Atom, 2019-2020 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Oro Thunder201811370.925104290.78208-1-1WON 4
2Collingwood Blackhawks201721350.87597250.795010-0-0WON 10
3Penetang Flames201460280.70093430.68405-5-0LOST 5
4Elmvale Coyotes209110180.45047500.48505-5-0LOST 1
5Midland Centennials20119020.050151130.11700-10-0LOST 13
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Essa Eagles201433310.775156420.78806-3-1TIED 1
2Wasaga Beach Stars201262260.650110660.62506-2-2WON 1
3Shelburne Wolves201172240.600103620.62406-3-1LOST 1
4Clearview Canucks20992200.500103940.52305-4-1WON 2
5Georgian Shores Lightning20884200.50091730.55504-4-2WON 1
6Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks208102180.45077920.45603-5-2LOST 1
7Flesherton Golden Hawks20119020.050382150.15000-10-0LOST 18
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
Georgian Bay Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Wasaga Beach AE Stars201343290.72597460.67824-4-2LOST 1
2Dundalk Storm201352280.700125850.59507-2-1WON 3
3Elmvale AE Coyotes207103170.42549840.36805-3-2LOST 2
4Shelburne AE Wolves20695170.42561710.46223-4-3TIED 2
5Collingwood Blackhawks AE4205105150.37572930.43663-6-1WON 1
6Oro AE Thunder205123130.32546760.37704-5-1TIED 1
7Essa AE Eagles20315280.200301040.22401-8-1LOST 4
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Muskoka Rock321040.6671490.60902-1-0WON 2
2South Muskoka Bears AE523040.40013150.46402-3-0WON 1
3Huntsville Otters413020.2507210.25001-3-0LOST 2
4Parry Sound Shamrocks413020.2509220.29001-3-0LOST 1
5Almaguin Ice Devils101000.0001130.07100-1-0LOST 1
6South Muskoka Bears404000.0005160.23800-4-0LOST 4

Atom B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 28
    Series A

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Parry Sound 453206
    2Oro 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:10P
    Parry Sound3Oro7
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Oro2Parry Sound4
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Parry Sound4Oro3
    Jan 25
    4:45P
    Oro6Parry Sound3
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Oro3Parry Sound4
  • Jan 06-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 253206
    2Elmvale 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:10P
    Elmvale1Penetang2
    Jan 17
    7:45P
    Penetang6Elmvale2
    Jan 18
    2:05P
    Elmvale5Penetang2
    Jan 19
    4:15P
    Penetang3Elmvale4
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Elmvale2Penetang5
  • Jan 20-Feb 11
    Series C

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 243106
    2Parry Sound 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    12:55P
    Parry Sound0Penetang5
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Penetang6Parry Sound2
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Parry Sound6Penetang3
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Penetang4Parry Sound0

Atom AE3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 30
    Series A

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE3 133006
    2Oro AE 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    6:40P
    Oro AE0Collingwood AE39
    Jan 18
    1:00P
    Collingwood AE33Oro AE0
    Jan 19
    2:10P
    Oro AE2Collingwood AE35
  • Jan 06-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Muskoka AE 222004
    2Elmvale AE 320200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    6:35P
    South Muskoka AE2Elmvale AE1
    Jan 25
    1:40P
    Elmvale AE3South Muskoka AE5
       
  • Jan 31-Feb 12
    Series C

    Winner A vs Winner B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE333006
    2South Muskoka AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    South Muskoka AE3Collingwood AE35
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    South Muskoka AE1Collingwood AE35
    Feb 07
    7:40P
    Collingwood AE310South Muskoka AE3

Atom BB Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 06-Feb 02)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 1330061.0001620.88903-0-0WON 3
2Midland Centennials 2303000.0002160.11100-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-BB-A1Jan 194:00 PMCollingwood7-0MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-A-BB-A2Jan 236:50 PMMidland1-6CollingwoodEddie Bush
O-A-BB-A3Jan 251:00 PMMidland1-3CollingwoodEddie Bush

