Atom, 2017-2018 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAtom Pool A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 09-Mar 06
Pool A Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland Centennials 165011122
Penetang Flames 36303922
Oro Thunder 26321748
Elmvale Coyotes 46222624
Collingwood Blackhawks 66150246
Wasaga Beach Stars 56051138
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
6:30P
Midland Centennials1Penetang Flames1
Jan 27
3:00P
Elmvale Coyotes3Oro Thunder3
Feb 06
7:10P
Wasaga Beach Stars0Midland Centennials4
Feb 11
4:40P
Oro Thunder6Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 11
6:00P
Penetang Flames6Collingwood Blackhawks2
Feb 13
6:30P
Collingwood Blackhawks1Penetang Flames6
Feb 13
7:10P
Oro Thunder1Midland Centennials3
Feb 17
3:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks3Oro Thunder6
Feb 18
4:40P
Elmvale Coyotes6Wasaga Beach Stars4
Feb 20
7:00P
Midland Centennials4Elmvale Coyotes1
Feb 24
3:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars3Oro Thunder5
Feb 25
4:40P
Penetang Flames3Wasaga Beach Stars3
Feb 25
4:40P
Midland Centennials8Collingwood Blackhawks1
Feb 27
7:10P
Elmvale Coyotes0Midland Centennials5
Feb 27
7:25P
Oro Thunder2Penetang Flames4
Mar 03
3:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Collingwood Blackhawks8
Mar 04
4:40P
Penetang Flames3Elmvale Coyotes3
Mar 06
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks2Elmvale Coyotes4
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland Centennials 1220040
Penetang Flames 2202000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 15
6:30P
Penetang Flames0Midland Centennials8
Mar 21
7:10P
Midland Centennials10Penetang Flames1
Mar 27
7:10P
Penetang FlamesMidland Centennials
Mar 28
7:10P
Midland CentennialsPenetang Flames
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 1321042
Elmvale Coyotes 2312022
DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
4:15P
Oro Thunder2Elmvale Coyotes8
Mar 20
6:50P
Elmvale Coyotes3Oro Thunder4
Mar 27
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes2Oro Thunder3
Mar 28
6:40P
Oro ThunderElmvale Coyotes
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 16, 3:17 PM, Next Update: Apr 26, 3:17 PM