Bantam, 2016-2017 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang Flames201334300.75085500.6302416-1-3TIED 1
2Elmvale Coyotes201163250.62562500.5541235-3-2WON 1
3Collingwood Blackhawks20893190.47556830.4031823-6-1WON 1
4Wasaga Beach Stars207103170.42573780.4831483-5-2LOST 3
5Oro Thunder207112160.40064810.4412392-7-1WON 1
6Midland Centennials20213590.22540640.3852022-4-4TIED 3
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Flesherton Golden Hawks202000401.000159120.93012010-0-0WON 20
2Penetang AE Flames201244280.70087480.6441488-1-1WON 1
3Shelburne Wolves201262260.65079470.6272665-4-1LOST 1
4Oro AE Thunder201154260.65094430.6861207-1-2WON 4
5Dundalk Storm201172240.60077520.5971963-7-0LOST 1
6Creemore Valley Hawks201073230.57557510.5281234-5-1LOST 2
7Clearview Cyclones20983210.52575590.5602034-4-2WON 2
8Collingwood AE Blackhawks207112160.40045750.3751384-5-1WON 1
9Elmvale AE Coyotes20317060.150321000.2421251-9-0LOST 3
10Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack20216260.150221300.1451722-6-2WON 1
11Honeywood Hurricanes20018220.050241600.1301420-9-1LOST 7
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears5500101.0003130.912325-0-0WON 5
2Huntsville Otters540190.90027140.659584-0-1WON 4
3South Muskoka Bears AE421150.6251580.652362-1-1WON 2
4Huntsville Otters AE412130.37511160.407241-2-1WON 1
5Highland Storm202000.000490.308220-2-0LOST 2
6Parry Sound Shamrocks303000.0004140.222480-3-0LOST 3

Bantam BB Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 03-Feb 07)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks532060.6001290.571423-2-0WON 1
2Midland Centennials523040.4009120.429382-3-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-BB-A1Jan 142:20 PMMidland1-3CollingwoodEddie Bush
O-B-BB-A2Jan 153:00 PMCollingwood2-3MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-B-BB-A3Jan 212:20 PMMidland2-4CollingwoodEddie Bush
O-B-BB-A4Jan 223:00 PMCollingwood1-3MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-B-BB-A5Jan 282:20 PMMidland0-2CollingwoodEddie Bush

Bantam B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 03-Jan 24
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale33006
    2Oro30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    8:20P
    Oro2Elmvale5
    Jan 14
    5:45P
    Elmvale2Oro1
    Jan 20
    9:20P
    Oro2Elmvale4
  • Jan 12-Feb 07
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang53117
    2Elmvale51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:15P
    Elmvale1Penetang5
    Jan 29
    4:55P
    Penetang1Elmvale1
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Elmvale6Penetang1
    Feb 03
    9:15P
    Penetang7Elmvale1
    Feb 05
    4:30P
    Elmvale1Penetang2

Bantam C Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 03-Feb 07)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne Wolves431060.7501470.667593-1-0WON 3
2Clearview Cyclones413020.2507140.333571-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-C-A1Jan 138:00 PMClearview Cyclones4-3ShelburneShelburne CDRC
O-B-C-A2Jan 2112:00 PMShelburne3-1Clearview CyclonesStayner
O-B-C-A3Jan 248:00 PMClearview Cyclones1-2ShelburneShelburne CDRC
O-B-C-A4Jan 278:00 PMShelburne6-1Clearview CyclonesStayner

Bantam DD-D Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 03-Feb 07
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton22004
    2Honeywood20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Flesherton15Honeywood0
    Jan 23
    7:30P
    Honeywood1Flesherton9
       
  • Jan 03-Jan 24
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Creemore43106
    2Dundalk41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:20P
    Creemore2Dundalk1
    Jan 14
    7:10P
    Dundalk2Creemore4
    Jan 15
    4:10P
    Creemore1Dundalk5
    Jan 19
    7:30P
    Dundalk1Creemore2
  • Jan 03-Feb 07
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Creemore33006
    2Almaguin30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Creemore5Almaguin0
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Almaguin2Creemore4
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Creemore3Almaguin1

Bantam AE3-5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 03-Jan 24
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang AE33006
    2Elmvale AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    4:05P
    Elmvale AE1Penetang AE5
    Jan 15
    6:50P
    Penetang AE5Elmvale AE1
    Jan 17
    8:00P
    Elmvale AE3Penetang AE7
  • Jan 03-Jan 24
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro AE43106
    2Collingwood AE41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    8:30P
    Collingwood AE0Oro AE8
    Jan 17
    8:30P
    Oro AE3Collingwood AE4
    Jan 18
    8:00P
    Collingwood AE0Oro AE4
    Jan 21
    4:00P
    Oro AE6Collingwood AE2
  • Jan 03-Feb 07
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang AE43106
    2Oro AE41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    5:50P
    Oro AE2Penetang AE6
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Penetang AE6Oro AE1
    Jan 31
    8:45P
    Oro AE5Penetang AE3
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Penetang AE4Oro AE2

