Bantam, 2017-2018 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201622340.8509235+570.7241227-2-1LOST 1
201352280.7008034+460.7021347-2-1WON 3
201091210.5256350+130.5581405-5-0WON 2
2010100200.50093106-130.4671586-4-0WON 1
207112160.4006778-110.4621124-5-1LOST 1
20020000.00024126-1020.1601610-10-0LOST 20
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201541310.77512545+800.7351317-2-1WON 1
201172240.6006250+120.5542647-2-1WON 5
208102180.4506456+80.5332135-5-0WON 3
20317060.15038111-730.2551282-8-0LOST 3
Georgian Bay Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201514340.8509040+500.6921219-0-1WON 2
201343290.7258345+380.6481836-3-1LOST 2
20992200.5005761-40.4832175-4-1WON 1
208102180.4507657+190.5712992-6-2LOST 1
205114140.3503562-270.3612082-6-2LOST 1
20119020.05038176-1380.1781701-9-0LOST 9
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
521260.6001611+50.593572-1-2TIED 1
512240.4002012+80.625541-2-2LOST 2
523040.4001312+10.520362-3-0LOST 1
110021.00063+30.66701-0-0WON 1
514020.2001011-10.476221-4-0WON 1

Bantam BB Playdowns
Georgian Bay Series A (Jan 08-Feb 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Collingwood Blackhawks 1430170.8751790.654223-0-1WON 2
Midland Centennials 2403110.1259170.346210-3-1LOST 2

Bantam B Playdowns
Jan 08-Jan 23
Series A
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 13300611
Elmvale Coyotes 3303006
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
8:45P
Elmvale Coyotes1Penetang Flames8
Jan 13
5:30P
Penetang Flames4Elmvale Coyotes0
Jan 14
6:45P
Elmvale Coyotes0Penetang Flames4
Jan 02-Jan 23
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Parry Sound Shamrocks3300610
Oro Thunder 23030010
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
7:15P
Parry Sound Shamrocks6Oro Thunder2
Jan 14
5:30P
Oro Thunder0Parry Sound Shamrocks1
Jan 19
8:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks5Oro Thunder1
Jan 22-Feb 06
Georgian Bay Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 1330064
Parry Sound Shamrocks303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
7:15P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3Penetang Flames4
Jan 28
4:45P
Penetang Flames2Parry Sound Shamrocks0
Feb 02
7:00P
Penetang Flames2Parry Sound Shamrocks1

Bantam DD Playdowns
Jan 08-Jan 23
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Dundalk Storm 23300610
Creemore Valley Hawks 33030010
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
5:00P
Dundalk Storm1Creemore Valley Hawks0
Jan 16
8:50P
Creemore Valley Hawks4Dundalk Storm7
Jan 17
7:00P
Dundalk Storm3Creemore Valley Hawks0
Jan 22-Feb 06
Georgian Bay Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Flesherton Golden Hawks 13300610
Dundalk Storm 23030010
DateVisitorHome
Jan 22
7:30P
Dundalk Storm1Flesherton Golden Hawks3
Jan 27
2:50P
Flesherton Golden Hawks12Dundalk Storm0
Jan 29
7:30P
Dundalk Storm1Flesherton Golden Hawks5

Bantam AE3-5 Playdowns
Jan 08-Feb 06
Georgian Bay Series A
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 13300628
Elmvale AE Coyotes 33030026
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
8:30P
Elmvale AE Coyotes2Collingwood AE Blackhawks3
Jan 20
4:15P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks11Elmvale AE Coyotes3
Jan 21
6:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes1Collingwood AE Blackhawks7
Jan 02-Feb 06
Georgian Bay v Eastern Ontario
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang AE Flames 2330060
Douro Dukes AE303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 21
6:00P
Penetang AE Flames6Douro Dukes AE3
Jan 27
3:25P
Douro Dukes AE1Penetang AE Flames5
Jan 28
4:30P
Penetang AE Flames5Douro Dukes AE1

Bantam CC Playdowns
Georgian Bay Series A (Jan 08-Feb 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Wasaga Beach Stars 1632170.58325230.521543-2-1WON 2
Shelburne Wolves 2623150.41723250.479582-3-1LOST 2

Bantam Pool A Playoffs
Jan 09-Mar 06
Pool A Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 165011142
Penetang Flames 26411936
Midland Centennials 46420850
Flesherton Golden Hawks 36330624
Oro Thunder 66150238
Wasaga Beach Stars 56060022
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
5:40P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Oro Thunder4
Jan 30
8:25P
Midland Centennials1Penetang Flames0
Feb 04
7:10P
Midland Centennials6Wasaga Beach Stars0
Feb 05
7:20P
Collingwood Blackhawks2Midland Centennials0
Feb 12
7:30P
Oro Thunder1Flesherton Golden Hawks4
Feb 15
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars3Collingwood Blackhawks13
Feb 19
7:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks4Oro Thunder1
Feb 20
7:45P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Penetang Flames6
Feb 22
7:00P
Midland Centennials1Collingwood Blackhawks4
Feb 25
4:20P
Oro Thunder0Midland Centennials3
Feb 26
7:30P
Collingwood Blackhawks3Flesherton Golden Hawks1
Feb 27
8:35P
Oro Thunder0Penetang Flames4
Feb 28
7:10P
Flesherton Golden Hawks12Wasaga Beach Stars0
Mar 01
7:00P
Penetang Flames1Collingwood Blackhawks1
Mar 01
7:40P
Flesherton Golden Hawks0Midland Centennials1
Mar 04
7:15P
Collingwood Blackhawks5Oro Thunder0
Mar 05
7:30P
Penetang Flames2Flesherton Golden Hawks0
Mar 06
7:20P
Penetang Flames6Wasaga Beach Stars0
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 1321048
Midland Centennials 2312028
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:25P
Midland Centennials2Penetang Flames0
Mar 23
7:00P
Penetang Flames3Midland Centennials2
Mar 25
8:00P
Midland Centennials3Penetang Flames4
Mar 29
7:20P
Penetang FlamesMidland Centennials
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 1220040
Wasaga Beach Stars 2202000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:20P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Oro Thunder7
Mar 21
7:00P
Oro Thunder14Wasaga Beach Stars2
Mar 27
8:30P
Wasaga Beach StarsOro Thunder
Mar 28
7:00P
Oro ThunderWasaga Beach Stars

