2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 03-Feb 26
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NECC-Q1-1Feb 0912:30 PMShelburne Wolves1-7Highland StormA.J. LaRue
O-NECC-Q1-2Feb 103:00 PMHighland Storm4-1Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-NECC-Q1-3Feb 1612:30 PMShelburne Wolves0-3Highland StormS.G. Nesbitt

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NEDD-Q1-1Jan 306:30 PMDundalk Storm5-6Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
O-NEDD-Q1-2Feb 016:30 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks2-3Dundalk StormDundalk
O-NEDD-Q1-3Feb 077:00 PMDundalk Storm3-6Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
O-NEDD-Q1-4Feb 105:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks2-4Dundalk StormDundalk
O-NEDD-Q1-5Feb 1612:00 PMDundalk Storm2-6Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
Feb 16-Mar 12
Semi 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NEDD-S1-1Feb 233:00 PMAlmaguin Ice Devils Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
O-NEDD-S1-2Feb 244:00 PMAlmaguin Ice Devils Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
O-NEDD-S1-3Mar 023:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Almaguin Ice DevilsSSJ Arena
O-NEDD-S1-4Mar 033:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Almaguin Ice DevilsSSJ Arena
O-NEDD-S1-5Mar 093:00 PMAlmaguin Ice Devils Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
O-NEDD-S1-6Mar 101:10 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Almaguin Ice DevilsSSJ Arena

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool A Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBNA18Jan 273:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks2-5Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBNA02Feb 031:00 PMDundalk Storm2-5Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBNA09Feb 057:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack5-8Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBNA16Feb 164:30 PMMidland Centennials2-6Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBNA01Feb 171:00 PMMidland Centennials2-1Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBNA04Feb 174:00 PMPenetang Flames5-2Dundalk StormDundalk
GBNA13Feb 187:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks8-3Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
GBNA08Feb 217:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBNA11Feb 231:40 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBNA15Feb 2412:15 PMDundalk Storm Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
GBNA10Feb 256:30 PMPenetang Flames Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBNA06Feb 257:30 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Dundalk StormDundalk
GBNA07Feb 287:00 PMMidland Centennials Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBNA17Feb 287:40 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBNA05Mar 016:40 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Dundalk StormDundalk
GBNA14Mar 021:30 PMPenetang Flames Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
GBNA12Mar 031:50 PMDundalk Storm Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBNA03Mar 057:10 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Collingwood BlackhawksCentral

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool B Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBNB13Jan 297:00 PMOro Thunder0-3Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBNB02Feb 033:35 PMShelburne Wolves3-2Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBNB08Feb 057:00 PMWasaga Beach Stars7-3Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBNB16Feb 103:30 PMOro Thunder2-3Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBNB07Feb 104:30 PMEssa Eagles2-1Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBNB14Feb 157:00 PMWasaga Beach Stars2-1Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBNB01Feb 164:35 PMEssa Eagles5-3Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBNB11Feb 171:10 PMEssa Eagles2-3Oro ThunderOro
GBNB09Feb 174:30 PMElmvale Coyotes1-7Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBNB04Feb 226:00 PMWasaga Beach Stars Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBNB03Feb 226:50 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBNB12Feb 2412:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning Oro ThunderOro
GBNB18Feb 243:30 PMElmvale Coyotes Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBNB06Feb 243:30 PMShelburne Wolves Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBNB15Mar 017:30 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBNB05Mar 021:30 PMOro Thunder Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBNB10Mar 0311:50 AMElmvale Coyotes Oro ThunderOro
GBNB17Mar 033:30 PMShelburne Wolves Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AA-Q2-1Feb 1612:30 PMOakville Rangers Red1-5Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-AA-Q2-2Feb 175:10 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-0Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-AA-Q2-3Feb 227:15 PMOakville Rangers Red Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-AA-Q2-4Feb 233:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Oakville Rangers RedOakville
O-AA-Q2-5Feb 243:00 PMOakville Rangers Red Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-AA-Q2-6Feb 257:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)

