PeeWee, 2014-2015 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Group A Regular Season
Georgian Bay
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang Flames201550300.75088530.6242007-3-0LOST 1
2Oro Thunder191441290.76383370.692908-2-0WON 1
3Elmvale Coyotes201145270.67580470.6301526-4-0WON 2
4Midland Centennials201181230.57576510.5981524-6-0WON 1
5Collingwood Blackhawks205150100.25061840.4211622-8-0LOST 7
6Wasaga Beach Stars20218040.100281350.172982-8-0LOST 2
Interlock Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears531170.70017110.607423-1-1WON 2
2Huntsville Otters321040.6671170.611272-1-0LOST 1
3Parry Sound Shamrocks403110.12511200.355340-3-1LOST 2
4Highland Storm101000.000240.33320-1-0LOST 1

PeeWee Group B Regular Season
Georgian Bay
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Flesherton Golden Hawks201433310.77569330.6761188-1-1WON 4
2Georgian Shores Lightning201235290.72576430.639827-2-1LOST 1
3Shelburne Wolves201172240.60054390.5811964-5-1WON 1
4Dundalk Storm207103170.42544480.478883-5-2WON 1
5Clearview Cyclones204124120.30047690.4051453-6-1LOST 1
6Creemore Valley Hawks20316170.17526840.2361462-8-0LOST 4

PeeWee Group AE Regular Season
Georgian Bay
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Midland AE Centennials201271250.62577700.5241325-5-0LOST 2
2Oro AE Thunder201163250.62572570.558705-2-3WON 1
3Collingwood AE Blackhawks206104160.40058760.433905-2-3WON 1
4Penetang AE Flames205132120.30058890.3951023-5-2WON 1
5Elmvale AE Coyotes204133110.275541040.3421563-6-1WON 1
Interlock Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Huntsville Otters AE5500101.0004070.851225-0-0WON 5
2South Muskoka Bears AE531170.70016120.571223-1-1TIED 1
3Highland Storm AE101000.000290.18290-1-0LOST 1

PeeWee BB Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 14-Feb 09)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Midland Centennials 1330061.0001280.60003-0-0WON 3
2Collingwood Blackhawks 2303000.0008120.40000-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-BB-A1Jan 175:15 PMCollingwood6-7MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-P-BB-A2Jan 217:00 PMMidland4-2CollingwoodCentral
O-P-BB-A3Jan 245:30 PMCollingwood0-1MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)

PeeWee B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 343106
    2Oro 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:00P
    Elmvale3Oro7
    Jan 18
    3:30P
    Oro3Elmvale5
    Jan 21
    6:35P
    Elmvale4Oro0
    Jan 23
    8:10P
    Oro2Elmvale3
  • Jan 15-Feb 09
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale53117
    2Penetang51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Elmvale6Penetang4
    Jan 30
    8:10P
    Penetang2Elmvale5
    Jan 31
    1:55P
    Elmvale2Penetang3
    Feb 03
    8:10P
    Penetang3Elmvale3
    Feb 07
    4:40P
    Elmvale4Penetang3

PeeWee C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne 233006
    2Clearview Cyclones 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Clearview Cyclones0Shelburne4
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Shelburne3Clearview Cyclones1
    Jan 18
    7:35P
    Clearview Cyclones2Shelburne4
  • Jan 15-Feb 09
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgian Shores 143106
    2Shelburne41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Shelburne1Georgian Shores7
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Georgian Shores4Shelburne2
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Shelburne2Georgian Shores1
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Georgian Shores2Shelburne1

PeeWee DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton 122004
    2Wasaga Beach 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Wasaga Beach3Flesherton4
    Jan 18
    5:50P
    Flesherton3Wasaga Beach1
       
  • Jan 15-Feb 09
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton33006
    2Almaguin30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    2:00P
    Flesherton7Almaguin1
    Jan 31
    1:30P
    Almaguin0Flesherton4
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    Almaguin0Flesherton9

PeeWee D Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Feb 09
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dundalk43106
    2Creemore41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    3:40P
    Creemore2Dundalk6
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Dundalk2Creemore5
    Jan 24
    3:40P
    Creemore0Dundalk4
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Dundalk3Creemore2

PeeWee AE3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro AE 253206
    2Collingwood AE 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    8:40P
    Collingwood AE1Oro AE2
    Jan 18
    12:00P
    Oro AE7Collingwood AE1
    Jan 23
    8:40P
    Collingwood AE2Oro AE1
    Jan 24
    1:00P
    Oro AE1Collingwood AE3
    Jan 25
    7:05P
    Collingwood AE2Oro AE6
  • Jan 05-Jan 20
    Series C

    4th vs 5th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang AE 422004
    2Elmvale AE 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:55P
    Elmvale AE0Penetang AE7
    Jan 16
    8:10P
    Penetang AE5Elmvale AE3
       
  • Jan 15-Jan 29
    Series D

    1st vs Winner C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland AE53206
    2Penetang AE52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    7:55P
    Midland AE2Penetang AE3
    Jan 23
    7:40P
    Penetang AE4Midland AE7
    Jan 25
    12:40P
    Penetang AE5Midland AE2
    Jan 27
    6:55P
    Midland AE2Penetang AE0
    Jan 28
    6:40P
    Penetang AE0Midland AE2
  • Jan 15-Feb 09
    Series E

