2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A

1st vs 4th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-B/BB-A1Jan 1912:55 PMOro Thunder0-9Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-N-B/BB-A2Jan 2010:30 AMPenetang Flames Oro ThunderOro
O-N-B/BB-A3Jan 216:10 PMPenetang Flames Oro ThunderOro
O-N-B/BB-A4Jan 2612:55 PMOro Thunder Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-N-B/BB-A5Jan 273:00 PMOro Thunder Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-N-B/BB-A6Jan 297:30 PMPenetang Flames Oro ThunderOro
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd vs 3rd

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-B/BB-B1Jan 176:50 PMCollingwood Blackhawks6-5 OTMidland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-N-B/BB-B2Jan 193:50 PMMidland Centennials2-3Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-N-B/BB-B3Jan 203:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-N-B/BB-B4Jan 261:00 PMMidland Centennials Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-N-B/BB-B5Jan 276:20 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-N-B/BB-B6Jan 287:00 PMMidland Centennials Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush

Jan 07-Feb 03
Series A

1st vs 3rd

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-C/CC-A_1Jan 133:35 PMShelburne Wolves2-5Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-N-C/CC-A_2Jan 1910:00 AMElmvale Coyotes1-5Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-N-C/CC-A_3Jan 202:25 PMShelburne Wolves Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-N-C/CC-A_4Jan 2611:00 AMElmvale Coyotes Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-N-C/CC-A_5Jan 272:25 PMShelburne Wolves Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-N-C/CC-A_6Feb 0210:00 AMElmvale Coyotes Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
Jan 07-Feb 03
Series B

2nd vs Area N

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-C/CC-B_1Jan 1911:30 AMHighland Storm1-4Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
O-N-C/CC-B_2Jan 203:00 PMWasaga Beach Stars Highland StormA.J. LaRue
O-N-C/CC-B_3Jan 2611:30 AMHighland Storm Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
O-N-C/CC-B_4Jan 273:30 PMWasaga Beach Stars Highland StormA.J. LaRue
O-N-C/CC-B_5Feb 0211:30 AMHighland Storm Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
O-N-C/CC-B_6Feb 033:30 PMWasaga Beach Stars Highland StormA.J. LaRue

Jan 01-Feb 07
Group C

3rd, 6th, 10th, Owen Sound

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-A-C-4Jan 064:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-3Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-N-A-C-3Jan 121:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-9Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-N-A-C-11Jan 193:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-3Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-N-A-C-5Jan 202:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-N-A-C-6Jan 2612:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-N-A-C-9Jan 272:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)

Jan 07-Jan 27
Series A

1st vs 4th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-DD-A1Jan 107:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning1-7Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
O-N-DD-A2Jan 157:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks6-0Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
O-N-DD-A3Jan 177:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning3-5Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
Jan 07-Jan 27
Series B

2nd vs 3rd

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-DD-B1Jan 1211:00 AMEssa Eagles3-4Dundalk StormDundalk
O-N-DD-B2Jan 134:30 PMDundalk Storm4-1Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-N-DD-B3Jan 1912:20 PMEssa Eagles2-4Dundalk StormDundalk

Jan 07-Feb 03
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-BB-A1Jan 157:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks2-0Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-A-BB-A2Jan 176:50 PMMidland Centennials2-4Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-A-BB-A3Jan 217:30 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-A-BB-A4Jan 246:50 PMMidland Centennials Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-A-BB-A5Jan 275:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-A-BB-A6Jan 316:50 PMMidland Centennials Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush

Jan 07-Jan 27
Series A

1st vs 3rd

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-B-A1Jan 134:50 PMPenetang Flames9-3Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-A-B-A2Jan 187:30 PMElmvale Coyotes3-2Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-A-B-A3Jan 192:15 PMElmvale Coyotes3-3Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-A-B-A4Jan 203:40 PMPenetang Flames Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-A-B-A5Jan 262:15 PMElmvale Coyotes Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-A-B-A6Jan 273:40 PMPenetang Flames Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
Jan 07-Jan 28
Series B

