Atom, 2019-2020 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201811370.92510429+750.78208-1-1WON 4
201721350.8759725+720.795010-0-0WON 10
201460280.7009343+500.68405-5-0LOST 5
209110180.4504750-30.48505-5-0LOST 1
20119020.05015113-980.11700-10-0LOST 13
Georgian Bay Group B
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201433310.77515642+1140.78806-3-1TIED 1
201262260.65011066+440.62506-2-2WON 1
201172240.60010362+410.62406-3-1LOST 1
20992200.50010394+90.52305-4-1WON 2
20884200.5009173+180.55504-4-2WON 1
208102180.4507792-150.45603-5-2LOST 1
20119020.05038215-1770.15000-10-0LOST 18
Georgian Bay Group C
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201343290.7259746+510.67824-4-2LOST 1
201352280.70012585+400.59507-2-1WON 3
207103170.4254984-350.36805-3-2LOST 2
20695170.4256171-100.46223-4-3TIED 2
205105150.3757293-210.43663-6-1WON 1
205123130.3254676-300.37704-5-1TIED 1
20315280.20030104-740.22401-8-1LOST 4
Interlock
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
321040.667149+50.60902-1-0WON 2
523040.4001315-20.46402-3-0WON 1
413020.250922-130.29001-3-0LOST 1
413020.250721-140.25001-3-0LOST 2
404000.000516-110.23800-4-0LOST 4
101000.000113-120.07100-1-0LOST 1

Atom B Playdowns
Jan 06-Jan 28
Series A

1st vs 4th

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Parry Sound Shamrocks 4532060
Oro Thunder 1523040
DateVisitorHome
Jan 15
7:10P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3Oro Thunder7
Jan 22
7:00P
Oro Thunder2Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Jan 24
7:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks4Oro Thunder3
Jan 25
4:45P
Oro Thunder6Parry Sound Shamrocks3
Jan 27
7:00P
Oro Thunder3Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Jan 06-Jan 28
Series B

2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 2532060
Elmvale Coyotes 3523040
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
3:10P
Elmvale Coyotes1Penetang Flames2
Jan 17
7:45P
Penetang Flames6Elmvale Coyotes2
Jan 18
2:05P
Elmvale Coyotes5Penetang Flames2
Jan 19
4:15P
Penetang Flames3Elmvale Coyotes4
Jan 21
6:30P
Elmvale Coyotes2Penetang Flames5
Jan 20-Feb 11
Series C

Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 2431060
Parry Sound Shamrocks 4413020
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
12:55P
Parry Sound Shamrocks0Penetang Flames5
Feb 02
6:30P
Penetang Flames6Parry Sound Shamrocks2
Feb 04
6:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks6Penetang Flames3
Feb 08
6:30P
Penetang Flames4Parry Sound Shamrocks0

Atom AE3 Playdowns
Jan 06-Jan 30
Series A

1st vs 4th

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks 1330060
Oro AE Thunder 4303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 15
6:40P
Oro AE Thunder0Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks9
Jan 18
1:00P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks3Oro AE Thunder0
Jan 19
2:10P
Oro AE Thunder2Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks5
Jan 06-Jan 30
Series B

2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears AE 2220040
Elmvale AE Coyotes 3202000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
6:35P
South Muskoka Bears AE2Elmvale AE Coyotes1
Jan 25
1:40P
Elmvale AE Coyotes3South Muskoka Bears AE5
   
Jan 31-Feb 12
Series C

Winner A vs Winner B

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks330060
South Muskoka Bears AE303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears AE3Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks5
Feb 01
3:30P
South Muskoka Bears AE1Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks5
Feb 07
7:40P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks10South Muskoka Bears AE3


Atom CC Playdowns
Series A (Jan 06-Feb 02)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Wasaga Beach Stars 1330061.0001370.65003-0-0WON 3
Shelburne Wolves 2303000.0007130.35000-3-0LOST 3

Atom DD Playdowns
Jan 06-Jan 17
Series A

2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Dundalk Storm 3321040
Flesherton Golden Hawks 2312020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
11:15A
Dundalk Storm8Flesherton Golden Hawks3
Jan 13
6:45P
Flesherton Golden Hawks5Dundalk Storm4
Jan 16
7:00P
Dundalk Storm6Flesherton Golden Hawks4
Jan 17-Jan 26
Series B

1st vs winner of series A

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Essa Eagles 1220040
Dundalk Storm 3202000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 19
1:30P
Dundalk Storm4Essa Eagles23
Jan 20
6:45P
Essa Eagles18Dundalk Storm1
   