Feb 16-Mar 12
Semi 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ABB-S2-1Feb 236:30 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Napanee StarsStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
O-ABB-S2-2Feb 241:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Napanee StarsStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
O-ABB-S2-3Mar 021:00 PMNapanee Stars Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-ABB-S2-4Mar 031:00 PMNapanee Stars Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-ABB-S2-5Mar 093:30 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Napanee StarsStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
O-ABB-S2-6Mar 101:00 PMNapanee Stars Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AB-Q4-1Feb 164:30 PMElmvale Coyotes0-4Newcastle StarsNewcastle
O-AB-Q4-2Feb 173:00 PMElmvale Coyotes4-3Newcastle StarsNewcastle
O-AB-Q4-3Feb 186:15 PMNewcastle Stars3-4Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-AB-Q4-4Feb 236:45 PMNewcastle Stars Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-AB-Q4-5Feb 244:30 PMElmvale Coyotes Newcastle StarsNewcastle
O-AB-Q4-6Feb 267:00 PMNewcastle Stars Elmvale CoyotesElmvale

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ACC-Q3-1Feb 104:00 PMHighland Storm2-4Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-ACC-Q3-2Feb 162:00 PMShelburne Wolves4-3Highland StormS.G. Nesbitt
O-ACC-Q3-3Feb 172:00 PMHighland Storm7-4Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-ACC-Q3-4Feb 235:00 PMShelburne Wolves Highland StormA.J. LaRue
O-ACC-Q3-5Feb 243:00 PMHighland Storm Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-ACC-Q3-6Feb 266:30 PMShelburne Wolves Highland StormS.G. Nesbitt

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ADD-Q3-1Feb 161:20 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-1Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-ADD-Q3-2Feb 1712:30 PMEssa Eagles5-1TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
O-ADD-Q3-3Feb 227:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-ADD-Q3-4Feb 231:00 PMEssa Eagles TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
O-ADD-Q3-5Feb 241:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-ADD-Q3-6Feb 257:00 PMEssa Eagles TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE3-Q3-1Feb 157:10 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AE0-4Collingwood AE3 BlackhawksCentral
O-AAE3-Q3-2Feb 162:15 PMCollingwood AE3 Blackhawks4-4Saugeen Shores Storm AESouthampton
O-AAE3-Q3-3Feb 174:50 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AE1-4Collingwood AE3 BlackhawksCentral
O-AAE3-Q3-4Feb 226:15 PMCollingwood AE3 Blackhawks Saugeen Shores Storm AESouthampton
O-AAE3-Q3-5Feb 231:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AE Collingwood AE3 BlackhawksCentral
O-AAE3-Q3-6Feb 2412:00 PMCollingwood AE3 Blackhawks Saugeen Shores Storm AESouthampton
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE3-Q4-1Feb 162:10 PMNapanee Stars AE6-2Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
O-AAE3-Q4-2Feb 171:00 PMElmvale AE Coyotes1-9Napanee Stars AEStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
O-AAE3-Q4-3Feb 1812:30 PMElmvale AE Coyotes2-4Napanee Stars AEStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool A Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBAA02Feb 076:50 PMMidland Centennials3-5Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBAA10Feb 105:15 PMEssa Eagles2-7Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
GBAA15Feb 106:00 PMMidland Centennials3-3Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBAA12Feb 157:15 PMCollingwood Blackhawks1-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
GBAA09Feb 165:20 PMCollingwood Blackhawks1-2Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
GBAA05Feb 1812:00 PMMidland Centennials1-3Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBAA03Feb 216:50 PMPenetang Flames Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBAA13Feb 232:05 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBAA07Feb 245:20 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBAA14Feb 245:30 PMEssa Eagles Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBAA08Feb 267:00 PMEssa Eagles Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBAA01Feb 286:50 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBAA11Mar 0211:00 AMPenetang Flames Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
GBAA06Mar 035:00 PMPenetang Flames Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBAA04Mar 067:30 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Essa EaglesAngus Rec