2nd vs Area N

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-B-B1Jan 1912:10 PMParry Sound Shamrocks2-5Oro ThunderOro
O-A-B-B2Jan 204:15 PMOro Thunder Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-A-B-B3Jan 256:15 PMOro Thunder Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-A-B-B4Jan 262:20 PMParry Sound Shamrocks Oro ThunderOro
O-A-B-B5Jan 274:00 PMOro Thunder Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-A-B-B6Jan 287:00 PMParry Sound Shamrocks Oro ThunderOro

Dec 30-Feb 01
GROUP C

3rd, 6th, 10th, Owen Sound

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A-C-6Jan 062:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue5-3Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MA-A-C-2Jan 134:00 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack4-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MA-A-C-5Jan 192:30 PMCaledon Hawks1-3Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MA-A-C-12Jan 201:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-MA-A-C-10Jan 261:00 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-MA-A-C-4Jan 272:40 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)

Dec 30-Feb 01
GROUP C

3rd, 6th, 10th, Owen Sound

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A-C-12Jan 063:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-A-A-C-6Jan 117:15 PMGuelph Gryphons4-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-A-A-C-1Jan 123:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack3-2Burlington EaglesCentral
O-A-A-C-5Jan 133:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-0Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-A-A-C-2Jan 262:30 PMBurlington Eagles Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-A-A-C-11Jan 271:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)

Jan 07-Feb 03
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-CC-A1Jan 194:30 PMShelburne Wolves2-1Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
O-A-CC-A2Jan 205:40 PMWasaga Beach Stars Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-A-CC-A3Jan 2612:40 PMShelburne Wolves Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
O-A-CC-A4Jan 274:05 PMWasaga Beach Stars Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-A-CC-A5Feb 0212:40 PMShelburne Wolves Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
O-A-CC-A6Feb 033:00 PMWasaga Beach Stars Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-C-PA1Jan 203:15 PMStayner Cyclones Georgian Shores LightningThornbury

Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-C-A1Jan 158:00 PMStayner Cyclones2-1Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
O-A-C-A2Jan 187:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning5-1Stayner CyclonesStayner
O-A-C-A3Jan 203:15 PMStayner Cyclones Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
O-A-C-A4Jan 257:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning Stayner CyclonesStayner
O-A-C-A5Jan 273:15 PMStayner Cyclones Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
O-A-C-A6Jan 287:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning Stayner CyclonesStayner

Jan 07-Jan 24
Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-DD-RR2Jan 118:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks7-0Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
O-A-DD-RR4Jan 131:30 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks1-3Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-A-DD-RR6Jan 157:00 PMEssa Eagles6-1Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
O-A-DD-RR1Jan 177:00 PMEssa Eagles13-0Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
O-A-DD-RR3Jan 205:30 PMCreemore Valley Hawks Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-A-DD-RR5Jan 227:00 PMCreemore Valley Hawks Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton

Jan 07-Jan 27
Series C

3rd vs 5th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-B-AE3-C1Jan 121:10 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack3-7Oro AE ThunderOro
O-A-B-AE3-C2Jan 133:30 PMOro AE Thunder5-4Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore
O-A-B-AE3-C3Jan 191:30 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack0-9Oro AE ThunderOro
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series D

4th vs Area N

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-B-AE3-D1Jan 192:40 PMSouth Muskoka Bears AE2-8Midland AE CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-A-B-AE3-D2Jan 203:00 PMMidland AE Centennials South Muskoka Bears AEBracebridge
O-A-B-AE3-D3Jan 257:00 PMSouth Muskoka Bears AE Midland AE CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-A-B-AE3-D4Jan 262:20 PMMidland AE Centennials South Muskoka Bears AEBracebridge
O-A-B-AE3-D5Jan 2712:40 PMSouth Muskoka Bears AE Midland AE CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-A-B-AE3-D6Jan 287:00 PMMidland AE Centennials South Muskoka Bears AEGravenhurst

Jan 07-Jan 28
Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AE4/5-RR5Jan 157:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks AE43-3Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-A-AE4/5-RR6Jan 227:00 PMEssa AE Eagles Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-A-AE4/5-RR1Jan 237:10 PMEssa AE Eagles Collingwood Blackhawks AE4Central
O-A-AE4/5-RR2Jan 262:10 PMShelburne AE Wolves Collingwood Blackhawks AE4Eddie Bush
O-A-AE4/5-RR3Jan 274:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks AE4 Essa AE EaglesAngus Rec
O-A-AE4/5-RR4Jan 287:00 PMShelburne AE Wolves Essa AE EaglesAngus Rec

