PeeWee, 2016-2017 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
201721350.87510026+740.7941308-1-1W1
201622340.8508822+660.80011610-0-0W10
201154260.6507151+200.5821203-4-3W1
20794180.4505367-140.4421025-5-0W1
208111170.4255962-30.4881184-5-1L1
205114140.3505370-170.4311383-5-2W1
20314390.2253982-430.322740-8-2L6
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
201811370.92514421+1230.873509-1-0W2
201523330.82512429+950.8101367-2-1W1
201352280.7007433+410.6921067-2-1W1
201271250.6258559+260.5901347-3-0W2
201280240.6008567+180.5591327-3-0W1
201073230.5756151+100.545745-2-3W1
20965230.5757465+90.532744-3-3W1
20992200.5006059+10.5041615-5-0L3
20884200.5008359+240.585504-3-3W1
209101190.4757490-160.451785-5-0W1
209101190.475676700.5001845-4-1W1
205123130.32550102-520.329863-7-0L3
20217150.12531153-1220.1681481-9-0L4
20119020.05025137-1120.1541100-10-0L12
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
523040.4001619-30.457242-3-0L1
523040.4001418-40.438782-3-0W2
321040.667811-30.421102-1-0W2
503220.2001018-80.357460-3-2T1
514020.200627-210.182381-4-0L3
302110.1671116-50.407240-2-1L2
202000.00029-70.182120-2-0L2

PeeWee BB Playdowns
Series A (Jan 03-Feb 07)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIML10STRK
Collingwood Blackhawks330061.0001110.917343-0-0W3
Midland Centennials303000.0001110.083300-3-0L3

PeeWee B Playdowns
Jan 03-Jan 24
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes3300618
Oro Thunder3030018
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
7:00P
Oro Thunder5Elmvale Coyotes7
Jan 15
5:50P
Elmvale Coyotes3Oro Thunder2
Jan 20
8:05P
Oro Thunder1Elmvale Coyotes7
Jan 12-Feb 07
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames3300618
Elmvale Coyotes3030020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
7:50P
Elmvale Coyotes2Penetang Flames4
Jan 29
3:35P
Penetang Flames6Elmvale Coyotes3
Jan 30
7:40P
Elmvale Coyotes1Penetang Flames2

PeeWee C Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 03-Jan 24)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIML10STRK
000000.000000.00000-0-0-
000000.000000.00000-0-0-

PeeWee DD-D Playdowns
Jan 03-Jan 24
Series A
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Dundalk Storm4301718
Essa Eagles4031116
DateVisitorHome
Jan 15
5:40P
Essa Eagles4Dundalk Storm4
Jan 17
8:00P
Dundalk Storm2Essa Eagles0
Jan 21
11:30A
Dundalk Storm4Essa Eagles3
Jan 21
8:15P
Essa Eagles0Dundalk Storm5
Jan 03-Jan 24
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Muskoka Rock3300614
Coldwater Wildcats3030017
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
6:45P
Coldwater Wildcats3Muskoka Rock4
Jan 16
8:00P
Muskoka Rock2Coldwater Wildcats0
Jan 19
6:45P
Coldwater Wildcats1Muskoka Rock2
Jan 03-Jan 24
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Creemore Valley Hawks3300612
Georgian Shores Lightning3030010
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Creemore Valley Hawks5
Jan 14
3:40P
Creemore Valley Hawks6Georgian Shores Lightning3
Jan 17
8:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks3Georgian Shores Lightning0
Jan 03-Jan 24
Series D
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Flesherton Golden Hawks220046
Honeywood Hurricanes2020010
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
12:50P
Flesherton Golden Hawks9Honeywood Hurricanes0
Jan 19
7:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes1Flesherton Golden Hawks16
   
Jan 03-Feb 07
Series E
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Dundalk Storm330060
Flesherton Golden Hawks303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
7:30P
Dundalk Storm7Flesherton Golden Hawks2
Jan 28
4:20P
Flesherton Golden Hawks2Dundalk Storm4
Jan 31
7:30P
Flesherton Golden Hawks2Dundalk Storm7
Jan 03-Feb 07
Series F
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Muskoka Rock3300620
Creemore Valley Hawks3030012
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
7:30P
Creemore Valley Hawks0Muskoka Rock8
Jan 28
2:30P
Muskoka Rock6Creemore Valley Hawks1
Jan 29
5:00P
Muskoka Rock6Creemore Valley Hawks0

