Bantam - U15, 2021-2022 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam - U15 Standings
Jump To:
Bantam - U15 Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
Oct 16, 2021-Feb 10, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
131210240.9237512+630.8621149-1-0W7
12822180.7506423+410.7361167-1-2L1
11551110.5002133-120.389725-4-1L1
1036170.3501942-230.311873-6-1W1
1037060.3002648-220.351703-7-0L3
1018130.1501432-180.304321-8-1L3
Georgian Bay Group B
Oct 16, 2021-Feb 10, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
131210240.9239122+690.805709-1-0L1
12840160.6676431+330.674847-3-0W2
13562120.4623254-220.372884-4-2W2
Georgian Bay Group C
Oct 16, 2021-Feb 10, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
1348190.3463266-340.327863-6-1W1
1348190.3463847-90.447813-6-1W1
15111350.1672595-700.208940-7-3L3
Interlock
Oct 16, 2021-Feb 10, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
440081.000263+230.897144-0-0W4
532060.6001413+10.519263-2-0W2
724150.3571829-110.383222-4-1L1
513130.3001221-90.364471-3-1T1

Bantam - U15 Tier 1 Playoffs
Feb 05-Mar 11
Tier 1
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland Centennials 276101248
South Muskoka Bears 175201036
Collingwood Jr. Blues 47421983
Parry Sound Shamrocks 37430881
Penetang Flames 77331786
Elmvale Coyotes 57340649
Huntsville Otters 67160285
Oro Thunder 87160238
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
2:30P
Midland Centennials7Huntsville Otters0
Feb 05
6:40P
South Muskoka Bears2Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 06
2:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues7Huntsville Otters1
Feb 11
7:00P
Midland Centennials2Collingwood Jr. Blues0
Feb 12
1:30P
Midland Centennials2South Muskoka Bears1
Feb 12
4:30P
Collingwood Jr. Blues4Parry Sound Shamrocks3
Feb 12
5:35P
Oro Thunder2Penetang Flames5
Feb 13
12:30P
Penetang Flames7Huntsville Otters1
Feb 15
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes1Midland Centennials0
Feb 18
6:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Midland Centennials4
Feb 18
7:00P
Penetang Flames4Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Feb 18
7:00P
Oro Thunder1South Muskoka Bears8
Feb 19
5:35P
Parry Sound Shamrocks8Penetang Flames1
Feb 20
5:50P
Midland Centennials4Oro Thunder0
Feb 20
6:00P
South Muskoka Bears5Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Feb 25
7:30P
Oro Thunder5Elmvale Coyotes1
Feb 25
8:30P
Huntsville Otters2Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Feb 26
4:45P
Huntsville Otters3South Muskoka Bears5
Feb 26
5:35P
Elmvale Coyotes3Penetang Flames4
Feb 27
3:30P
Elmvale Coyotes0Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Feb 27
5:50P
Huntsville Otters6Oro Thunder2
Mar 05
2:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues1South Muskoka Bears5
Mar 05
5:40P
Penetang Flames0Midland Centennials5
Mar 06
5:40P
South Muskoka Bears3Penetang Flames1
Mar 06
5:50P
Collingwood Jr. Blues4Oro Thunder2
Mar 07
7:40P
Parry Sound Shamrocks9Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 08
8:30P
Huntsville Otters2Elmvale Coyotes7
Mar 11
7:10P
Oro Thunder0Parry Sound Shamrocks8
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quarter Final 1-Host:Midland

Seed 1 vs Seed 8

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
10:00A
Oro Thunder0Midland Centennials8
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quarter Final 2-Host:Midland

Seed 4 vs Seed 5

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
10:30A
Penetang Flames3Parry Sound Shamrocks7
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 1-Host:Midland

Highest Seed vs Lowest Seed remaining - 5:00pm - Centennial

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
5:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks0Midland Centennials8
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quarter Final 3-Host:Midland

Seed 2 vs Seed 7

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
11:45A
Huntsville Otters2South Muskoka Bears9
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quarter Final 4-Host:Midland

Seed 3 vs Seed 6

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
12:15P
Elmvale Coyotes3Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 2-Host:Midland