Jan 07-Feb 03
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-BB-A1Jan 147:15 PMMidland Centennials1-5Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-P-BB-A2Jan 227:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-P-BB-A3Jan 263:30 PMMidland Centennials Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-P-BB-A4Jan 271:50 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-P-BB-A5Jan 308:15 PMMidland Centennials Collingwood BlackhawksCentral
O-P-BB-A6Feb 017:20 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (MMHA)

Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A

1st vs 3rd

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-B-A1Jan 133:00 PMOro Thunder3-5Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-P-B-A2Jan 192:50 PMPenetang Flames Oro ThunderOro
O-P-B-A3Jan 206:40 PMOro Thunder Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-P-B-A4Jan 265:40 PMPenetang Flames Oro ThunderOro
O-P-B-A5Jan 275:40 PMOro Thunder Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-P-B-A6Jan 297:30 PMPenetang Flames Oro ThunderOro
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd vs Area N

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-B-B1Jan 187:10 PMParry Sound Shamrocks8-6Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-P-B-B2Jan 205:30 PMElmvale Coyotes Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-P-B-B4Jan 257:30 PMElmvale Coyotes Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-P-B-B3Jan 265:25 PMParry Sound Shamrocks Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-P-B-B6Jan 275:30 PMElmvale Coyotes Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-P-B-B5Jan 297:10 PMParry Sound Shamrocks Elmvale CoyotesElmvale

Jan 07-Jan 27
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-CC-A1Jan 121:45 PMWasaga Beach Stars3-4Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-P-CC-A2Jan 205:50 PMShelburne Wolves Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
O-P-CC-A3Jan 258:05 PMWasaga Beach Stars Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-P-CC-A4Jan 264:30 PMShelburne Wolves Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga

Jan 07-Jan 27
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-C-A1Jan 178:00 PMStayner Cyclones6-3Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
O-P-C-A2Jan 197:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning2-3 OTStayner CyclonesStayner
O-P-C-A3Jan 217:00 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning Stayner CyclonesStayner
O-P-C-A4Jan 248:00 PMStayner Cyclones Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
O-P-C-A5Jan 258:15 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning Stayner CyclonesStayner
O-P-C-A6Jan 275:45 PMStayner Cyclones Georgian Shores LightningThornbury

Jan 07-Jan 23
Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-DD-RR4Jan 1212:20 PMEssa Eagles11-2Dundalk StormDundalk
O-P-DD-RR1Jan 133:00 PMDundalk Storm0-5Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
O-P-DD-RR5Jan 147:00 PMCreemore Valley Hawks0-4Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-P-DD-RR6Jan 167:30 PMDundalk Storm0-6Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-P-DD-RR2Jan 197:00 PMEssa Eagles1-3Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
O-P-DD-RR3Jan 204:00 PMCreemore Valley Hawks Dundalk StormDundalk

Jan 07-Jan 27
Series C
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AE3-C1Jan 124:25 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack7-3Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
O-P-AE3-C2Jan 132:15 PMElmvale AE Coyotes1-6Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore
O-P-AE3-C3Jan 194:55 PMElmvale AE Coyotes1-7Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-P-AE3-C4Jan 204:55 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
O-P-AE3-C5Jan 262:00 PMElmvale AE Coyotes Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-P-AE3-C6Jan 274:55 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series D
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AE3-D1Jan 186:30 PMPenetang AE Flames4-3South Muskoka Bears AEBracebridge
O-P-AE3-D2Jan 193:35 PMSouth Muskoka Bears AE4-3Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
O-P-AE3-D3Jan 256:30 PMPenetang AE Flames South Muskoka Bears AEBracebridge
O-P-AE3-D4Jan 263:35 PMSouth Muskoka Bears AE Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
O-P-AE3-D5Jan 274:20 PMSouth Muskoka Bears AE Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
O-P-AE3-D6Jan 287:00 PMPenetang AE Flames South Muskoka Bears AEBracebridge

