U11, 2022-2023 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintU11 Region 5 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Feb 10-Mar 08
Tier 1

Top 4 teams to the Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears 36411926
Huntsville Otters 26312818
Midland Centennials 16330644
Oro Thunder 66330624
Penetang Flames 56330638
Parry Sound Shamrocks 46051126
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
10:00A
Penetang Flames4Oro Thunder6
Feb 11
12:20P
Huntsville Otters2Midland Centennials1
Feb 12
1:45P
South Muskoka Bears5Parry Sound Shamrocks2
Feb 18
3:05P
South Muskoka Bears3Penetang Flames5
Feb 18
5:00P
Midland Centennials3Parry Sound Shamrocks1
Feb 19
2:30P
Oro Thunder4Parry Sound Shamrocks1
Feb 19
5:30P
Huntsville Otters1South Muskoka Bears1
Feb 25
2:40P
South Muskoka Bears3Oro Thunder1
Feb 25
3:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Huntsville Otters1
Feb 26
1:00P
Midland Centennials2South Muskoka Bears4
Feb 26
7:00P
Penetang Flames2Huntsville Otters8
Feb 27
6:20P
Penetang Flames2Midland Centennials3
Mar 02
6:30P
Oro Thunder4Huntsville Otters6
Mar 04
10:00A
Midland Centennials1Oro Thunder5
Mar 04
1:45P
Parry Sound Shamrocks2Penetang Flames6
Mar 05
1:00P
Oro Thunder1South Muskoka Bears4
Mar 05
1:50P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Midland Centennials2
Mar 05
2:40P
Huntsville Otters2Penetang Flames5
Feb 10-Mar 08
Tier 2

Top 4 Teams advance to Semi Final

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Clearview Canucks 265101032
South Grey Spartans 36330612
Essa Eagles 16231530
Elmvale Coyotes 46141348
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
6:30P
South Grey Spartans1Clearview Canucks2
Feb 18
11:30A
Clearview Canucks1Essa Eagles3
Feb 19
4:00P
Essa Eagles2South Grey Spartans6
Feb 24
7:00P
Clearview Canucks8Elmvale Coyotes1
Feb 25
11:30A
South Grey Spartans2Essa Eagles7
Feb 26
4:10P
Clearview Canucks8South Grey Spartans2
Feb 26
4:40P
Elmvale Coyotes5Essa Eagles5
Feb 28
7:00P
South Grey Spartans5Elmvale Coyotes2
Mar 04
2:00P
Elmvale Coyotes2Clearview Canucks6
Mar 05
2:00P
Essa Eagles1Clearview Canucks6
Mar 05
4:10P
Elmvale Coyotes1South Grey Spartans4
Mar 07
6:00P
Essa Eagles7Elmvale Coyotes8
Feb 10-Mar 08
Tier 3

Top 4 teams to the Semi Final

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Georgian Shores Lightning 264021044
Shelburne Wolves 16411932
Wasaga Beach Stars 36312828
Oro Thunder C 46222626
Muskoka Rock 66150218
South Muskoka Bears C 56051124
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
1:10P
Muskoka Rock1Wasaga Beach Stars3
Feb 14
7:20P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Wasaga Beach Stars3
Feb 18
11:00A
Oro Thunder C0Georgian Shores Lightning4
Feb 18
11:30A
Wasaga Beach Stars6South Muskoka Bears C0
Feb 18
2:30P
Shelburne Wolves11Muskoka Rock0
Feb 19
10:00A
Muskoka Rock2Oro Thunder C3
Feb 19
2:00P
South Muskoka Bears C0Georgian Shores Lightning0
Feb 21
6:00P
Shelburne Wolves5Wasaga Beach Stars3
Feb 23
7:00P
Oro Thunder C2Shelburne Wolves8
Feb 25
2:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning9South Muskoka Bears C0
Feb 25
2:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars13Muskoka Rock3
Feb 26
11:00A
Wasaga Beach Stars1Oro Thunder C1
Feb 26
2:00P
South Muskoka Bears C1Shelburne Wolves10
Feb 26
3:00P
Muskoka Rock1Georgian Shores Lightning8
Mar 04
11:40A
Oro Thunder C3South Muskoka Bears C2
Mar 05
11:00A
Shelburne Wolves1Oro Thunder C1
Mar 05
3:30P
South Muskoka Bears C1Muskoka Rock7
Mar 07
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning8Shelburne Wolves3
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 1 Semi Final 1

1vs 4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
11:30A
Oro Thunder3South Muskoka Bears1
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 1 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
7:00P
Midland Centennials3Huntsville Otters2
Mar 19-Mar 22
Tier 1 Finals

Winner to OMHA Championships - April 7-9 in Barrie

DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
2:00P
Oro Thunder2Midland Centennials5
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 2 Semi Final 1

1vs4 - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
6:00P
Elmvale Coyotes1Clearview Canucks3
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 2 Semi Final 2

2vs3 - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
6:20P
Essa Eagles6South Grey Spartans10
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 2 Finals

Both Teams to OMHA Championships - March 31-Apr 2 in Barrie

DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
2:00P
South Grey Spartans2Clearview Canucks3
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 3 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
8:00P
Oro Thunder C1Georgian Shores Lightning7
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 3 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars0Shelburne Wolves4
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 3 Finals

Winner to OMHA Championships - April 7-9 in Windsor

DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves3Georgian Shores Lightning9
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 16, 4:23 AM, Next Update: Jun 26, 4:23 AM