2nd Highest Seed vs 3rd Highest Seed remaining - 5:30pm - MMHA

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
5:30P
South Muskoka Bears6Collingwood Jr. Blues3
Mar 27-Mar 27
Region 5 Final -Host: Midland

Winner of Semi Final 1 vs Winner of Semi Final 2 - 4:00pm - Centennial

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
4:00P
South Muskoka Bears2Midland Centennials1
U15 OMHA Championship -2 Teams

2 Region 5 Teams Advance to the OMHA Championships in Barrie April 1-3

DateVisitorHome
   

Bantam - U15 Tier 2 Playoffs
Feb 05-Mar 11
Tier 2
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Wasaga Beach Stars 26411936
Essa Eagles 16312850
Shelburne Wolves 36213734
Clearview Canucks 46060042
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
7:20P
Clearview Canucks1Essa Eagles4
Feb 11
8:05P
Wasaga Beach Stars7Shelburne Wolves3
Feb 12
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves5Clearview Canucks1
Feb 18
7:00P
Essa Eagles6Clearview Canucks1
Feb 26
1:30P
Essa Eagles3Shelburne Wolves3
Feb 26
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars7Clearview Canucks1
Feb 27
7:40P
Clearview Canucks0Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 28
7:00P
Clearview Canucks0Shelburne Wolves3
Mar 02
7:20P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Essa Eagles3
Mar 04
8:20P
Shelburne Wolves2Essa Eagles2
Mar 05
8:30P
Essa Eagles2Wasaga Beach Stars3
Mar 06
2:30P
Shelburne Wolves3Wasaga Beach Stars3
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 1-Host: Midland

Seed 1 vs Seed 4

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
1:30P
Clearview Canucks1Wasaga Beach Stars7
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 2- Host: Midland

Seed 2 vs Seed 3

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
2:00P
Shelburne Wolves4Essa Eagles3
Mar 27-Mar 27
Region 5 Final-Host: Midland

Winner of Semi Final 1 vs Winner of Semi Final 2 - 12:00pm - Centennial

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
12:00P
Shelburne Wolves1Wasaga Beach Stars4
U15 OMHA Championships -1 Team

1 Region 5 Team Advances to the OMHA Championships in Barrie April 8-10

DateVisitorHome
   

Bantam - U15 Tier 3 Playoffs
Feb 05-Mar 24
Tier 3
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Orillia Terriers AE 166001271
South Muskoka Bears AE 26123550
South Grey Spartans 46231562
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE 36042239
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
3:00P
South Grey Spartans3South Muskoka Bears AE3
Feb 12
5:10P
South Grey Spartans2Orillia Terriers AE5
Feb 15
7:00P
South Grey Spartans2Collingwood Jr. Blues AE0
Feb 24
7:30P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE0South Grey Spartans7
Feb 26
3:40P
South Muskoka Bears AE1Collingwood Jr. Blues AE1
Feb 27
2:15P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE3South Muskoka Bears AE3
Feb 27
3:00P
Orillia Terriers AE9South Grey Spartans2
Mar 01
7:00P
Orillia Terriers AE4Collingwood Jr. Blues AE2
Mar 04
7:30P
South Muskoka Bears AE0Orillia Terriers AE3
Mar 06
3:00P
South Muskoka Bears AE4South Grey Spartans3
Mar 11
7:00P
Orillia Terriers AE5South Muskoka Bears AE2
Mar 23
7:30P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE0Orillia Terriers AE5
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 1-Host:Midland

Seed 1 vs Seed 4

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
3:15P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE2Orillia Terriers AE6
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 2 - Host: Midland

Seed 2 vs Seed 3

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
3:45P
South Grey Spartans2South Muskoka Bears AE4
Mar 27-Mar 27
Region 5 Final - Host: Midland

Winner of Semi Final 1 vs Winner of Semi Final 2 - 2:00pm - Centennial

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
2:00P
South Muskoka Bears AE5Orillia Terriers AE4
U15 OMHA Championships- 1 Team

1 Region 5 Team Advances to the OMHA Championships in Windsor April 8-10

DateVisitorHome
   

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 24, 4:39 AM, Next Update: Mar 05, 4:39 AM