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool B Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBAB14Feb 077:00 PMWasaga Beach Stars2-4Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBAB15Feb 117:30 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks2-3Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBAB13Feb 147:00 PMElmvale Coyotes4-2Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBAB16Feb 157:20 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning0-1Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBAB17Feb 174:40 PMOro Thunder2-1Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBAB05Feb 197:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning7-3Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBAB07Feb 207:00 PMElmvale Coyotes1-2Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBAB02Feb 228:00 PMOro Thunder Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBAB10Feb 241:10 PMWasaga Beach Stars Oro ThunderOro
GBAB08Feb 267:00 PMShelburne Wolves Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBAB03Feb 267:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBAB11Mar 017:30 PMShelburne Wolves Oro ThunderOro
GBAB18Mar 0212:40 PMElmvale Coyotes Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBAB12Mar 031:10 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Oro ThunderOro
GBAB01Mar 032:25 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBAB04Mar 057:00 PMWasaga Beach Stars Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBAB09Mar 057:00 PMOro Thunder Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBAB06Mar 067:30 PMShelburne Wolves Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool C Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBAC04Jan 267:00 PMStayner Cyclones4-2Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
GBAC01Feb 057:00 PMStayner Cyclones2-1Collingwood AE3 BlackhawksCentral
GBAC09Feb 117:00 PMCreemore Valley Hawks2-3Essa AE EaglesAngus Rec
GBAC15Feb 127:30 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack3-5Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBAC07Feb 1612:20 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack6-8Essa AE EaglesAngus Rec
GBAC12Feb 1712:00 PMCreemore Valley Hawks3-6Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackBayshore
GBAC02Feb 197:00 PMEssa AE Eagles3-5Collingwood AE3 BlackhawksCentral
GBAC05Feb 228:00 PMEssa AE Eagles Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
GBAC08Feb 242:30 PMCollingwood AE3 Blackhawks Essa AE EaglesAngus Rec
GBAC14Feb 257:00 PMCreemore Valley Hawks Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBAC03Feb 267:00 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack Collingwood AE3 BlackhawksCentral
GBAC13Mar 017:00 PMEssa AE Eagles Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBAC06Mar 018:00 PMCollingwood AE3 Blackhawks Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
GBAC10Mar 0312:00 PMStayner Cyclones Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackBayshore
GBAC11Mar 066:30 PMCollingwood AE3 Blackhawks Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool D Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBAD05Jan 274:45 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack3-1Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBAD18Feb 017:00 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack4-3Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBAD16Feb 087:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks AE41-0Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBAD14Feb 1012:00 PMMidland AE Centennials3-5Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore
GBAD04Feb 104:40 PMOro AE Thunder3-1Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBAD01Feb 146:50 PMElmvale AE Coyotes0-4Collingwood Blackhawks AE4Eddie Bush
GBAD09Feb 161:40 PMShelburne AE Wolves2-4Midland AE CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBAD12Feb 161:40 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack1-5Oro AE ThunderOro
GBAD17Feb 2311:10 AMElmvale AE Coyotes Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBAD11Feb 233:00 PMMidland AE Centennials Oro AE ThunderOro
GBAD15Feb 242:00 PMOro AE Thunder Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
GBAD02Feb 242:20 PMShelburne AE Wolves Collingwood Blackhawks AE4Eddie Bush
GBAD06Feb 243:35 PMMidland AE Centennials Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBAD07Feb 286:40 PMElmvale AE Coyotes Midland AE CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBAD10Mar 021:40 PMShelburne AE Wolves Oro AE ThunderOro
GBAD13Mar 022:45 PMCollingwood Blackhawks AE4 Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore
GBAD03Mar 032:20 PMOro AE Thunder Collingwood Blackhawks AE4Eddie Bush
GBAD08Mar 066:40 PMCollingwood Blackhawks AE4 Midland AE CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (MMHA)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PBB-Q3-1Feb 091:00 PMSouth Muskoka Bears4-2Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-PBB-Q3-2Feb 105:50 PMCollingwood Blackhawks1-2South Muskoka BearsBracebridge
O-PBB-Q3-3Feb 162:10 PMSouth Muskoka Bears2-2Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-PBB-Q3-4Feb 173:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks2-3South Muskoka BearsBracebridge

