2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
Novice B-BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 133006
    2Oro 430300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 333006
    2Midland 230100

Novice Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

Pool B Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Wasaga Beach Stars 3330061.0001260.66703-0-0WON 3
2Shelburne Wolves 6321040.667740.63602-1-0LOST 1
3Essa Eagles 4321040.667970.56302-1-0LOST 1
4Oro Thunder 1312020.333580.38501-2-0WON 1
5Georgian Shores Lightning 5312020.33311100.52401-2-0WON 1
6Elmvale Coyotes 2303000.0006150.28600-3-0LOST 3

Atom Group B Regular Season
Muskoka/Parry Sound
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Almaguin Ice Devils000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Muskoka Rock000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1South Muskoka Bears AE000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Collingwood Blackhawks AE4000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Elmvale AE Coyotes000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Midland AE Centennials000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Oro AE Thunder000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Atom B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 353117
    2Penetang 151313
  • Jan 07-Jan 31
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 253206
    2Parry Sound 452304
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series C

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 353117
    2Oro 251313

Atom AE3 Playdowns

Bracket


Atom Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

Pool B Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Georgian Shores Lightning 6321040.667950.64302-1-0WON 2
2Shelburne Wolves 5321040.667980.52902-1-0LOST 1
3Oro Thunder 1110021.000210.66701-0-0WON 1
4Elmvale Coyotes 3211020.500540.55601-1-0LOST 1
5Wasaga Beach Stars 4312020.333460.40001-2-0LOST 1
6Flesherton Golden Hawks 2202000.0005100.33300-2-0LOST 2

Atom Pool D Playoffs

Bracket

Pool D Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 5431060.75013120.52003-1-0LOST 1
2Collingwood Blackhawks AE4 3220041.000501.00002-0-0WON 2
3Oro AE Thunder 2220041.000820.80002-0-0WON 2
4Midland AE Centennials 4211020.500770.50001-1-0WON 1
5Shelburne AE Wolves 6303000.000590.35700-3-0LOST 3
6Elmvale AE Coyotes 1303000.0002100.16700-3-0LOST 3

PeeWee B Playdowns

Bracket


PeeWee AE3 Playdowns

Bracket


PeeWee Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

Pool A Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 1330061.0001680.66703-0-0WON 3
2Elmvale Coyotes 6321040.667540.55602-1-0LOST 1
3Stayner Cyclones 2422040.50013100.56502-2-0LOST 1
4Midland Centennials 5412130.37510180.35701-2-1LOST 1
5Oro Thunder 7201110.250450.44400-1-1LOST 1
6Penetang Flames 4000000.000000.00000-0-0-
7Shelburne Wolves 3202000.000690.40000-2-0LOST 2

PeeWee Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

Pool C Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Oro AE Thunder 2430170.8751570.68203-0-1WON 2
2Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 4421150.62513140.48102-1-1LOST 1
3Penetang AE Flames 3220041.0001570.68202-0-0WON 2
4Dundalk Storm 1412130.37518190.48601-2-1LOST 1
5Elmvale AE Coyotes 6403110.12515250.37500-3-1LOST 2
6Shelburne AE Wolves 5202000.000150.16700-2-0LOST 2

Bantam B Playdowns

Bracket


Bantam Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

Pool B Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Orillia AE Terriers 3421150.62513100.56502-1-1WON 1
2Wasaga Beach Stars 6422040.50014110.56002-2-0LOST 2
3Oro Thunder 1210130.750870.53301-0-1WON 1
4Flesherton Golden Hawks 4311130.50012120.50001-1-1LOST 1
5Stayner Cyclones 5100110.500220.50000-0-1TIED 1
6Penetang AE Flames 2202000.0005120.29400-2-0LOST 2

Midget B Playdowns

Bracket


Midget Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

Pool B Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 1320150.83314100.58302-0-1TIED 1
2Wasaga Beach Stars 3421150.6252290.71002-1-1TIED 1
3Georgian Shores Lightning 4300330.500660.50000-0-3TIED 3
4Oro Thunder 2211020.5009100.47401-1-0LOST 1
5Penetang Flames AE 5302110.1677180.28000-2-1LOST 2
6Dundalk Storm 6101000.000270.22200-1-0LOST 1

PeeWee AE3

Bracket


Printed from gbmhl.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 4:17 PM