Bantam, 2017-2018 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam Pool A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 09-Mar 06
Pool A Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 165011142
Penetang Flames 26411936
Midland Centennials 46420850
Flesherton Golden Hawks 36330624
Oro Thunder 66150238
Wasaga Beach Stars 56060022
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
5:40P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Oro Thunder4
Jan 30
8:25P
Midland Centennials1Penetang Flames0
Feb 04
7:10P
Midland Centennials6Wasaga Beach Stars0
Feb 05
7:20P
Collingwood Blackhawks2Midland Centennials0
Feb 12
7:30P
Oro Thunder1Flesherton Golden Hawks4
Feb 15
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars3Collingwood Blackhawks13
Feb 19
7:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks4Oro Thunder1
Feb 20
7:45P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Penetang Flames6
Feb 22
7:00P
Midland Centennials1Collingwood Blackhawks4
Feb 25
4:20P
Oro Thunder0Midland Centennials3
Feb 26
7:30P
Collingwood Blackhawks3Flesherton Golden Hawks1
Feb 27
8:35P
Oro Thunder0Penetang Flames4
Feb 28
7:10P
Flesherton Golden Hawks12Wasaga Beach Stars0
Mar 01
7:00P
Penetang Flames1Collingwood Blackhawks1
Mar 01
7:40P
Flesherton Golden Hawks0Midland Centennials1
Mar 04
7:15P
Collingwood Blackhawks5Oro Thunder0
Mar 05
7:30P
Penetang Flames2Flesherton Golden Hawks0
Mar 06
7:20P
Penetang Flames6Wasaga Beach Stars0
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 1321048
Midland Centennials 2312028
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:25P
Midland Centennials2Penetang Flames0
Mar 23
7:00P
Penetang Flames3Midland Centennials2
Mar 25
8:00P
Midland Centennials3Penetang Flames4
Mar 29
7:20P
Penetang FlamesMidland Centennials
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 1220040
Wasaga Beach Stars 2202000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:20P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Oro Thunder7
Mar 21
7:00P
Oro Thunder14Wasaga Beach Stars2
Mar 27
8:30P
Wasaga Beach StarsOro Thunder
Mar 28
7:00P
Oro ThunderWasaga Beach Stars
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 29, 4:03 AM, Next Update: Oct 09, 4:03 AM