Atom CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 06-Feb 02)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Wasaga Beach Stars 1330061.0001370.65003-0-0WON 3
2Shelburne Wolves 2303000.0007130.35000-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-CC-A1Jan 194:20 PMWasaga Beach2-1ShelburneShelburne CDRC
O-A-CC-A2Jan 217:00 PMShelburne3-7Wasaga BeachWasaga
O-A-CC-A3Jan 2512:10 PMShelburne3-4Wasaga BeachWasaga

Atom DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 17
    Series A

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dundalk 332104
    2Flesherton 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    11:15A
    Dundalk8Flesherton3
    Jan 13
    6:45P
    Flesherton5Dundalk4
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Dundalk6Flesherton4
  • Jan 17-Jan 26
    Series B

    1st vs winner of series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa 122004
    2Dundalk 320200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Dundalk4Essa23
    Jan 20
    6:45P
    Essa18Dundalk1
       
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    GB vs MPS

    Winner of series B vs winner MPS

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa43106
    2Muskoka41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Essa10Muskoka3
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Muskoka5Essa2
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Muskoka3Essa8
    Feb 08
    5:00P
    Essa8Muskoka3

Atom C Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 06-Jan 26)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Georgian Shores Lightning 2431060.75023190.54803-1-0WON 1
2Clearview Canucks 1413020.25019230.45201-3-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-C-A1Jan 157:00 PMClearview Canucks3-4Georgian ShoresThornbury
O-A-C-A2Jan 167:00 PMGeorgian Shores8-4Clearview CanucksCreemore
O-A-C-A3Jan 194:30 PMGeorgian Shores6-8Clearview CanucksStayner
O-A-C-A4Jan 227:00 PMClearview Canucks4-5Georgian ShoresThornbury

Atom AE4/5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Feb 02
    Series A

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wasaga Beach AE 133006
    2Essa AE 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    12:20P
    Wasaga Beach AE7Essa AE0
    Jan 19
    2:20P
    Essa AE0Wasaga Beach AE3
    Jan 25
    11:00A
    Essa AE1Wasaga Beach AE9
  • Jan 08-Feb 02
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE4 353206
    2Shelburne AE 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    1:00P
    Shelburne AE5Collingwood AE43
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE44Shelburne AE3
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE44Shelburne AE2
    Jan 26
    10:00A
    Shelburne AE4Collingwood AE43
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE46Shelburne AE2

Atom Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 13
    Pool A Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 2640210
    2Penetang 363217
    3Oro 163306
    4Elmvale 460511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    6:50P
    Oro2Collingwood7
    Feb 07
    6:35P
    Collingwood3Elmvale3
    Feb 09
    1:10P
    Collingwood5Oro3
    Feb 14
    7:10P
    Oro2Elmvale0
    Feb 19
    7:10P
    Collingwood3Penetang3
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Elmvale1Penetang6
    Mar 01
    1:10P
    Elmvale2Oro8
    Mar 02
    7:10P
    Penetang4Oro1
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Penetang5Elmvale1
    Mar 08
    3:30P
    Elmvale0Collingwood10
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Penetang2Collingwood5
    Mar 10
    6:40P
    Oro4Penetang2
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 100000
    1Penetang 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    6:50P
    PenetangCollingwood
    Mar 19
    7:50P
    CollingwoodPenetang
    Mar 24
    6:50P
    PenetangCollingwood
    Mar 26
    6:40P
    CollingwoodPenetang
  • Mar 05-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 100000
    1Elmvale 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    6:35P
    OroElmvale
    Mar 15
    3:30P
    ElmvaleOro
    Mar 22
    3:30P
    ElmvaleOro
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    OroElmvale
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    ElmvaleOro
    Mar 31
    7:00P
    OroElmvale