PeeWee AE3-5Playdowns
Series A
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks3300618
Elmvale AE Coyotes3030018
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
5:50P
Elmvale AE Coyotes2Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks7
Jan 17
7:40P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks4Elmvale AE Coyotes2
Jan 19
7:15P
Elmvale AE Coyotes2Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks3
Jan 03-Jan 24
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang AE Flames3300610
Oro AE Thunder3030020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
2:45P
Oro AE Thunder1Penetang AE Flames2
Jan 16
7:00P
Penetang AE Flames4Oro AE Thunder3
Jan 18
7:10P
Oro AE Thunder2Penetang AE Flames4
Jan 12-Feb 07
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks5311714
Penetang AE Flames5131330
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
7:45P
Penetang AE Flames3Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks2
Jan 29
3:15P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks2Penetang AE Flames1
Feb 01
7:00P
Penetang AE Flames1Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks1
Feb 04
4:45P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks4Penetang AE Flames1
Feb 05
2:20P
Penetang AE Flames1Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks2

PeeWee CC Playdowns
Jan 06-Jan 24
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Wasaga Beach Stars3300614
Schomberg Red Wings3030022
DateVisitorHome
Jan 09
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars5Schomberg Red Wings3
Jan 13
7:20P
Schomberg Red Wings0Wasaga Beach Stars3
Jan 15
5:50P
Schomberg Red Wings1Wasaga Beach Stars3
Jan 06-Feb 07
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Parry Sound Shamrocks330066
Wasaga Beach Stars303004
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
7:20P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Wasaga Beach Stars0
Jan 28
5:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Jan 29
5:50P
Parry Sound Shamrocks2Wasaga Beach Stars1

PeeWee Pool A Playoffs
Jan 11-Mar 05
Pool A Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 265011164
Collingwood Blackhawks 165101046
Elmvale Coyotes 36222640
Midland Centennials 46042240
Oro Thunder 56051172
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes4Oro Thunder2
Feb 03
8:05P
Collingwood Blackhawks5Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 07
8:00P
Midland Centennials0Penetang Flames4
Feb 13
7:40P
Oro Thunder3Penetang Flames4
Feb 14
7:00P
Penetang Flames2Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 16
7:15P
Midland Centennials0Collingwood Blackhawks6
Feb 19
4:30P
Collingwood Blackhawks5Oro Thunder1
Feb 20
7:15P
Oro Thunder1Collingwood Blackhawks9
Feb 21
6:45P
Elmvale Coyotes2Penetang Flames5
Feb 23
7:50P
Oro Thunder4Midland Centennials4
Feb 25
5:15P
Elmvale Coyotes1Midland Centennials1
Feb 27
7:30P
Collingwood Blackhawks8Midland Centennials2
Mar 01
8:15P
Penetang Flames2Collingwood Blackhawks1
Mar 05
10:20A
Penetang Flames6Oro Thunder2
Mar 05
3:30P
Midland Centennials3Elmvale Coyotes4
Mar 06-Mar 30
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 23210418
Penetang Flames 13120224
DateVisitorHome
Mar 14
7:10P
Penetang Flames1Collingwood Blackhawks3
Mar 27
7:45P
Collingwood Blackhawks0Penetang Flames3
Mar 28
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks6Penetang Flames3
Mar 06-Mar 30
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes 13210430
Midland Centennials 23120222
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
8:10P
Midland Centennials4Elmvale Coyotes5
Mar 25
4:15P
Elmvale Coyotes1Midland Centennials2
Mar 26
7:15P
Midland Centennials1Elmvale Coyotes5

PeeWee Pool B Playoffs
Jan 11-Mar 05
Pool B Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Wasaga Beach Stars 265101032
Shelburne Wolves 46411944
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks 16420820
Clearview Cyclones 36141320
Dundalk Storm 56060032
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones1Shelburne Wolves3
Feb 08
7:05P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks3
Feb 13
7:00P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks3Clearview Cyclones2
Feb 14
8:05P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks1Shelburne Wolves2
Feb 17
8:40P
Shelburne Wolves3Wasaga Beach Stars6
Feb 21
7:10P
Shelburne Wolves1Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks0
Feb 21
7:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Dundalk Storm2
Feb 24
8:00P
Shelburne Wolves3Clearview Cyclones3
Feb 25
12:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Clearview Cyclones1
Feb 25
3:30P
Dundalk Storm2Shelburne Wolves6
Feb 26
5:50P
Clearview Cyclones2Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 27
7:45P
Dundalk Storm2Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks3
Feb 28
7:30P
Clearview Cyclones4Dundalk Storm2
Mar 03
7:40P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks11Dundalk Storm4
Mar 05
5:50P
Dundalk Storm0Wasaga Beach Stars3
Mar 06-Mar 30
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Wasaga Beach Stars 13300632
Shelburne Wolves 23030022
DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
6:40P
Shelburne Wolves2Wasaga Beach Stars6
Mar 14
7:20P
Shelburne Wolves1Wasaga Beach Stars7
Mar 23
8:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars7Shelburne Wolves4
Mar 06-Mar 30
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks 15320620
Clearview Cyclones 25230424
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
4:00P
Clearview Cyclones1Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks2
Mar 21
7:00P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks2Clearview Cyclones4
Mar 27
7:15P
Clearview Cyclones5Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks2
Mar 28
7:00P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks3Clearview Cyclones2
Mar 29
7:00P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks4Clearview Cyclones2

