Midget, 2019-2020 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Flesherton Golden Hawks201541310.77567330.67007-3-0WON 2
2Shelburne Wolves201343290.72566350.65307-1-2TIED 1
3Collingwood Blackhawks20947250.62549380.56305-2-3TIED 2
4Elmvale Coyotes201064240.60059470.55706-1-3TIED 1
5Wasaga Beach Stars20992200.50079670.54106-3-1WON 1
6Oro Thunder207112160.40047540.46503-6-1LOST 2
7Penetang Flames207112160.40062700.47003-6-1WON 1
8Midland Centennials206131130.32561790.43602-7-1LOST 2
9Clearview Canucks205123130.32541570.41803-5-2LOST 1
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Georgian Shores Lightning201253270.67573490.59806-3-1TIED 1
2Penetang Flames AE20875210.52572680.51403-4-3LOST 1
3Collingwood AE Blackhawks205105150.37544620.41502-6-2LOST 2
4Shelburne AE Wolves204124120.30043810.34701-6-3LOST 2
5Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack204142100.25031700.30703-5-2WON 1
Sep 07, 2019-Jan 30, 2020
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears540190.9001870.72004-0-1WON 2
2Parry Sound Shamrocks531170.7001070.58803-1-1TIED 1
3Huntsville Otters522150.50018200.47402-2-1WON 1
4South Muskoka Bears AE211020.500770.50001-1-0WON 1
5Huntsville Otters AE201110.250780.46700-1-1TIED 1

Midget B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 28
    Series A

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 442026
    2Parry Sound 140222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    Parry Sound1Oro3
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    Parry Sound3Oro3
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Oro1Parry Sound0
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Oro3Parry Sound3
  • Jan 06-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 243106
    2Penetang 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:30P
    Elmvale6Penetang0
    Jan 14
    8:30P
    Penetang1Elmvale2
    Jan 17
    9:00P
    Penetang5Elmvale4
    Jan 18
    6:25P
    Elmvale6Penetang1
  • Jan 20-Feb 11
    Series C

    Winner A vs Winner B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 233006
    2Oro 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    9:20P
    Oro2Elmvale5
    Feb 02
    7:10P
    Elmvale5Oro1
    Feb 04
    8:10P
    Oro3Elmvale4

Midget BB Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 06-Feb 02)

2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 2330061.00014100.58303-0-0WON 3
2Midland Centennials 3303000.00010140.41700-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-BB-A1Jan 137:00 PMMidland1-3CollingwoodEddie Bush
O-M-BB-A3Jan 207:00 PMMidland6-7CollingwoodEddie Bush
O-M-BB-A2Jan 253:30 PMCollingwood4-3MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)

Midget CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 06-Feb 02)

1st vs 2nd

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne Wolves 1220041.000830.72702-0-0WON 2
2Wasaga Beach Stars 2202000.000380.27300-2-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-CC-A1Jan 178:00 PMWasaga Beach1-5ShelburneShelburne CDRC
O-M-CC-A2Jan 198:50 PMShelburne3-2Wasaga BeachWasaga


Midget C Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 06-Jan 28)

1st vs 2nd

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Georgian Shores Lightning 2532060.60011130.45803-2-0WON 2
2Clearview Canucks 1523040.40013110.54202-3-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-C-A1Jan 147:30 PMGeorgian Shores2-1Clearview CanucksStayner
O-M-C-A2Jan 178:30 PMClearview Canucks2-1Georgian ShoresMeaford
O-M-C-A3Jan 207:00 PMGeorgian Shores3-7Clearview CanucksStayner
O-M-C-A4Jan 229:00 PMClearview Canucks2-3Georgian ShoresThornbury
O-M-C-A5Jan 258:30 PMGeorgian Shores2-1Clearview CanucksCreemore

Midget AE3/4/5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 21
    Series A

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE 232104
    2Shelburne AE 331202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:30P
    Shelburne AE4Collingwood AE3
    Jan 14
    7:30P
    Collingwood AE5Shelburne AE1
    Jan 18
    3:30P
    Shelburne AE3Collingwood AE6
  • Jan 20-Feb 04
    Series B

    Winner A vs 1st

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang AE 153206
    2Collingwood AE 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    8:40P
    Collingwood AE4Penetang AE5
    Jan 24
    9:30P
    Penetang AE3Collingwood AE4
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Collingwood AE3Penetang AE4
    Jan 31
    9:00P
    Penetang AE3Collingwood AE5
    Feb 02
    7:10P
    Collingwood AE2Penetang AE3

Midget Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 13
    Pool A Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne 2651010
    2Collingwood 352304
    3Elmvale 452304
    4Flesherton 162404
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Shelburne2Flesherton1
    Jan 24
    9:15P
    Collingwood3Elmvale5
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Flesherton4Collingwood1
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Flesherton1Elmvale2
    Feb 18
    9:30P
    Shelburne5Collingwood3
    Feb 21
    9:30P
    Collingwood3Shelburne2
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Elmvale2Flesherton4
    Mar 03
    8:10P
    Elmvale1Shelburne4
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    Flesherton4Shelburne5
    Mar 10
    8:15P
    Shelburne5Elmvale2
    Mar 11
    8:15P
    Collingwood3Flesherton1
    Mar 13
    8:00P
    ElmvaleCollingwood
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Midget Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 13
    Pool B Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 264119
    2Midland 463217
    3Wasaga Beach 163217
    4Penetang 363306
    5Clearview Canucks 560511
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    4:40P
    Wasaga Beach4Penetang6
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Penetang4Clearview Canucks3
    Feb 09
    9:10P
    Midland1Wasaga Beach4
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Penetang2Oro8
    Feb 15
    8:15P
    Wasaga Beach3Clearview Canucks1
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Midland4Penetang3
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Penetang6Midland5
    Feb 16
    9:10P
    Oro3Wasaga Beach5
    Feb 22
    6:25P
    Oro5Penetang4
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Wasaga Beach4Midland7
    Feb 23
    7:15P
    Midland2Oro2
    Feb 23
    9:10P
    Clearview Canucks2Wasaga Beach2
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Oro5Clearview Canucks1
    Mar 01
    7:10P
    Clearview Canucks1Oro3
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Clearview Canucks0Midland4
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 100000
    1Midland 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:10A
    MidlandOro
    Mar 25
    9:00P
    OroMidland
    Mar 29
    7:10P
    MidlandOro

Midget Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 13
    Pool C Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgian Shores 154019
    2Penetang AE 264208
    3Collingwood AE 361413
    4Owen Sound AE 451402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Owen Sound AE1Collingwood AE3
    Feb 09
    3:45P
    Penetang AE4Owen Sound AE1
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Penetang AE4Collingwood AE2
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Collingwood AE1Georgian Shores3
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Georgian Shores3Collingwood AE3
    Feb 29
    8:55P
    Collingwood AE6Penetang AE7
    Mar 01
    4:50P
    Georgian Shores5Penetang AE3
    Mar 07
    3:35P
    Owen Sound AE2Penetang AE4
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Collingwood AE0Owen Sound AE4
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Penetang AE1Georgian Shores3
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Owen Sound AE3Georgian Shores4
    Mar 13
    8:30P
    Georgian ShoresOwen Sound AE
  • Mar 05-Mar 29
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: May 12, 1:42 AM, Next Update: May 22, 1:42 AM
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Wednesday, May 12, 2021 at 6:38 AM