Atom Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 13
    Pool B Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa 264119
    2Wasaga Beach 363128
    3Shelburne 463217
    4Clearview Canucks 562315
    5Midland 160511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Wasaga Beach0Shelburne0
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Midland3Clearview Canucks4
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Shelburne3Essa4
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Midland2Shelburne4
    Feb 22
    1:40P
    Clearview Canucks3Midland2
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    Clearview Canucks5Essa7
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Essa6Clearview Canucks5
    Mar 01
    12:40P
    Shelburne4Midland1
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Wasaga Beach1Clearview Canucks1
    Mar 04
    7:20P
    Shelburne1Wasaga Beach4
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Clearview Canucks4Shelburne6
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Wasaga Beach3Essa9
    Mar 08
    3:30P
    Essa3Wasaga Beach4
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Essa3Midland3
    Mar 10
    7:20P
    Midland0Wasaga Beach3
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa 100000
    1Wasaga Beach 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 05-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne 100000
    1Clearview Canucks 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    ShelburneClearview Canucks
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    ShelburneClearview Canucks
    Mar 31
    7:00P
    ShelburneClearview Canucks

Atom Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 13
    Pool C Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgian Shores 1651010
    2Collingwood AE3 263217
    3Dundalk 462404
    4Wasaga Beach AE 361413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Georgian Shores7Dundalk0
    Feb 02
    2:10P
    Dundalk6Collingwood AE33
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Wasaga Beach AE5Dundalk6
    Feb 19
    7:20P
    Collingwood AE35Wasaga Beach AE4
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Wasaga Beach AE0Georgian Shores6
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE39Dundalk4
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE31Georgian Shores4
    Mar 06
    7:20P
    Georgian Shores3Wasaga Beach AE1
    Mar 08
    2:10P
    Georgian Shores2Collingwood AE33
    Mar 08
    2:20P
    Dundalk6Wasaga Beach AE8
    Mar 10
    6:50P
    Wasaga Beach AE1Collingwood AE31
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Dundalk1Georgian Shores8
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgian Shores 100000
    1Collingwood AE3 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dundalk 100000
    1Wasaga Beach AE 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    5:00P
    DundalkWasaga Beach AE
    Mar 16
    7:30P
    Wasaga Beach AEDundalk
    Mar 23
    7:30P
    Wasaga Beach AEDundalk
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    DundalkWasaga Beach AE

Atom Pool D Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 13
    Pool D Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton 1651010
    2Shelburne AE 363128
    3Oro AE 563217
    4Elmvale AE 263306
    5Collingwood AE4 462404
    6Essa AE 660511
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Flesherton6Essa AE3
    Feb 01
    2:20P
    Shelburne AE2Oro AE2
    Feb 08
    12:30P
    Oro AE3Flesherton6
    Feb 09
    4:45P
    Oro AE5Elmvale AE2
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE44Flesherton7
    Feb 15
    12:15P
    Elmvale AE0Shelburne AE2
    Feb 16
    5:55P
    Essa AE1Elmvale AE6
    Feb 22
    11:00A
    Elmvale AE2Flesherton5
    Feb 22
    11:10A
    Essa AE3Shelburne AE3
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    Collingwood AE41Oro AE2
    Feb 29
    1:00P
    Flesherton6Collingwood AE45
    Mar 01
    2:25P
    Collingwood AE42Elmvale AE4
    Mar 01
    2:30P
    Oro AE6Essa AE2
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Shelburne AE3Collingwood AE44
    Mar 07
    12:00P
    Flesherton2Shelburne AE4
    Mar 07
    1:00P
    Essa AE0Collingwood AE46
    Mar 07
    3:00P
    Elmvale AE2Oro AE0
    Mar 08
    3:45P
    Shelburne AE1Essa AE0
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton 100000
    1Shelburne AE 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 05-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro AE 100000
    1Elmvale AE 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    7:45P
    Oro AEElmvale AE
    Mar 15
    1:10P
    Elmvale AEOro AE
    Mar 17
    7:10P
    Elmvale AEOro AE
    Mar 31
    7:00P
    Oro AEElmvale AE

Game Data Last Updated: May 12, 1:42 AM, Next Update: May 22, 1:42 AM
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Wednesday, May 12, 2021 at 7:12 AM