Midget, 2015-2016 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Group A Regular Season
Georgian Bay
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks201424320.80077280.7331706-1-3WON 3
2Elmvale Coyotes201442300.75073250.7452318-1-1WON 7
3Shelburne Wolves201361270.67598540.6452368-2-0LOST 1
4Penetang Flames201055250.62582500.6212704-5-1WON 1
5Midland Centennials201082220.55071700.5042075-5-0LOST 1
6Oro Thunder201091210.52571570.5552686-4-0WON 2
7Clearview Cyclones206104160.40062570.5211633-5-2TIED 1
8Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE20215370.175361150.2382270-8-2LOST 5
9Essa Eagles20019110.025391450.2122530-10-0LOST 10
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Parry Sound Shamrocks210130.750520.714401-0-1WON 1
2Huntsville Otters311130.50010120.455561-1-1WON 1
3South Muskoka Bears302110.167290.182270-2-1LOST 2
4Highland Storm101000.000170.125100-1-0LOST 1

Midget Group B Regular Season
Georgian Bay
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Creemore Valley Hawks201631330.82592280.7672718-2-0WON 2
2Collingwood Minor Blackhawks201451290.72577450.6311928-2-0LOST 1
3Flesherton Golden Hawks201154260.65097470.6742227-3-0LOST 1
4Georgian Shores Lightning201271250.62577520.5972116-4-0WON 3
5Shelburne AE Wolves205123130.32559850.4103612-6-2TIED 1
6Elmvale AE Coyotes205141110.27549830.3713423-6-1WON 1
7Essa AE Eagles20118130.075421600.2082470-9-1TIED 1
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Huntsville Otters AE211020.500750.583301-1-0LOST 1
2South Muskoka Bears Minor211020.500870.533181-1-0LOST 1


Midget BB Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 05-Feb 09)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Midland Centennials532060.60013130.50003-2-0WON 1
2Collingwood Blackhawks523040.40013130.50002-3-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-BB-A1Jan 159:00 PMMidland3-2CollingwoodEddie Bush
O-M-BB-A2Jan 187:00 PMCollingwood3-2MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-M-BB-A3Jan 229:00 PMMidland3-1CollingwoodEddie Bush
O-M-BB-A4Jan 243:45 PMCollingwood6-2MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-M-BB-A5Jan 299:00 PMMidland3-1CollingwoodEddie Bush

Midget B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang33006
    2Oro30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:05P
    Oro1Penetang5
    Jan 13
    7:50P
    Penetang1Oro0
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    Oro1Penetang5
  • Jan 14-Feb 09
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale53117
    2Penetang51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:15P
    Penetang1Elmvale2
    Jan 30
    9:00P
    Elmvale3Penetang5
    Jan 31
    8:20P
    Penetang3Elmvale3
    Feb 02
    8:20P
    Elmvale2Penetang1
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    Penetang2Elmvale3

Midget C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Cyclones33006
    2Georgian Shores30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:30P
    Clearview Cyclones2Georgian Shores1
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    Georgian Shores2Clearview Cyclones3
    Jan 18
    8:15P
    Georgian Shores0Clearview Cyclones4
  • Jan 14-Feb 09
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne43106
    2Clearview Cyclones41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Clearview Cyclones0Shelburne3
    Jan 26
    8:00P
    Shelburne2Clearview Cyclones3
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Clearview Cyclones1Shelburne7
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Shelburne2Clearview Cyclones1

Midget DD-D Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton43106
    2Creemore41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:45P
    Creemore2Flesherton4
    Jan 14
    8:20P
    Flesherton1Creemore2
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    Flesherton4Creemore0
    Jan 18
    8:45P
    Creemore2Flesherton3
  • Jan 14-Feb 09
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton33006
    2Essa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Essa1Flesherton5
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Flesherton4Essa1
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Flesherton4Essa0



Midget AE4-5 Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 05-Feb 09)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne AE Wolves330061.0002180.72403-0-0WON 3
2Essa AE Eagles303000.0008210.27600-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AE45-A1Jan 159:30 PMEssa AE1-9Shelburne AEShelburne CDRC
O-M-AE45-A2Jan 176:30 PMShelburne AE7-3Essa AEAngus Rec
O-M-AE45-A3Jan 229:30 PMEssa AE4-5Shelburne AEShelburne CDRC