Jan 27-Feb 11
GB vs MPS

Winner of series B vs winner MPS

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Essa Eagles431060
Muskoka Rock413020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 30
7:00P
Essa Eagles10Muskoka Rock3
Feb 02
5:30P
Muskoka Rock5Essa Eagles2
Feb 07
6:00P
Muskoka Rock3Essa Eagles8
Feb 08
5:00P
Essa Eagles8Muskoka Rock3


Atom AE4/5 Playdowns
Jan 06-Feb 02
Series A

1st vs 4th

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Wasaga Beach AE Stars 1330060
Essa AE Eagles 4303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
12:20P
Wasaga Beach AE Stars7Essa AE Eagles0
Jan 19
2:20P
Essa AE Eagles0Wasaga Beach AE Stars3
Jan 25
11:00A
Essa AE Eagles1Wasaga Beach AE Stars9
Jan 08-Feb 02
Series B

2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks AE4 3532060
Shelburne AE Wolves 2523040
DateVisitorHome
Jan 19
1:00P
Shelburne AE Wolves5Collingwood Blackhawks AE43
Jan 21
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks AE44Shelburne AE Wolves3
Jan 24
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks AE44Shelburne AE Wolves2
Jan 26
10:00A
Shelburne AE Wolves4Collingwood Blackhawks AE43
Jan 31
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks AE46Shelburne AE Wolves2

Atom Pool A Playoffs
Jan 15-Mar 13
Pool A Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 26402100
Penetang Flames 3632170
Oro Thunder 1633060
Elmvale Coyotes 4605110
DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
6:50P
Oro Thunder2Collingwood Blackhawks7
Feb 07
6:35P
Collingwood Blackhawks3Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 09
1:10P
Collingwood Blackhawks5Oro Thunder3
Feb 14
7:10P
Oro Thunder2Elmvale Coyotes0
Feb 19
7:10P
Collingwood Blackhawks3Penetang Flames3
Feb 25
6:30P
Elmvale Coyotes1Penetang Flames6
Mar 01
1:10P
Elmvale Coyotes2Oro Thunder8
Mar 02
7:10P
Penetang Flames4Oro Thunder1
Mar 03
7:00P
Penetang Flames5Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 08
3:30P
Elmvale Coyotes0Collingwood Blackhawks10
Mar 09
6:00P
Penetang Flames2Collingwood Blackhawks5
Mar 10
6:40P
Oro Thunder4Penetang Flames2
Mar 05-Mar 29
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 1000000
Penetang Flames 2000000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
6:50P
Penetang FlamesCollingwood Blackhawks
Mar 19
7:50P
Collingwood BlackhawksPenetang Flames
Mar 24
6:50P
Penetang FlamesCollingwood Blackhawks
Mar 26
6:40P
Collingwood BlackhawksPenetang Flames
Mar 05-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 1000000
Elmvale Coyotes 2000000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
6:35P
Oro ThunderElmvale Coyotes
Mar 15
3:30P
Elmvale CoyotesOro Thunder
Mar 22
3:30P
Elmvale CoyotesOro Thunder
Mar 24
7:00P
Oro ThunderElmvale Coyotes
Mar 26
8:00P
Elmvale CoyotesOro Thunder
Mar 31
7:00P
Oro ThunderElmvale Coyotes

Atom Pool B Playoffs
Jan 15-Mar 13
Pool B Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Essa Eagles 2641190
Wasaga Beach Stars 3631280
Shelburne Wolves 4632170
Clearview Canucks 5623150
Midland Centennials 1605110
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars0Shelburne Wolves0
Feb 09
3:00P
Midland Centennials3Clearview Canucks4
Feb 09
5:00P
Shelburne Wolves3Essa Eagles4
Feb 20
7:00P
Midland Centennials2Shelburne Wolves4
Feb 22
1:40P
Clearview Canucks3Midland Centennials2
Feb 23
2:30P
Clearview Canucks5Essa Eagles7
Feb 26
7:00P
Essa Eagles6Clearview Canucks5
Mar 01
12:40P
Shelburne Wolves4Midland Centennials1
Mar 02
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Clearview Canucks1
Mar 04
7:20P
Shelburne Wolves1Wasaga Beach Stars4
Mar 05
7:00P
Clearview Canucks4Shelburne Wolves6
Mar 06
7:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars3Essa Eagles9
Mar 08
3:30P
Essa Eagles3Wasaga Beach Stars4
Mar 09
6:30P
Essa Eagles3Midland Centennials3
Mar 10
7:20P
Midland Centennials0Wasaga Beach Stars3
Mar 05-Mar 29
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Essa Eagles 1000000
Wasaga Beach Stars 2000000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Mar 05-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Shelburne Wolves 1000000
Clearview Canucks 2000000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 16
7:00P
Shelburne WolvesClearview Canucks
Mar 24
7:00P
Shelburne WolvesClearview Canucks
Mar 31
7:00P
Shelburne WolvesClearview Canucks