    Winner B vs Winner D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro AE43106
    2Midland AE41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    3:00P
    Oro AE2Midland AE1
    Feb 01
    4:40P
    Midland AE1Oro AE2
    Feb 04
    7:40P
    Oro AE1Midland AE3
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Midland AE0Oro AE3

PeeWee Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 15
    Pool A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 363217
    2Oro 263217
    3Penetang 162315
    4Midland 462315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    3:30P
    Midland4Oro1
    Feb 17
    7:50P
    Elmvale1Penetang0
    Feb 21
    5:15P
    Penetang4Midland5
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Penetang4Oro5
    Feb 24
    8:05P
    Oro2Penetang2
    Feb 25
    7:40P
    Midland2Elmvale2
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Oro4Elmvale3
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Elmvale4Midland3
    Mar 03
    7:45P
    Midland1Penetang3
    Mar 04
    8:20P
    Penetang3Elmvale1
    Mar 08
    3:30P
    Oro4Midland2
    Mar 09
    5:55P
    Elmvale5Oro2
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 222004
    2Midland 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    3:20P
    Penetang5Midland0
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Midland2Penetang6
       
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 232104
    2Oro 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    2:20P
    Elmvale0Oro1
    Mar 22
    3:30P
    Oro2Elmvale10
    Mar 29
    6:55P
    Elmvale2Oro1

PeeWee Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 15
    Pool B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 1660012
    2Flesherton 264208
    3Georgian Shores 364208
    4Dundalk 562404
    5Clearview Cyclones 661502
    6Shelburne 461502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    8:15P
    Shelburne2Flesherton5
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Collingwood2Clearview Cyclones1
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Dundalk2Flesherton5
    Feb 07
    12:20P
    Collingwood4Shelburne1
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Clearview Cyclones1Georgian Shores3
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    Shelburne2Dundalk3
    Feb 21
    12:20P
    Clearview Cyclones0Shelburne2
    Feb 21
    2:20P
    Flesherton5Dundalk1
    Feb 22
    4:30P
    Dundalk1Clearview Cyclones6
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Georgian Shores5Clearview Cyclones3
    Feb 25
    7:15P
    Flesherton0Collingwood2
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Collingwood5Georgian Shores1
    Feb 28
    12:20P
    Georgian Shores4Shelburne1
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Flesherton3Georgian Shores5
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Shelburne2Collingwood3
    Mar 04
    8:15P
    Clearview Cyclones0Flesherton5
    Mar 07
    4:15P
    Dundalk2Collingwood4
    Mar 08
    5:20P
    Georgian Shores5Dundalk7
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton 122004
    2Dundalk 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    11:45A
    Flesherton3Dundalk2
    Mar 22
    3:30P
    Dundalk0Flesherton6
       
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 133006
    2Georgian Shores 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    3:00P
    Georgian Shores2Collingwood3
    Mar 15
    3:00P
    Collingwood6Georgian Shores5
    Mar 18
    7:10P
    Georgian Shores4Collingwood5

PeeWee Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 15
    Pool C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wasaga Beach 1651010
    2Creemore 264119
    3Midland AE 363217
    4Collingwood AE 563217
    5Oro AE 462137
    6Penetang AE 660511
    7Elmvale AE 760511
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:15P
    Penetang AE3Collingwood AE4
    Feb 01
    5:55P
    Wasaga Beach6Elmvale AE1
    Feb 06
    8:10P
    Collingwood AE1Creemore5
    Feb 07
    2:50P
    Elmvale AE2Oro AE4
    Feb 08
    4:20P
    Elmvale AE1Penetang AE1
    Feb 12
    7:40P
    Wasaga Beach1Midland AE3
    Feb 15
    4:00P
    Midland AE0Creemore2
    Feb 15
    5:50P
    Penetang AE2Wasaga Beach5
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Wasaga Beach6Collingwood AE3
    Feb 22
    5:50P
    Creemore4Wasaga Beach6
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Midland AE1Collingwood AE2
    Feb 26
    7:45P
    Penetang AE1Midland AE4
    Feb 27
    8:10P
    Elmvale AE0Creemore5
    Feb 28
    2:50P
    Collingwood AE2Oro AE2
    Mar 01
    5:50P
    Oro AE2Wasaga Beach7
    Mar 01
    5:55P
    Collingwood AE5Elmvale AE2
    Mar 01
    6:10P
    Creemore3Penetang AE1
    Mar 05
    7:45P
    Oro AE3Midland AE3
    Mar 07
    3:15P
    Oro AE8Penetang AE3
    Mar 08
    10:35A
    Creemore2Oro AE2
    Mar 08
    7:10P
    Midland AE7Elmvale AE3
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland AE 222004
    2Collingwood AE 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    8:15P
    Midland AE2Collingwood AE0
    Mar 15
    12:40P
    Collingwood AE1Midland AE3
       
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wasaga Beach 133006
    2Creemore 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    7:20P
    Creemore1Wasaga Beach4
    Mar 14
    6:00P
    Wasaga Beach4Creemore3
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Creemore2Wasaga Beach5

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 16, 3:01 AM.
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 4:26 AM