Midget Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 06
    Pool A Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 664208
    2Midland 563217
    3Shelburne 363217
    4Collingwood 163306
    5Elmvale 261235
    6Penetang 461413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    3:30P
    Elmvale1Shelburne1
    Jan 25
    9:30P
    Collingwood2Shelburne6
    Feb 06
    7:15P
    Midland2Oro4
    Feb 09
    8:20P
    Midland2Elmvale2
    Feb 14
    5:35P
    Oro4Penetang1
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Oro6Elmvale2
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Penetang3Collingwood4
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    Collingwood3Oro1
    Feb 22
    9:30P
    Oro5Shelburne7
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Penetang3Elmvale3
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Midland1Collingwood4
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Shelburne5Penetang3
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    Shelburne4Oro8
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Elmvale3Midland4
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Shelburne2Midland3
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Penetang3Midland5
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Elmvale2Collingwood1
    Mar 05
    8:20P
    Collingwood2Penetang3
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 232104
    2Oro 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:50P
    Oro6Midland2
    Mar 20
    7:15P
    Midland4Oro2
    Mar 23
    7:45P
    Midland4Oro3
    Mar 27
    3:00P
    OroMidland

Midget Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 06
    Pool B Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Cyclones 164119
    2Creemore 464208
    3Collingwood Minor 563217
    4Essa 362404
    5Owen Sound AE 261502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    6:45P
    Collingwood Minor3Owen Sound AE2
    Jan 29
    8:45P
    Creemore6Owen Sound AE3
    Jan 31
    2:30P
    Essa6Owen Sound AE2
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Owen Sound AE4Collingwood Minor2
    Feb 06
    8:30P
    Essa4Creemore6
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Creemore4Essa3
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Clearview Cyclones5Collingwood Minor1
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Creemore3Clearview Cyclones5
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Owen Sound AE1Essa5
    Feb 22
    8:15P
    Collingwood Minor2Clearview Cyclones2
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Clearview Cyclones3Creemore4
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    Clearview Cyclones7Essa3
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Owen Sound AE0Clearview Cyclones3
    Mar 06
    3:30P
    Essa4Collingwood Minor6
    Mar 07
    9:30P
    Collingwood Minor3Creemore2
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Creemore 232104
    2Clearview Cyclones 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Clearview Cyclones6Creemore2
    Mar 20
    4:30P
    Creemore3Clearview Cyclones2
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Creemore6Clearview Cyclones3
    Mar 26
    8:30P
    Clearview CyclonesCreemore

Midget Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 06
    Pool C Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton 1660012
    2Georgian Shores 264208
    3Shelburne AE 363306
    4Elmvale AE 462404
    5Essa AE 560600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Elmvale AE1Georgian Shores0
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Georgian Shores8Essa AE0
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Flesherton14Essa AE2
    Feb 10
    8:45P
    Elmvale AE2Flesherton6
    Feb 15
    8:45P
    Georgian Shores1Flesherton4
    Feb 19
    9:30P
    Essa AE0Elmvale AE4
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Shelburne AE5Essa AE1
    Feb 22
    7:40P
    Shelburne AE2Elmvale AE1
    Feb 25
    9:30P
    Flesherton4Shelburne AE1
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Essa AE0Georgian Shores8
    Feb 28
    5:40P
    Elmvale AE0Shelburne AE3
    Feb 29
    8:45P
    Essa AE0Flesherton10
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Georgian Shores5Shelburne AE3
    Mar 06
    8:15P
    Flesherton5Elmvale AE3
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Shelburne AE3Georgian Shores7
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton 132104
    2Georgian Shores 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Flesherton2Georgian Shores3
    Mar 16
    8:30P
    Georgian Shores0Flesherton6
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Georgian Shores1Flesherton2
    Mar 22
    8:15P
    FleshertonGeorgian Shores

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 14, 3:06 AM.
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Saturday, December 14, 2019 at 5:23 AM