Jan 07-Feb 05
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AE4-A1Jan 204:20 PMShelburne AE Wolves Huntsville Otters AECSC (Jack Bionda)
O-P-AE4-A2Jan 261:20 PMHuntsville Otters AE Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-P-AE4-A3Jan 274:20 PMShelburne AE Wolves Huntsville Otters AECSC (Jack Bionda)
O-P-AE4-A4Feb 0212:20 PMHuntsville Otters AE Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-P-AE4-A5Feb 035:45 PMShelburne AE Wolves Huntsville Otters AECSC (Jack Bionda)
O-P-AE4-A6Feb 057:00 PMHuntsville Otters AE Shelburne AE WolvesShelburne CDRC

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool B Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBPB01Jan 257:10 PMEssa Eagles Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
GBPB14Feb 035:50 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBPB03Feb 087:10 PMWasaga Beach Stars Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
GBPB11Feb 105:45 PMEssa Eagles Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBPB15Feb 105:50 PMCreemore Valley Hawks Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBPB12Feb 175:45 PMWasaga Beach Stars Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBPB10Feb 208:00 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks Georgian Shores LightningThornbury
GBPB13Feb 245:50 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga

Jan 07-Feb 03
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-BB-A1Jan 118:30 PMMidland Centennials0-7Collingwood BlackhawksCentral
O-B-BB-A2Jan 134:30 PMCollingwood Blackhawks7-4Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-B-BB-A3Jan 191:00 PMMidland Centennials1-6Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush

Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A

1st vs 3rd

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-B-A1Jan 117:30 PMOro Thunder1-2Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-B-B-A2Jan 126:35 PMOro Thunder1-3Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-B-B-A3Jan 194:10 PMPenetang Flames10-1Oro ThunderOro
Jan 07-Jan 28
Series B

2nd vs Area N

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-B-B1Jan 188:40 PMParry Sound Shamrocks3-0Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-B-B-B2Jan 194:10 PMParry Sound Shamrocks2-3Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-B-B-B3Jan 259:00 PMElmvale Coyotes Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-B-B-B4Jan 266:00 PMElmvale Coyotes Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-B-B-B5Jan 276:00 PMParry Sound Shamrocks Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-B-B-B6Jan 287:00 PMElmvale Coyotes Parry Sound ShamrocksHumphrey

Jan 01-Feb 01
GROUP B

2nd, 3rd, Owen Sound

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AE2-B-8Jan 122:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks4-0Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore
O-B-AE2-B-5Jan 134:30 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack0-2Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-B-AE2-B-2Jan 197:30 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack0-5Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-B-AE2-B-9Jan 257:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-B-AE2-B-3Jan 267:30 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-B-AE2-B-7Feb 017:15 PMCentre Wellington Fusion Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore

Jan 07-Jan 27
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-CC-A1Jan 137:10 PMShelburne Wolves5-3Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
O-B-CC-A2Jan 188:05 PMWasaga Beach Stars2-4Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC

Jan 07-Jan 27
Series A

1st vs 3rd

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-DD-A1Jan 128:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks5-2Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
O-B-DD-A2Jan 147:30 PMCreemore Valley Hawks2-6Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
O-B-DD-A3Jan 187:30 PMCreemore Valley Hawks0-8Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd vs Area N

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-DD-B1Jan 1912:30 PMMuskoka Rock15-2Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-B-DD-B2Jan 2012:00 PMEssa Eagles Muskoka RockPort Carling
O-B-DD-B3Jan 258:00 PMMuskoka Rock Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-B-DD-B4Jan 263:30 PMEssa Eagles Muskoka RockHumphrey
O-B-DD-B5Jan 272:30 PMMuskoka Rock Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-B-DD-B6Jan 297:00 PMEssa Eagles Muskoka RockPort Carling

Jan 07-Feb 03
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AE3-5-A1Jan 124:55 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks1-2Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
O-B-AE3-5-A2Jan 206:00 PMPenetang AE Flames Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
O-B-AE3-5-A3Jan 264:55 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
O-B-AE3-5-A4Jan 276:00 PMPenetang AE Flames Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral
O-B-AE3-5-A5Feb 026:35 PMCollingwood AE Blackhawks Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
O-B-AE3-5-A6Feb 034:30 PMPenetang AE Flames Collingwood AE BlackhawksCentral

Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool B Round Robin
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBBB06Jan 228:00 PMPenetang AE Flames Orillia AE TerriersBrian Orser
GBBB01Jan 287:30 PMOro Thunder Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBBB05Feb 023:45 PMWasaga Beach Stars Orillia AE TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
GBBB14Feb 048:15 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBBB03Feb 117:30 PMWasaga Beach Stars Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBBB04Feb 118:00 PMOro Thunder Orillia AE TerriersBrian Orser
GBBB08Feb 165:40 PMStayner Cyclones Oro ThunderOro
GBBB12Feb 177:00 PMStayner Cyclones Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
GBBB16Feb 177:10 PMOrillia AE Terriers Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBBB09Feb 235:40 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Oro ThunderOro
GBBB15Feb 237:00 PMPenetang AE Flames Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBBB17Feb 247:10 PMOro Thunder Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBBB11Feb 259:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
GBBB07Mar 025:40 PMPenetang AE Flames Oro ThunderOro
GBBB13Mar 027:00 PMOrillia AE Terriers Stayner CyclonesStayner
GBBB18Mar 037:10 PMStayner Cyclones Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga

Jan 07-Feb 03
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-BB-A1Jan 136:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks4-9Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-M-BB-A2Jan 189:00 PMMidland Centennials1-2Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-M-BB-A3Jan 206:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-M-BB-A4Jan 259:00 PMMidland Centennials Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-M-BB-A5Jan 273:20 PMCollingwood Blackhawks Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-M-BB-A6Feb 019:00 PMMidland Centennials Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush

Jan 07-Jan 27
Series A

1st vs 3rd

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-B-A1Jan 119:10 PMOro Thunder1-8Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-M-B-A2Jan 135:30 PMElmvale Coyotes5-2Oro ThunderOro
O-M-B-A3Jan 157:10 PMOro Thunder3-5Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd vs Area N

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-B-B1Jan 128:15 PMParry Sound Shamrocks2-3Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-M-B-B2Jan 132:30 PMPenetang Flames5-2Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-M-B-B3Jan 188:50 PMParry Sound Shamrocks1-7Penetang FlamesPenetang

Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A

1st vs 3rd

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-CC-A1Jan 148:30 PMWasaga Beach Stars1-3Stayner CyclonesStayner
O-M-CC-A2Jan 228:30 PMStayner Cyclones Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
O-M-CC-A3Jan 268:30 PMWasaga Beach Stars Stayner CyclonesStayner
O-M-CC-A4Jan 278:30 PMStayner Cyclones Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd vs Area N

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-CC-B1Jan 124:30 PMHighland Storm4-5Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-M-CC-B2Jan 195:00 PMShelburne Wolves4-2Highland StormA.J. LaRue
O-M-CC-B3Jan 204:00 PMHighland Storm Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-M-CC-B4Jan 265:00 PMShelburne Wolves Highland StormA.J. LaRue
O-M-CC-B5Jan 275:15 PMHighland Storm Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
O-M-CC-B6Jan 287:00 PMShelburne Wolves Highland StormS.G. Nesbitt

Jan 07-Jan 27
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-DD-A1Jan 148:50 PMDundalk Storm4-6Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
O-M-DD-A2Jan 177:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks5-3Dundalk StormDundalk
O-M-DD-A3Jan 218:50 PMDundalk Storm Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
O-M-DD-A4Jan 247:00 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Dundalk StormDundalk
O-M-DD-A5Jan 267:00 PMDundalk Storm Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
O-M-DD-A6Jan 276:30 PMFlesherton Golden Hawks Dundalk StormDundalk

Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AE3-1Jan 192:10 PMPenetang Flames AE0-4Huntsville Otters AECSC (Don Lough)
O-M-AE3-2Jan 208:00 PMHuntsville Otters AE Penetang Flames AEPenetang
O-M-AE3-3Jan 266:10 PMPenetang Flames AE Huntsville Otters AECSC (Don Lough)
O-M-AE3-4Jan 277:00 PMHuntsville Otters AE Penetang Flames AEPenetang
O-M-AE3-5Feb 022:10 PMPenetang Flames AE Huntsville Otters AECSC (Don Lough)
O-M-AE3-6Feb 047:30 PMHuntsville Otters AE Penetang Flames AEPenetang

2018-2019 Groups
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Saturday, January 19, 2019 at 10:54 PM