Bantam Pool B Playoffs
Jan 09-Mar 06
Pool B Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Orillia AE Terriers 46411947
Shelburne Wolves 36420850
Elmvale Coyotes 16222638
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 26240412
Dundalk Storm 56141330
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
8:00P
Elmvale Coyotes3Orillia AE Terriers3
Feb 02
7:30P
Shelburne Wolves1Orillia AE Terriers2
Feb 05
7:10P
Dundalk Storm2Collingwood AE Blackhawks6
Feb 09
8:00P
Orillia AE Terriers3Elmvale Coyotes5
Feb 11
3:50P
Dundalk Storm0Orillia AE Terriers4
Feb 12
8:00P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Shelburne Wolves5
Feb 20
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves4Dundalk Storm1
Feb 21
8:30P
Orillia AE Terriers7Collingwood AE Blackhawks0
Feb 23
8:45P
Orillia AE Terriers6Shelburne Wolves3
Feb 24
1:30P
Elmvale Coyotes1Dundalk Storm1
Feb 25
6:00P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks3Elmvale Coyotes1
Feb 27
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves3Collingwood AE Blackhawks1
Mar 01
7:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks1Dundalk Storm4
Mar 01
7:30P
Elmvale Coyotes2Shelburne Wolves4
Mar 04
5:50P
Dundalk Storm1Elmvale Coyotes3
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Shelburne Wolves 25320632
Orillia AE Terriers 15230420
DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
3:50P
Shelburne Wolves2Orillia AE Terriers4
Mar 11
6:10P
Orillia AE Terriers1Shelburne Wolves2
Mar 20
8:00P
Shelburne Wolves3Orillia AE Terriers4
Mar 22
8:40P
Orillia AE Terriers4Shelburne Wolves8
Mar 24
4:00P
Shelburne Wolves5Orillia AE Terriers2
Mar 26
8:00P
Orillia AE TerriersShelburne Wolves
Mar 07-Mar 31
Colsolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Dundalk Storm 24211521
Elmvale Coyotes 14121317
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
6:45P
Dundalk Storm3Elmvale Coyotes3
Mar 15
7:30P
Elmvale Coyotes6Dundalk Storm4
Mar 18
4:45P
Dundalk Storm4Elmvale Coyotes3
Mar 20
7:30P
Elmvale Coyotes1Dundalk Storm2

Bantam Pool C Playoffs
Jan 09-Mar 07
Pool C Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang AE Flames 365011122
Innisfil AE Winterhawks 4642082
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 26321750
Creemore Valley Hawks 16141337
Elmvale AE Coyotes 56051118
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
6:45P
Creemore Valley Hawks6Elmvale AE Coyotes3
Feb 10
8:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes6Creemore Valley Hawks6
Feb 11
6:10P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack3Elmvale AE Coyotes2
Feb 16
7:30P
Creemore Valley Hawks1Penetang AE Flames5
Feb 17
3:00P
Innisfil AE Winterhawks1Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack0
Feb 18
2:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks2Innisfil AE Winterhawks5
Feb 25
7:20P
Penetang AE Flames5Elmvale AE Coyotes0
Feb 26
7:40P
Innisfil AE Winterhawks0Penetang AE Flames2
Feb 27
7:45P
Penetang AE Flames4Innisfil AE Winterhawks2
Mar 02
8:15P
Penetang AE Flames1Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack1
Mar 03
1:45P
Elmvale AE Coyotes0Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack7
Mar 03
8:00P
Innisfil AE Winterhawks2Creemore Valley Hawks1
Mar 04
7:00P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack1Penetang AE Flames8
Mar 06
7:45P
Elmvale AE Coyotes1Innisfil AE Winterhawks2
Mar 07
7:00P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack6Creemore Valley Hawks1
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang AE Flames 1220040
Innisfil AE Winterhawks 2202000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
9:00P
Penetang AE Flames2Innisfil AE Winterhawks1
Mar 23
8:45P
Innisfil AE Winterhawks3Penetang AE Flames4
   
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 1321040
Creemore Valley Hawks 2312020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
7:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks0Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack4
Mar 23
7:00P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack3Creemore Valley Hawks7
Mar 24
7:30P
Creemore Valley Hawks1Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack2

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 28, 11:40 PM, Next Update: Oct 08, 11:40 PM