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PCC-Q3-1Feb 105:15 PMHighland Storm5-4Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-PCC-Q3-2Feb 147:00 PMShelburne Wolves1-2Highland StormS.G. Nesbitt
O-PCC-Q3-3Feb 226:00 PMHighland Storm Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-PCC-Q3-4Feb 2311:30 AMShelburne Wolves Highland StormS.G. Nesbitt
O-PCC-Q3-5Feb 245:00 PMShelburne Wolves Highland StormA.J. LaRue
O-PCC-Q3-6Feb 266:00 PMHighland Storm Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PC-Q3-1Feb 104:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs8-0Stayner CyclonesStayner
O-PC-Q3-2Feb 157:30 PMStayner Cyclones1-7Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
O-PC-Q3-3Feb 174:40 PMStayner Cyclones2-8Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PDD-Q3-1Feb 093:45 PMEssa Eagles3-5Muskoka RockPort Carling
O-PDD-Q3-2Feb 104:50 PMMuskoka Rock2-1Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-PDD-Q3-3Feb 162:30 PMMuskoka Rock2-0Essa EaglesAngus Rec

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE3-Q3-1Feb 094:10 PMMitchell Meteors AE4-2Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
O-PAE3-Q3-2Feb 106:30 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks2-1Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
O-PAE3-Q3-3Feb 166:00 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks4-0Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
O-PAE3-Q3-4Feb 173:30 PMMitchell Meteors AE0-4Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE3-Q4-1Feb 164:10 PMNapanee Stars AE3-7Oro AE ThunderOro
O-PAE3-Q4-2Feb 174:30 PMNapanee Stars AE4-5Oro AE ThunderOro
O-PAE3-Q4-3Feb 228:30 PMOro AE Thunder Napanee Stars AEDeseronto
O-PAE3-Q4-4Feb 233:30 PMOro AE Thunder Napanee Stars AEStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
O-PAE3-Q4-5Feb 244:30 PMNapanee Stars AE Oro AE ThunderOro
O-PAE3-Q4-6Feb 267:30 PMOro AE Thunder Napanee Stars AEStrathcona (2 - Home Hardware)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE4/5-Q3-1Feb 091:45 PMDouro Dukes AE3-2Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-PAE4/5-Q3-2Feb 104:30 PMShelburne AE Wolves2-2Douro Dukes AEDouro
O-PAE4/5-Q3-3Feb 1812:00 PMShelburne AE Wolves1-5Douro Dukes AEDouro
O-PAE4/5-Q3-4Feb 2312:20 PMDouro Dukes AE Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-PAE4/5-Q3-5Feb 244:30 PMShelburne AE Wolves Douro Dukes AEDouro
O-PAE4/5-Q3-6Feb 267:00 PMDouro Dukes AE Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool A Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBPA05Feb 017:45 PMStayner Cyclones1-2Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBPA10Feb 024:20 PMMidland Centennials3-3Oro ThunderOro
GBPA19Feb 047:00 PMShelburne Wolves2-3Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBPA20Feb 117:00 PMMidland Centennials3-7Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBPA18Feb 118:30 PMCollingwood Blackhawks6-4Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBPA01Feb 138:15 PMStayner Cyclones2-3Collingwood BlackhawksCentral
GBPA06Feb 156:35 PMOro Thunder1-2Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBPA09Feb 162:50 PMElmvale Coyotes1-2Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBPA07Feb 187:30 PMCollingwood Blackhawks7-2Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBPA16Feb 217:00 PMPenetang Flames Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBPA03Feb 227:35 PMElmvale Coyotes Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBPA02Feb 231:00 PMPenetang Flames Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBPA11Feb 234:20 PMShelburne Wolves Oro ThunderOro
GBPA08Feb 243:00 PMShelburne Wolves Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBPA15Feb 244:10 PMOro Thunder Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBPA17Feb 267:00 PMElmvale Coyotes Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBPA13Feb 267:30 PMStayner Cyclones Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBPA21Mar 018:15 PMOro Thunder Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBPA14Mar 023:25 PMMidland Centennials Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBPA12Mar 024:20 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Oro ThunderOro
GBPA04Mar 036:00 PMPenetang Flames Elmvale CoyotesElmvale

