0WON 1
2Creemore Valley Hawks000000.000000.00000-0-0-
2Shelburne Wolves000000.000000.00000-0-0-
4Dundalk Storm101000.000050.00000-1-0LOST 1
Georgian Bay Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang AE Flames5500101.00030110.732265-0-0WON 5
2Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack422040.500880.500242-2-0WON 2
3Orillia AE Terriers210130.750740.63601-0-1WON 1
4Collingwood AE Blackhawks311130.5001950.79201-1-1WON 1
5Innisfil AE Winterhawks302110.1672100.16700-2-1LOST 2
6Elmvale AE Coyotes303000.0008350.18600-3-0LOST 3
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Muskoka Rock100110.500440.50000-0-1TIED 1
2Highland Storm000000.000000.00000-0-0-
2Huntsville Otters000000.000000.00000-0-0-
4South Muskoka Bears101000.000130.25000-1-0LOST 1
5Parry Sound Shamrocks101000.000140.20000-1-0LOST 1

Midget Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Wasaga Beach Stars421150.6251290.57102-1-1TIED 1
2Stayner Cyclones220041.000930.75002-0-0WON 2
3Shelburne Wolves220041.0001150.68802-0-0WON 2
4Flesherton Golden Hawks110021.000710.87501-0-0WON 1
5Collingwood Blackhawks201110.250570.41700-1-1TIED 1
6Elmvale Coyotes101000.000020.00000-1-0LOST 1
7Midland Centennials202000.000370.30000-2-0LOST 2
8Penetang Flames303000.0003120.20000-3-0LOST 3
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang AE Flames321040.667870.53302-1-0WON 1
2Collingwood AE Blackhawks412130.37518200.47401-2-1TIED 1
3Essa Eagles211020.500890.47101-1-0LOST 1
4Oro Thunder000000.000000.00000-0-0-
5Dundalk Storm101000.000170.12500-1-0LOST 1
6Midland AE Centennials202000.0005100.33300-2-0LOST 2
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears110021.000510.83301-0-0WON 1
2Parry Sound Shamrocks110021.000210.66701-0-0WON 1
3South Muskoka Bears AE110021.000430.57101-0-0WON 1
4Huntsville Otters AE110021.000740.63601-0-0WON 1
5Highland Storm000000.000000.00000-0-0-
5Huntsville Otters000000.000000.00000-0-0-

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 17, 7:58 PM.
2017-2018 Groups
2017-2018 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(640 per day)
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 7:58 PM