Novice, 2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang Flames171700341.000154170.901010-0-0WON 17
2Midland Centennials171241250.73599520.65606-3-1TIED 1
3Collingwood Blackhawks17971190.55998790.55404-5-1TIED 1
4Owen Sound Jr. Attack209110180.4501061180.47305-5-0WON 1
5Oro Thunder175120100.29436950.27503-7-0LOST 3
6Elmvale Coyotes16115020.063181010.15100-10-0LOST 12
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Geogian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Flesherton Golden Hawks201424320.800107520.67307-1-2TIED 1
2Dundalk Storm201433310.775102710.59006-3-1LOST 1
3Wasaga Beach Stars201253270.675120720.62506-2-2TIED 1
4Essa Eagles18693150.41748560.46203-6-1TIED 1
5Georgian Shores Lightning20416080.200441220.26504-6-0WON 1
6Shelburne Wolves20316170.17531690.31001-9-0LOST 6
Sep 01, 2018-Dec 31, 2018
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears532060.60023310.42603-2-0WON 2
2Almaguin Ice Devils110021.000101.00001-0-0WON 1
3Highland Storm110021.000610.85701-0-0WON 1
4Parry Sound Shamrocks514020.2008330.19501-4-0LOST 4
5Muskoka Rock101000.000090.00000-1-0LOST 1
6Huntsville Otters505000.00010330.23300-5-0LOST 5

Novice B-BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 133006
    2Oro 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    12:55P
    Oro0Penetang9
    Jan 20
    10:30A
    Penetang6Oro0
    Jan 21
    6:10P
    Penetang15Oro2
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 333006
    2Midland 230100
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:50P
    Collingwood6Midland5
    Jan 19
    3:50P
    Midland2Collingwood3
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Collingwood4Midland3

Novice C-CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Feb 03
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne 343106
    2Elmvale 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    3:35P
    Shelburne2Elmvale5
    Jan 19
    10:00A
    Elmvale1Shelburne5
    Jan 20
    2:25P
    Shelburne3Elmvale2
    Jan 26
    11:00A
    Elmvale1Shelburne2
  • Jan 07-Feb 03
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Highland 443106
    2Wasaga Beach 241102
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    11:30A
    Highland1Wasaga Beach4
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Wasaga Beach4Highland5
    Jan 26
    11:30A
    Highland3Wasaga Beach1
    Jan 27
    3:30P
    Wasaga Beach4Highland5

Novice DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton 133006
    2Georgian Shores 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:00P
    Georgian Shores1Flesherton7
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Flesherton6Georgian Shores0
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Georgian Shores3Flesherton5
  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dundalk 233006
    2Essa 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    11:00A
    Essa3Dundalk4
    Jan 13
    4:30P
    Dundalk4Essa1
    Jan 19
    12:20P
    Essa2Dundalk4

Novice Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

Pool A Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang Flames 1330061.0001660.72703-0-0WON 3
2Collingwood Blackhawks 5321040.6671470.66702-1-0WON 1
3Midland Centennials 4211020.500470.36401-1-0WON 1
4Flesherton Golden Hawks 2211020.50010100.50001-1-0WON 1
5Dundalk Storm 3202000.0004100.28600-2-0LOST 2
6Owen Sound Jr. Attack 6202000.0008160.33300-2-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBNA18Jan 273:00 PMFlesherton2-5PenetangPenetang
GBNA02Feb 031:00 PMDundalk2-5CollingwoodEddie Bush
GBNA09Feb 057:00 PMOwen Sound5-8FleshertonFlesherton
GBNA16Feb 164:30 PMMidland2-6PenetangPenetang
GBNA01Feb 171:00 PMMidland2-1CollingwoodEddie Bush
GBNA04Feb 174:00 PMPenetang5-2DundalkDundalk
GBNA13Feb 187:00 PMCollingwood8-3Owen SoundJMRRC (1 - West)
GBNA08Feb 217:00 PMCollingwood FleshertonFlesherton
GBNA11Feb 231:40 PMOwen Sound MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBNA15Feb 2412:15 PMDundalk Owen SoundJMRRC (1 - West)
GBNA10Feb 256:30 PMPenetang MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBNA06Feb 257:30 PMFlesherton DundalkDundalk
GBNA07Feb 287:00 PMMidland FleshertonFlesherton
GBNA17Feb 287:40 PMCollingwood PenetangPenetang
GBNA05Mar 016:40 PMOwen Sound DundalkDundalk
GBNA14Mar 021:30 PMPenetang Owen SoundBayshore
GBNA12Mar 031:50 PMDundalk MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBNA03Mar 057:10 PMFlesherton CollingwoodCentral

Novice Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

Pool B Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Wasaga Beach Stars 3330061.0001260.66703-0-0WON 3
2Shelburne Wolves 6321040.667740.63602-1-0LOST 1
3Essa Eagles 4321040.667970.56302-1-0LOST 1
4Oro Thunder 1312020.333580.38501-2-0WON 1
5Georgian Shores Lightning 5312020.33311100.52401-2-0WON 1
6Elmvale Coyotes 2303000.0006150.28600-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBNB13Jan 297:00 PMOro0-3ShelburneShelburne CDRC
GBNB02Feb 033:35 PMShelburne3-2ElmvaleElmvale
GBNB08Feb 057:00 PMWasaga Beach7-3Georgian ShoresThornbury
GBNB16Feb 103:30 PMOro2-3Wasaga BeachWasaga
GBNB07Feb 104:30 PMEssa2-1Georgian ShoresThornbury
GBNB14Feb 157:00 PMWasaga Beach2-1ShelburneShelburne CDRC
GBNB01Feb 164:35 PMEssa5-3ElmvaleElmvale
GBNB11Feb 171:10 PMEssa2-3OroOro
GBNB09Feb 174:30 PMElmvale1-7Georgian ShoresThornbury
GBNB04Feb 226:00 PMWasaga Beach EssaAngus Rec
GBNB03Feb 226:50 PMGeorgian Shores ElmvaleElmvale
GBNB12Feb 2412:00 PMGeorgian Shores OroOro
GBNB18Feb 243:30 PMElmvale Wasaga BeachWasaga
GBNB06Feb 243:30 PMShelburne EssaAngus Rec
GBNB15Mar 017:30 PMGeorgian Shores ShelburneShelburne CDRC
GBNB05Mar 021:30 PMOro EssaAngus Rec
GBNB10Mar 0311:50 AMElmvale OroOro
GBNB17Mar 033:30 PMShelburne Wasaga BeachWasaga

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 21, 8:09 PM.
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 8:13 PM