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool B Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBPB01Jan 257:10 PMEssa Eagles2-4Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
GBPB09Feb 034:30 PMCreemore Valley Hawks3-6Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBPB14Feb 035:50 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning4-8Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBPB15Feb 105:50 PMCreemore Valley Hawks1-2Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBPB04Feb 137:00 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks2-2Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
GBPB08Feb 157:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning1-2Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBPB12Feb 175:45 PMWasaga Beach Stars5-4Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBPB10Feb 208:00 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks5-1Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBPB02Feb 227:10 PMCreemore Valley Hawks Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
GBPB05Feb 237:00 PMEssa Eagles Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
GBPB13Feb 245:50 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBPB03Feb 277:10 PMWasaga Beach Stars Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
GBPB11Feb 278:00 PMEssa Eagles Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBPB06Mar 027:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
GBPB07Mar 047:00 PMWasaga Beach Stars Essa EaglesAngus Rec

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool C Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBPC08Jan 263:40 PMElmvale AE Coyotes2-3Oro AE ThunderOro
GBPC18Jan 298:05 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack2-1Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBPC11Feb 031:15 PMElmvale AE Coyotes6-6Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore
GBPC01Feb 057:30 PMOro AE Thunder4-4Dundalk StormDundalk
GBPC10Feb 091:00 PMDundalk Storm2-4Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore
GBPC09Feb 103:30 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack1-5Oro AE ThunderOro
GBPC06Feb 105:50 PMDundalk Storm8-4Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBPC14Feb 163:15 PMDundalk Storm4-7Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
GBPC04Feb 176:00 PMPenetang AE Flames8-3Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBPC16Feb 197:00 PMOro AE Thunder3-0Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBPC03Feb 2312:20 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack Dundalk StormDundalk
GBPC15Feb 233:15 PMElmvale AE Coyotes Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
GBPC05Feb 244:45 PMShelburne AE Wolves Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBPC02Feb 268:00 PMShelburne AE Wolves Dundalk StormDundalk
GBPC17Feb 288:05 PMPenetang AE Flames Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBPC12Mar 0212:15 PMPenetang AE Flames Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore
GBPC07Mar 023:00 PMShelburne AE Wolves Oro AE ThunderOro
GBPC13Mar 047:40 PMOro AE Thunder Penetang AE FlamesPenetang

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BBB-Q3-1Feb 095:30 PMSouth Muskoka Bears2-4Collingwood BlackhawksCentral
O-BBB-Q3-2Feb 104:30 PMSouth Muskoka Bears5-2Collingwood BlackhawksCentral
O-BBB-Q3-3Feb 164:45 PMCollingwood Blackhawks3-7South Muskoka BearsBracebridge
O-BBB-Q3-4Feb 174:25 PMCollingwood Blackhawks1-2South Muskoka BearsBracebridge

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BB-Q4-1Feb 167:45 PMGananoque Islanders4-7Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-BB-Q4-2Feb 173:40 PMGananoque Islanders0-5Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-BB-Q4-3Feb 185:00 PMPenetang Flames1-0Gananoque IslandersGananoque

Feb 16-Mar 12
Semi 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BCC-S2-1Feb 231:45 PMCampbellford Colts Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-BCC-S2-2Feb 243:00 PMShelburne Wolves Campbellford ColtsCampbellford
O-BCC-S2-3Mar 023:00 PMCampbellford Colts Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-BCC-S2-4Mar 033:00 PMShelburne Wolves Campbellford ColtsCampbellford
O-BCC-S2-5Mar 092:00 PMCampbellford Colts Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-BCC-S2-6Mar 103:00 PMShelburne Wolves Campbellford ColtsCampbellford

