2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams

Novice Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

Pool B Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Wasaga Beach Stars 3330061.0001260.66703-0-0WON 3
2Shelburne Wolves 6321040.667740.63602-1-0LOST 1
3Essa Eagles 4321040.667970.56302-1-0LOST 1
4Oro Thunder 1312020.333580.38501-2-0WON 1
5Georgian Shores Lightning 5312020.33311100.52401-2-0WON 1
6Elmvale Coyotes 2303000.0006150.28600-3-0LOST 3

Atom DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 24
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa44008
    2Flesherton42204
    3Creemore40400
  • Jan 25-Feb 13
    Series B

    winner of Round Robin vs winner Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa43017
    2Muskoka40311


Atom Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

Pool A Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1220041.0001330.81302-0-0WON 2
2Midland Centennials 3412130.3759120.42901-2-1LOST 1
3Essa Eagles 2211020.500580.38501-1-0WON 1
4Collingwood Blackhawks 4312020.3337110.38901-2-0LOST 2
5Penetang Flames 5100110.500330.50000-0-1TIED 1

Atom Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

Pool C Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Stayner Cyclones 1330061.0001160.64703-0-0WON 3
2Essa AE Eagles 2321040.66714130.51902-1-0LOST 1
3Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks 3211020.500650.54501-1-0WON 1
4Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack 4312020.33315160.48401-2-0WON 1
5Creemore Valley Hawks 5303000.0007130.35000-3-0LOST 3

PeeWee DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 23
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa43106
    2Creemore42115
    3Dundalk40311
  • Jan 24-Feb 03
    Series B

    Round Robin 1st vs 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa 143106
    2Creemore 241302

PeeWee Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

Pool B Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Wasaga Beach Stars 4330061.0001590.62503-0-0WON 3
2Collingwood AE Blackhawks 1320150.8331150.68802-0-1WON 1
3Essa Eagles 2321040.6671080.55602-1-0WON 2
4Creemore Valley Hawks 5302110.1676100.37500-2-1TIED 1
5Georgian Shores Lightning 3404000.00010200.33300-4-0LOST 4

Bantam Group B Regular Season
Muskoka/Parry Sound
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1East Nipissing Vipers000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Huntsville Otters AE000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Muskoka Rock000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1West Ferris Trappers000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Collingwood AE Blackhawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Essa Eagles000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Innisfil AE Winterhawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Orillia AE Terriers000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Penetang AE Flames000000.000000.0000-0-0-


Bantam Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

Pool C Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood AE Blackhawks 3330061.0001730.85003-0-0WON 3
2Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 4220041.0001620.88902-0-0WON 2
3Innisfil AE Winterhawks 5211020.500940.69201-1-0LOST 1
4Essa Eagles 1312020.33310220.31301-2-0LOST 1
5Creemore Valley Hawks 2404000.0003240.11100-4-0LOST 4

Atom DD

Bracket


Atom AE4-5

Bracket


PeeWee DD

Bracket


Printed from gbmhl.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 4:12 PM