PeeWee, 2013-2014 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintPeeWee Pool A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 166001226
Georgian Shores Lightning 26312828
Penetang Flames 36420854
Midland Centennials 46132434
Elmvale Coyotes 56132428
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 66060070
DateVisitorHome
Jan 21
6:45P
Collingwood Blackhawks8Penetang Flames2
Feb 02
1:15P
Elmvale Coyotes5Owen Sound Jr. Attack4
Feb 04
6:55P
Georgian Shores Lightning6Penetang Flames3
Feb 07
8:20P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 09
12:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks12Owen Sound Jr. Attack0
Feb 09
3:00P
Penetang Flames5Midland Centennials2
Feb 12
8:10P
Elmvale Coyotes4Georgian Shores Lightning4
Feb 19
8:10P
Midland Centennials2Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 21
8:20P
Midland Centennials1Elmvale Coyotes1
Feb 23
1:50P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Midland Centennials5
Feb 28
7:00P
Midland Centennials0Collingwood Blackhawks1
Feb 28
7:00P
Penetang Flames4Owen Sound Jr. Attack3
Mar 03
7:40P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Penetang Flames7
Mar 04
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning2Collingwood Blackhawks9
Mar 05
6:40P
Collingwood Blackhawks5Midland Centennials2
Mar 05
8:00P
Penetang Flames3Elmvale Coyotes0
Mar 05
8:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Georgian Shores Lightning9
Mar 09
4:30P
Elmvale Coyotes1Collingwood Blackhawks4
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 1321042
Georgian Shores Lightning 2312022
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks2Georgian Shores Lightning4
Mar 21
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Collingwood Blackhawks2
Mar 25
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Collingwood Blackhawks2
Mar 26
7:00P
Collingwood BlackhawksGeorgian Shores Lightning
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 1220040
Elmvale Coyotes 2202002
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
8:10P
Elmvale Coyotes2Penetang Flames3
Mar 19
8:10P
Penetang Flames3Elmvale Coyotes1
   
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 21, 3:39 AM, Next Update: Jul 31, 3:39 AM