PeeWee, 2019-2020 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Midland Centennials201424320.80080420.65607-1-2TIED 1
2Elmvale Coyotes201172240.60091760.54505-4-1LOST 1
3Shelburne Wolves20875210.52567650.508123-4-3TIED 1
4Penetang Flames208102180.45073700.51003-7-0WON 1
5Collingwood Blackhawks208111170.42582840.49406-4-0LOST 1
6Oro Thunder207112160.40058790.42306-3-1LOST 1
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Essa Eagles201541310.775102420.70808-2-0WON 3
2Wasaga Beach Stars201550300.75090430.67728-2-0WON 2
3Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks201181230.57571690.50705-4-1WON 1
4Clearview Canucks207130140.35071900.44144-6-0LOST 2
5Georgian Shores Lightning206122140.35081830.49402-7-1LOST 1
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
Georgian Bay Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne AE Wolves201523330.82586400.68308-1-1WON 5
2Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack201433310.775122570.68207-2-1TIED 1
3Dundalk Storm201163250.62577570.57504-4-2TIED 1
4Midland AE Centennials208120160.40066850.43706-4-0WON 3
5Penetang AE Flames208120160.40060850.41405-5-0LOST 3
6Essa AE Eagles207112160.40048730.39704-6-0WON 2
7Oro AE Thunder205150100.25052920.36102-8-0LOST 1
8Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks20218040.100291140.20300-10-0LOST 11
9Elmvale AE Coyotes20119020.050281440.16301-9-0LOST 6
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Muskoka Rock540190.9003770.84104-0-1WON 3
2South Muskoka Bears AE532060.60031110.73803-2-0LOST 1
3South Muskoka Bears422040.50012140.46202-2-0WON 1
4Parry Sound Shamrocks412130.37511130.45801-2-1LOST 1
5Huntsville Otters413020.2508240.25001-3-0LOST 1
6Almaguin Ice Devils101000.0001100.09100-1-0LOST 1

PeeWee B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Parry Sound 153117
    2Penetang 451313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Penetang2Parry Sound5
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Parry Sound5Penetang8
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Penetang2Parry Sound5
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Penetang3Parry Sound3
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Parry Sound5Penetang2
  • Jan 06-Jan 21
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 253206
    2Oro 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:10P
    Oro6Elmvale4
    Jan 12
    3:30P
    Elmvale5Oro2
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Oro3Elmvale5
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Elmvale3Oro6
    Jan 19
    2:25P
    Oro2Elmvale3
  • Jan 20-Feb 11
    Series C

    Winner A vs Winner B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Parry Sound 153206
    2Elmvale 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    Elmvale3Parry Sound6
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Elmvale3Parry Sound4
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Parry Sound6Elmvale7
    Feb 08
    4:10P
    Parry Sound2Elmvale3
    Feb 09
    2:45P
    Elmvale0Parry Sound2

PeeWee AE3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Feb 02
    Group A

    1st, 4th and 5th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE3 144008
    2Penetang AE 542204
    3Midland AE 440400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    2:05P
    Midland AE3Penetang AE4
    Jan 14
    6:50P
    Midland AE4Collingwood AE39
    Jan 18
    1:30P
    Collingwood AE34Midland AE2
    Jan 19
    3:30P
    Penetang AE1Collingwood AE34
    Jan 25
    1:00P
    Collingwood AE38Penetang AE2
    Jan 26
    3:10P
    Penetang AE5Midland AE3
  • Jan 06-Feb 02
    Group B

    2nd, 3rd and 6th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Muskoka AE 243106
    2Elmvale AE 642204
    3Oro AE 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    7:10P
    Elmvale AE7Oro AE3
    Jan 25
    2:30P
    South Muskoka AE2Oro AE3
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    Oro AE0South Muskoka AE8
    Jan 31
    6:35P
    South Muskoka AE7Elmvale AE1
    Feb 01
    1:00P
    Elmvale AE2South Muskoka AE7
    Feb 02
    4:35P
    Oro AE5Elmvale AE6

PeeWee BB Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 06-Feb 02)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Midland Centennials 1330061.0001940.82603-0-0WON 3
2Collingwood Blackhawks 2303000.0004190.17400-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-BB-A1Jan 124:30 PMMidland10-1CollingwoodCentral
O-P-BB-A2Jan 137:30 PMCollingwood2-6MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-P-BB-A3Jan 264:30 PMCollingwood1-3MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)

PeeWee CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 06-Feb 02)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne Wolves 2330061.000801.00003-0-0WON 3
2Wasaga Beach Stars 1303000.000080.00000-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-CC-A1Jan 195:30 PMWasaga Beach0-1ShelburneShelburne CDRC
O-P-CC-A2Jan 218:10 PMShelburne4-0Wasaga BeachWasaga
O-P-CC-A3Jan 248:30 PMShelburne3-0Wasaga BeachWasaga


PeeWee C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 17
    Series A

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgian Shores 222004
    2Dundalk 320200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Dundalk4Georgian Shores7
    Jan 14
    8:00P
    Georgian Shores6Dundalk5
       
  • Jan 17-Jan 26
    Series B

    Winner series A vs 1st place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Canucks 133006
    2Georgian Shores 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Georgian Shores2Clearview Canucks5
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Clearview Canucks6Georgian Shores2
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Georgian Shores1Clearview Canucks4

PeeWee AE4/5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 26
    Series A

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa AE 243106
    2Collingwood AE4 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE42Essa AE5
    Jan 18
    2:10P
    Essa AE6Collingwood AE40
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    Collingwood AE44Essa AE3
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Essa AE5Collingwood AE43