Bantam CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 03-Feb 07)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Schomberg Red Wings431060.75012100.545283-1-0WON 2
2Wasaga Beach Stars413020.25010120.455221-3-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-CC-A1Jan 156:50 PMWasaga Beach2-4SchombergTrisan Centre
O-B-CC-A2Jan 187:10 PMSchomberg2-4Wasaga BeachWasaga
O-B-CC-A3Jan 213:30 PMWasaga Beach4-5SchombergTrisan Centre
O-B-CC-A4Jan 227:10 PMSchomberg1-0Wasaga BeachWasaga

Bantam Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 11-Mar 05
    Pool A Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton 264119
    2Collingwood 464119
    3Elmvale 363217
    4Midland 762315
    5Oro 661235
    6Wasaga Beach 562404
    7Penetang 161413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    5:50P
    Oro2Elmvale2
    Feb 02
    7:20P
    Wasaga Beach2Midland3
    Feb 05
    4:30P
    Flesherton3Collingwood4
    Feb 05
    5:50P
    Midland3Oro3
    Feb 08
    7:50P
    Flesherton2Oro2
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Wasaga Beach1Collingwood6
    Feb 12
    7:10P
    Oro2Wasaga Beach1
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Midland1Collingwood4
    Feb 17
    8:10P
    Elmvale1Flesherton3
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Elmvale8Midland2
    Feb 19
    5:50P
    Collingwood4Oro3
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Wasaga Beach0Flesherton4
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Penetang1Elmvale3
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Collingwood5Penetang5
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Elmvale4Wasaga Beach5
    Feb 27
    7:40P
    Oro2Penetang6
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Midland1Flesherton4
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Collingwood1Elmvale4
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Flesherton3Penetang1
    Mar 02
    7:20P
    Penetang4Midland6
    Mar 05
    7:10P
    Penetang3Wasaga Beach5
  • Mar 06-Mar 30
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 263217
    2Collingwood 162315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Collingwood2Elmvale4
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    Elmvale2Collingwood5
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Elmvale5Collingwood2
    Mar 26
    8:30P
    Collingwood3Elmvale3
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    Elmvale4Collingwood5
    Mar 28
    6:50P
    Collingwood1Elmvale2
  • Mar 06-Mar 30
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 222004
    2Oro 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Oro3Midland4
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Midland4Oro0
       

Bantam Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 11-Mar 07
    Pool B Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Cyclones 6660012
    2Dundalk 464119
    3Creemore 562226
    4Shelburne 262315
    5Penetang AE 162404
    6Oro AE 360600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:05P
    Dundalk5Shelburne2
    Feb 11
    4:20P
    Clearview Cyclones5Oro AE3
    Feb 18
    1:30P
    Clearview Cyclones5Dundalk2
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Oro AE2Clearview Cyclones7
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Penetang AE2Clearview Cyclones7
    Feb 22
    7:10P
    Dundalk3Creemore3
    Feb 23
    8:05P
    Clearview Cyclones5Shelburne1
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Oro AE3Creemore5
    Feb 26
    5:50P
    Shelburne7Oro AE1
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Dundalk3Penetang AE1
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Shelburne5Penetang AE0
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Creemore0Clearview Cyclones6
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Creemore3Shelburne1
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Penetang AE2Oro AE1
    Mar 02
    7:40P
    Shelburne2Creemore2
    Mar 05
    4:10P
    Oro AE1Dundalk3
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Creemore2Penetang AE3
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Penetang AE2Dundalk5
  • Mar 06-Mar 30
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dundalk 222004
    2Clearview Cyclones 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Dundalk3Clearview Cyclones2
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Clearview Cyclones3Dundalk5
       
  • Mar 06-Mar 30
    Colsolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne 222004
    2Creemore 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Creemore3Shelburne4
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Shelburne3Creemore1
       

Bantam Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 11-Mar 05
    Pool C Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE 1650111
    2Elmvale AE 264119
    3Owen Sound AE 362404
    4Honeywood 460600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    5:40P
    Honeywood0Elmvale AE9
    Jan 27
    9:10P
    Collingwood AE2Elmvale AE2
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE8Honeywood1
    Feb 04
    12:30P
    Elmvale AE6Owen Sound AE1
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE9Owen Sound AE2
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Owen Sound AE3Honeywood2
    Feb 18
    3:00P
    Elmvale AE1Collingwood AE4
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Honeywood0Owen Sound AE3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Honeywood1Collingwood AE11
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Elmvale AE11Honeywood1
    Mar 04
    5:40P
    Owen Sound AE1Collingwood AE6
    Mar 05
    4:45P
    Owen Sound AE2Elmvale AE3
  • Mar 06-Mar 30
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE 163217
    2Elmvale AE 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    3:00P
    Elmvale AE1Collingwood AE3
    Mar 14
    8:20P
    Collingwood AE1Elmvale AE2
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Elmvale AE1Collingwood AE4
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Collingwood AE1Elmvale AE1
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Elmvale AE6Collingwood AE4
    Mar 28
    8:20P
    Collingwood AE3Elmvale AE2
  • Mar 06-Mar 30
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound AE 132104
    2Honeywood 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Owen Sound AE1Honeywood5
    Mar 25
    2:30P
    Honeywood0Owen Sound AE3
    Mar 26
    5:00P
    Honeywood5Owen Sound AE6

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 07, 12:29 PM.
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 12:49 PM