PeeWee Pool C Playoffs
Jan 11-Mar 05
Pool C Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 565011164
Penetang AE Flames 164021056
Elmvale AE Coyotes 46330624
Oro AE Thunder 26231540
Coldwater Wildcats 36240448
Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks 66060044
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
7:50P
Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks2Elmvale AE Coyotes4
Jan 29
6:30P
Oro AE Thunder6Coldwater Wildcats1
Feb 11
1:45P
Coldwater Wildcats1Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack2
Feb 11
6:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes1Penetang AE Flames3
Feb 12
1:15P
Oro AE Thunder3Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack5
Feb 18
3:50P
Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks1Oro AE Thunder5
Feb 19
2:15P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack5Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks0
Feb 19
3:30P
Coldwater Wildcats2Elmvale AE Coyotes3
Feb 24
7:40P
Penetang AE Flames4Coldwater Wildcats0
Feb 25
3:00P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack4Oro AE Thunder1
Feb 26
4:35P
Penetang AE Flames4Elmvale AE Coyotes2
Feb 27
8:00P
Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks5Coldwater Wildcats7
Feb 28
6:45P
Oro AE Thunder3Penetang AE Flames3
Mar 01
7:00P
Penetang AE Flames9Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks1
Mar 04
2:30P
Elmvale AE Coyotes2Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack3
Mar 04
4:20P
Coldwater Wildcats4Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks1
Mar 05
1:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes7Oro AE Thunder3
Mar 05
7:00P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack1Penetang AE Flames1
Mar 06-Mar 30
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang AE Flames 22200412
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 12020014
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
2:30P
Penetang AE Flames3Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack1
Mar 12
3:10P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack1Penetang AE Flames4
   
Mar 06-Mar 30
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder 23300630
Elmvale AE Coyotes 13030020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
2:10P
Oro AE Thunder8Elmvale AE Coyotes1
Mar 19
5:50P
Elmvale AE Coyotes4Oro AE Thunder5
Mar 21
8:00P
Oro AE Thunder5Elmvale AE Coyotes3

PeeWee Pool D Playoffs
Jan 11-Mar 05
Pool D Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Creemore Valley Hawks 266001226
Flesherton Golden Hawks 165101028
Essa Eagles 36240438
Georgian Shores Lightning 46141344
Honeywood Hurricanes 56051142
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
8:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes3Georgian Shores Lightning3
Feb 04
1:00P
Essa Eagles1Honeywood Hurricanes0
Feb 11
1:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes0Flesherton Golden Hawks10
Feb 11
3:05P
Georgian Shores Lightning0Essa Eagles5
Feb 16
8:10P
Flesherton Golden Hawks4Honeywood Hurricanes1
Feb 19
6:05P
Creemore Valley Hawks4Essa Eagles3
Feb 21
8:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks10Georgian Shores Lightning4
Feb 22
8:00P
Essa Eagles1Georgian Shores Lightning5
Feb 23
8:10P
Creemore Valley Hawks5Honeywood Hurricanes1
Feb 24
7:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks5Flesherton Golden Hawks4
Feb 25
6:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes0Creemore Valley Hawks6
Feb 28
8:10P
Georgian Shores Lightning2Flesherton Golden Hawks4
Mar 01
7:10P
Essa Eagles1Creemore Valley Hawks5
Mar 04
3:05P
Flesherton Golden Hawks5Essa Eagles2
Mar 04
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning0Creemore Valley Hawks4
Mar 06-Mar 30
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Flesherton Golden Hawks 23210414
Creemore Valley Hawks 1312024
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
7:30P
Creemore Valley Hawks5Flesherton Golden Hawks2
Mar 22
8:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks6Creemore Valley Hawks1
Mar 24
8:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks3Creemore Valley Hawks2
Mar 06-Mar 30
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Georgian Shores Lightning 22200420
Essa Eagles 12020014
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
6:30P
Georgian Shores Lightning2Essa Eagles0
Mar 21
8:10P
Essa Eagles1Georgian Shores Lightning2
   

Game Data Last Updated: May 21, 12:05 PM, Next Update: May 31, 12:05 PM