PeeWee Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 13
    Pool A Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 164208
    2Elmvale 264208
    3Shelburne 363306
    4Penetang 461502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:45P
    Midland2Elmvale4
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Shelburne2Midland1
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Penetang0Midland5
    Feb 15
    5:05P
    Shelburne5Penetang7
    Feb 16
    7:05P
    Penetang4Elmvale7
    Feb 22
    2:25P
    Elmvale5Penetang4
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Elmvale1Shelburne5
    Feb 25
    7:40P
    Midland3Penetang2
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Penetang2Shelburne4
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Midland2Shelburne0
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    Elmvale1Midland10
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Shelburne2Elmvale5
  • Mar 05-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 100000
    1Elmvale 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    8:10P
    ElmvaleMidland
    Mar 15
    8:20P
    MidlandElmvale
    Mar 22
    4:40P
    ElmvaleMidland
    Mar 31
    8:10P
    MidlandElmvale
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne 100000
    1Penetang 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    7:50P
    ShelburnePenetang
    Mar 29
    3:10P
    ShelburnePenetang
       

PeeWee Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 13
    Pool B Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wasaga Beach 464208
    2Oro 262226
    3Essa 361235
    4Collingwood 161235
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    6:40P
    Essa3Collingwood3
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Collingwood3Essa3
    Feb 09
    4:50P
    Oro4Wasaga Beach5
    Feb 12
    6:40P
    Oro3Collingwood2
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Oro2Essa2
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Wasaga Beach6Oro3
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Collingwood3Oro3
    Feb 23
    4:50P
    Essa2Wasaga Beach4
    Mar 01
    4:50P
    Collingwood3Wasaga Beach6
    Mar 01
    5:50P
    Essa1Oro3
    Mar 04
    6:40P
    Wasaga Beach2Collingwood6
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Wasaga Beach2Essa3
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wasaga Beach 111002
    2Oro 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Oro1Wasaga Beach4
    Mar 14
    4:00P
    Wasaga BeachOro
    Mar 15
    4:40P
    OroWasaga Beach
    Mar 23
    7:10P
    Wasaga BeachOro
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa 111002
    2Collingwood 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:45P
    Collingwood2Essa8
    Mar 13
    8:10P
    EssaCollingwood
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    CollingwoodEssa
    Mar 18
    6:40P
    EssaCollingwood
    Mar 22
    4:30P
    CollingwoodEssa
    Mar 25
    6:40P
    EssaCollingwood

PeeWee Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 13
    Pool C Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Canucks 2640210
    2Shelburne AE 464119
    3Georgian Shores 364119
    4Collingwood AE3 163306
    5Dundalk 661502
    6Owen Sound AE 560600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:10P
    Dundalk2Shelburne AE3
    Jan 28
    6:50P
    Shelburne AE2Collingwood AE31
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Collingwood AE33Georgian Shores9
    Feb 06
    8:10P
    Georgian Shores2Shelburne AE3
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Dundalk2Georgian Shores4
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    Clearview Canucks6Owen Sound AE4
    Feb 18
    6:50P
    Owen Sound AE2Collingwood AE34
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Dundalk1Clearview Canucks11
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Shelburne AE5Owen Sound AE1
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Owen Sound AE3Clearview Canucks6
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Shelburne AE0Clearview Canucks0
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Clearview Canucks3Georgian Shores3
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Georgian Shores6Dundalk3
    Mar 05
    8:10P
    Collingwood AE36Shelburne AE2
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Georgian Shores4Owen Sound AE1
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Owen Sound AE7Dundalk9
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE34Dundalk3
    Mar 11
    6:40P
    Clearview Canucks2Collingwood AE31
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Canucks 100000
    1Shelburne AE 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dundalk00000
    1Georgian Shores 100000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

PeeWee Pool D Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 13
    Pool D Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro AE 4660012
    2Penetang AE 264208
    3Essa AE 363306
    4Midland AE 162404
    5Elmvale AE 662404
    6Collingwood AE4 561502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Elmvale AE5Essa AE1
    Feb 08
    3:35P
    Oro AE6Penetang AE4
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Midland AE3Oro AE4
    Feb 09
    5:55P
    Collingwood AE44Elmvale AE8
    Feb 15
    12:55P
    Elmvale AE1Penetang AE5
    Feb 15
    2:50P
    Oro AE4Midland AE3
    Feb 16
    1:50P
    Collingwood AE41Midland AE2
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Penetang AE6Essa AE3
    Feb 22
    2:20P
    Essa AE2Oro AE4
    Feb 22
    2:50P
    Penetang AE7Midland AE0
    Feb 23
    5:55P
    Midland AE6Elmvale AE1
    Feb 25
    6:50P
    Oro AE6Collingwood AE40
    Feb 29
    4:30P
    Elmvale AE2Oro AE7
    Feb 29
    6:15P
    Collingwood AE45Penetang AE4
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Midland AE2Essa AE5
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Essa AE4Collingwood AE43
    Mar 07
    1:00P
    Penetang AE8Collingwood AE42
    Mar 08
    5:55P
    Essa AE4Elmvale AE1
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro AE 100000
    1Penetang AE 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    7:30P
    Penetang AEOro AE
    Mar 26
    7:50P
    Oro AEPenetang AE
    Mar 28
    2:50P
    Penetang AEOro AE
    Mar 29
    2:00P
    Oro AEPenetang AE
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa AE 100000
    1Midland AE 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 10-Mar 29
    Pool D Consolation Finalists
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE400000
    1Elmvale AE00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    3:25P
    Collingwood AE4Elmvale AE
    Mar 17
    8:10P
    Elmvale AECollingwood AE4
    Mar 22
    7:10P
    Collingwood AE4Elmvale AE
    Mar 26
    7:45P
    Elmvale AECollingwood AE4

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 02, 4:01 AM, Next Update: Dec 12, 4:01 AM
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Wednesday, December 2, 2020 at 4:05 AM