2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
Novice B-BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 133006
    2Oro 430300
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 333006
    2Midland 230100

Novice Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

Pool A Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang Flames 1330061.0001660.72703-0-0WON 3
2Collingwood Blackhawks 5321040.6671470.66702-1-0WON 1
3Midland Centennials 4211020.500470.36401-1-0WON 1
4Flesherton Golden Hawks 2211020.50010100.50001-1-0WON 1
5Dundalk Storm 3202000.0004100.28600-2-0LOST 2
6Owen Sound Jr. Attack 6202000.0008160.33300-2-0LOST 2

Atom B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 353117
    2Penetang 151313
  • Jan 07-Jan 31
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 253206
    2Parry Sound 452304
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series C

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 353117
    2Oro 251313

Atom Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

Pool A Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1220041.0001330.81302-0-0WON 2
2Midland Centennials 3412130.3759120.42901-2-1LOST 1
3Essa Eagles 2211020.500580.38501-1-0WON 1
4Collingwood Blackhawks 4312020.3337110.38901-2-0LOST 2
5Penetang Flames 5100110.500330.50000-0-1TIED 1

PeeWee B Playdowns

Bracket


PeeWee AE3 Playdowns

Bracket


PeeWee Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

Pool A Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 1330061.0001680.66703-0-0WON 3
2Elmvale Coyotes 6321040.667540.55602-1-0LOST 1
3Stayner Cyclones 2422040.50013100.56502-2-0LOST 1
4Midland Centennials 5412130.37510180.35701-2-1LOST 1
5Oro Thunder 7201110.250450.44400-1-1LOST 1
6Penetang Flames 4000000.000000.00000-0-0-
7Shelburne Wolves 3202000.000690.40000-2-0LOST 2

PeeWee Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

Pool C Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Oro AE Thunder 2430170.8751570.68203-0-1WON 2
2Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 4421150.62513140.48102-1-1LOST 1
3Penetang AE Flames 3220041.0001570.68202-0-0WON 2
4Dundalk Storm 1412130.37518190.48601-2-1LOST 1
5Elmvale AE Coyotes 6403110.12515250.37500-3-1LOST 2
6Shelburne AE Wolves 5202000.000150.16700-2-0LOST 2

Bantam Group B Regular Season
Muskoka/Parry Sound
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1East Nipissing Vipers000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Huntsville Otters AE000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Muskoka Rock000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1West Ferris Trappers000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Collingwood AE Blackhawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Essa Eagles000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Innisfil AE Winterhawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Orillia AE Terriers000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Penetang AE Flames000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Bantam B Playdowns

Bracket


Bantam AE3/4/5 Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Feb 03)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang AE Flames 1531170.7001370.65003-1-1WON 1
2Collingwood AE Blackhawks 2513130.3007130.35001-3-1LOST 1

Bantam Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

Pool A Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 3330061.0001150.68803-0-0WON 3
2Penetang Flames 1220041.0001110.91702-0-0WON 2
3Elmvale Coyotes 5312020.3339110.45001-2-0WON 1
4Midland Centennials 4413020.2509160.36001-3-0WON 1
5Shelburne Wolves 2202000.0004110.26700-2-0LOST 2

Bantam Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

Pool B Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Orillia AE Terriers 3421150.62513100.56502-1-1WON 1
2Wasaga Beach Stars 6422040.50014110.56002-2-0LOST 2
3Oro Thunder 1210130.750870.53301-0-1WON 1
4Flesherton Golden Hawks 4311130.50012120.50001-1-1LOST 1
5Stayner Cyclones 5100110.500220.50000-0-1TIED 1
6Penetang AE Flames 2202000.0005120.29400-2-0LOST 2

Midget Group B Regular Season
Muskoka/Parry Sound
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Almaguin Ice Devils000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Huntsville Otters AE000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Powassan Hawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1South Muskoka Bears AE000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Penetang Flames AE000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Midget B Playdowns

Bracket


Midget AE3/4/5 Playdowns

Bracket

To Area N

Midget Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

Pool A Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne Wolves 2431060.75018140.56303-1-0WON 3
2Flesherton Golden Hawks 4321040.667780.46702-1-0LOST 1
3Penetang Flames 6110021.000610.85701-0-0WON 1
4Midland Centennials 3312020.333680.42901-2-0LOST 1
5Elmvale Coyotes 5312020.33310140.41701-2-0LOST 1
6Stayner Cyclones 1202000.000240.33300-2-0LOST 2

Midget Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

Pool B Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 1320150.83314100.58302-0-1TIED 1
2Wasaga Beach Stars 3421150.6252290.71002-1-1TIED 1
3Georgian Shores Lightning 4300330.500660.50000-0-3TIED 3
4Oro Thunder 2211020.5009100.47401-1-0LOST 1
5Penetang Flames AE 5302110.1677180.28000-2-1LOST 2
6Dundalk Storm 6101000.000270.22200-1-0LOST 1

Novice East BB-B

Bracket


Bantam B

Bracket


Bantam AE3-5

Bracket


Midget B

Bracket


Printed from gbmhl.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 4:10 PM