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE2-Q4-1Feb 157:45 PMOrillia AE Terriers4-9Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-BAE2-Q4-2Feb 163:00 PMClarington Toros8-0Orillia AE TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-BAE2-Q4-3Feb 217:15 PMOrillia AE Terriers Clarington TorosDarlington
O-BAE2-Q4-4Feb 233:00 PMClarington Toros Orillia AE TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-BAE2-Q4-5Feb 244:45 PMOrillia AE Terriers Clarington TorosDarlington
O-BAE2-Q4-6Feb 257:40 PMClarington Toros Orillia AE TerriersBrian Orser

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE3/5-Q4-1Feb 096:35 PMTweed Hawks AE1-4Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
O-BAE3/5-Q4-2Feb 103:00 PMTweed Hawks AE4-1Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
O-BAE3/5-Q4-3Feb 161:30 PMPenetang AE Flames2-2Tweed Hawks AETweed
O-BAE3/5-Q4-4Feb 173:00 PMPenetang AE Flames2-5Tweed Hawks AETweed
O-BAE3/5-Q4-5Feb 234:35 PMTweed Hawks AE Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
O-BAE3/5-Q4-6Feb 241:30 PMPenetang AE Flames Tweed Hawks AETweed

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool A Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBBA12Jan 298:45 PMMidland Centennials1-7Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBBA08Feb 028:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks3-1Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBBA03Feb 058:10 PMMidland Centennials2-3Collingwood BlackhawksCentral
GBBA09Feb 092:50 PMElmvale Coyotes3-5Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBBA04Feb 138:00 PMPenetang Flames4-0Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBBA14Feb 148:05 PMCollingwood Blackhawks5-2Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBBA05Feb 157:45 PMShelburne Wolves2-6Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBBA10Feb 196:55 PMShelburne Wolves Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBBA06Feb 228:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBBA13Feb 228:30 PMMidland Centennials Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBBA15Feb 268:05 PMElmvale Coyotes Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBBA07Feb 277:30 PMPenetang Flames Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBBA01Feb 287:30 PMPenetang Flames Collingwood BlackhawksCentral
GBBA02Mar 018:30 PMShelburne Wolves Collingwood BlackhawksCentral
GBBA11Mar 058:50 PMElmvale Coyotes Penetang FlamesPenetang

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool B Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBBB06Jan 228:00 PMPenetang AE Flames3-7Orillia AE TerriersBrian Orser
GBBB05Feb 023:45 PMWasaga Beach Stars3-1Orillia AE TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
GBBB10Feb 033:00 PMWasaga Beach Stars5-2Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
GBBB14Feb 048:15 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks2-2Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBBB03Feb 117:30 PMWasaga Beach Stars4-5Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBBB04Feb 118:00 PMOro Thunder2-2Orillia AE TerriersBrian Orser
GBBB16Feb 177:10 PMOrillia AE Terriers3-2Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBBB01Feb 198:10 PMOro Thunder6-5Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBBB15Feb 227:30 PMPenetang AE Flames Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBBB09Feb 235:40 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Oro ThunderOro
GBBB17Feb 247:10 PMOro Thunder Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBBB11Feb 259:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
GBBB08Feb 277:00 PMStayner Cyclones Oro ThunderOro
GBBB12Mar 018:40 PMStayner Cyclones Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
GBBB07Mar 025:40 PMPenetang AE Flames Oro ThunderOro
GBBB13Mar 027:00 PMOrillia AE Terriers Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBBB18Mar 037:10 PMStayner Cyclones Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBBB02Mar 047:30 PMOrillia AE Terriers Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool C Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBBC06Feb 028:00 PMInnisfil AE Winterhawks8-0Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
GBBC01Feb 034:30 PMEssa Eagles1-8Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
GBBC07Feb 088:00 PMCreemore Valley Hawks1-8Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBBC04Feb 098:00 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack3-1Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
GBBC12Feb 118:30 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks4-1Innisfil AE WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
GBBC09Feb 158:00 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack13-1Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBBC05Feb 168:00 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks5-1Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
GBBC02Feb 217:30 PMCreemore Valley Hawks Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
GBBC08Feb 228:00 PMInnisfil AE Winterhawks Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBBC13Feb 2312:30 PMEssa Eagles Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore
GBBC03Feb 246:00 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
GBBC11Feb 258:30 PMCreemore Valley Hawks Innisfil AE WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
GBBC15Mar 022:00 PMInnisfil AE Winterhawks Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
GBBC14Mar 035:00 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
GBBC10Mar 048:30 PMEssa Eagles Innisfil AE WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBB-Q3-1Feb 093:30 PMHuntsville Otters5-2Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-MBB-Q3-2Feb 107:10 PMCollingwood Blackhawks1-2Huntsville OttersCSC (Don Lough)
O-MBB-Q3-3Feb 175:00 PMHuntsville Otters10-2Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-Q4-1Feb 159:15 PMPenetang Flames4-5Ennismore EaglesEnnismore
O-MB-Q4-2Feb 172:00 PMEnnismore Eagles3-5Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-MB-Q4-3Feb 198:25 PMEnnismore Eagles3-4Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-MB-Q4-4Feb 235:45 PMPenetang Flames Ennismore EaglesEnnismore
O-MB-Q4-5Feb 245:30 PMEnnismore Eagles Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-MB-Q4-6Feb 269:00 PMPenetang Flames Ennismore EaglesEnnismore