Atom Pool C Playoffs
Jan 15-Mar 13
Pool C Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Georgian Shores Lightning 16510100
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks 2632170
Dundalk Storm 4624040
Wasaga Beach AE Stars 3614130
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
6:30P
Georgian Shores Lightning7Dundalk Storm0
Feb 02
2:10P
Dundalk Storm6Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks3
Feb 07
6:30P
Wasaga Beach AE Stars5Dundalk Storm6
Feb 19
7:20P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks5Wasaga Beach AE Stars4
Feb 26
7:00P
Wasaga Beach AE Stars0Georgian Shores Lightning6
Mar 03
7:00P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks9Dundalk Storm4
Mar 04
7:00P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks1Georgian Shores Lightning4
Mar 06
7:20P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Wasaga Beach AE Stars1
Mar 08
2:10P
Georgian Shores Lightning2Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks3
Mar 08
2:20P
Dundalk Storm6Wasaga Beach AE Stars8
Mar 10
6:50P
Wasaga Beach AE Stars1Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks1
Mar 10
7:00P
Dundalk Storm1Georgian Shores Lightning8
Mar 05-Mar 29
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Georgian Shores Lightning 1000000
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks 2000000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Mar 05-Mar 29
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Dundalk Storm 1000000
Wasaga Beach AE Stars 2000000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 14
5:00P
Dundalk StormWasaga Beach AE Stars
Mar 16
7:30P
Wasaga Beach AE StarsDundalk Storm
Mar 23
7:30P
Wasaga Beach AE StarsDundalk Storm
Mar 27
7:00P
Dundalk StormWasaga Beach AE Stars

Atom Pool D Playoffs
Jan 15-Mar 13
Pool D Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Flesherton Golden Hawks 16510100
Shelburne AE Wolves 3631280
Oro AE Thunder 5632170
Elmvale AE Coyotes 2633060
Collingwood Blackhawks AE4 4624040
Essa AE Eagles 6605110
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
7:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks6Essa AE Eagles3
Feb 01
2:20P
Shelburne AE Wolves2Oro AE Thunder2
Feb 08
12:30P
Oro AE Thunder3Flesherton Golden Hawks6
Feb 09
4:45P
Oro AE Thunder5Elmvale AE Coyotes2
Feb 13
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks AE44Flesherton Golden Hawks7
Feb 15
12:15P
Elmvale AE Coyotes0Shelburne AE Wolves2
Feb 16
5:55P
Essa AE Eagles1Elmvale AE Coyotes6
Feb 22
11:00A
Elmvale AE Coyotes2Flesherton Golden Hawks5
Feb 22
11:10A
Essa AE Eagles3Shelburne AE Wolves3
Feb 22
1:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks AE41Oro AE Thunder2
Feb 29
1:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks6Collingwood Blackhawks AE45
Mar 01
2:25P
Collingwood Blackhawks AE42Elmvale AE Coyotes4
Mar 01
2:30P
Oro AE Thunder6Essa AE Eagles2
Mar 02
7:00P
Shelburne AE Wolves3Collingwood Blackhawks AE44
Mar 07
12:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks2Shelburne AE Wolves4
Mar 07
1:00P
Essa AE Eagles0Collingwood Blackhawks AE46
Mar 07
3:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes2Oro AE Thunder0
Mar 08
3:45P
Shelburne AE Wolves1Essa AE Eagles0
Mar 05-Mar 29
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Flesherton Golden Hawks 1000000
Shelburne AE Wolves 2000000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Mar 05-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder 1000000
Elmvale AE Coyotes 2000000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
7:45P
Oro AE ThunderElmvale AE Coyotes
Mar 15
1:10P
Elmvale AE CoyotesOro AE Thunder
Mar 17
7:10P
Elmvale AE CoyotesOro AE Thunder
Mar 31
7:00P
Oro AE ThunderElmvale AE Coyotes

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 30, 8:04 AM, Next Update: Dec 10, 8:04 AM