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MCC-Q3-1Feb 028:00 PMStayner Cyclones2-3Highland StormA.J. LaRue
O-MCC-Q3-2Feb 097:00 PMHighland Storm2-0Stayner CyclonesStayner
O-MCC-Q3-3Feb 105:00 PMStayner Cyclones3-2Highland StormA.J. LaRue
O-MCC-Q3-4Feb 167:00 PMHighland Storm5-0Stayner CyclonesStayner

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool A Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBMA10Jan 266:35 PMElmvale Coyotes1-6Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBMA06Feb 048:50 PMMidland Centennials1-3Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBMA07Feb 057:00 PMStayner Cyclones0-1Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBMA14Feb 058:05 PMElmvale Coyotes4-1Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBMA16Feb 118:30 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks3-2Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBMA03Feb 159:15 PMShelburne Wolves7-5Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBMA13Feb 164:30 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks1-5Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBMA09Feb 197:00 PMShelburne Wolves5-4Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBMA01Feb 229:30 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBMA11Feb 247:10 PMStayner Cyclones Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBMA02Feb 248:30 PMMidland Centennials Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
GBMA05Feb 258:50 PMPenetang Flames Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBMA12Feb 268:50 PMMidland Centennials Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBMA15Mar 019:35 PMPenetang Flames Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
GBMA17Mar 028:30 PMElmvale Coyotes Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBMA04Mar 048:50 PMStayner Cyclones Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBMA08Mar 057:00 PMPenetang Flames Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBMA18Mar 057:30 PMShelburne Wolves Stayner CyclonesStayner

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool B Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBMB15Feb 024:55 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning2-2Penetang Flames AEPenetang
GBMB17Feb 038:40 PMCollingwood Blackhawks5-4Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBMB04Feb 106:30 PMWasaga Beach Stars7-2Dundalk StormDundalk
GBMB10Feb 107:10 PMPenetang Flames AE4-6Oro ThunderOro
GBMB01Feb 117:35 PMOro Thunder3-6Collingwood BlackhawksCentral
GBMB03Feb 159:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning3-3Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBMB14Feb 166:05 PMWasaga Beach Stars10-1Penetang Flames AEPenetang
GBMB09Feb 199:15 PMWasaga Beach Stars1-1Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBMB05Feb 217:00 PMPenetang Flames AE Dundalk StormDundalk
GBMB11Feb 237:10 PMDundalk Storm Oro ThunderOro
GBMB18Feb 248:40 PMDundalk Storm Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBMB13Feb 248:50 PMOro Thunder Penetang Flames AEPenetang
GBMB08Feb 269:00 PMDundalk Storm Georgian Shores LightningMeaford
GBMB06Feb 287:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Dundalk StormDundalk
GBMB12Mar 027:10 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning Oro ThunderOro
GBMB16Mar 038:40 PMOro Thunder Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBMB02Mar 047:00 PMPenetang Flames AE Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBMB07Mar 059:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Georgian Shores LightningMeaford

Printed from gbmhl.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 8:17 PM