PeeWee, 2013-2014 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintPeeWee Pool B Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 565101022
Clearview Cyclones 665101060
Flesherton Golden Hawks 16411912
Wasaga Beach Stars 46240430
Essa Eagles 26141340
Shelburne Wolves 76141354
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 3614136
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
4:15P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Shelburne Wolves4
Feb 09
4:40P
Essa Eagles5Wasaga Beach Stars10
Feb 13
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones7Flesherton Golden Hawks3
Feb 16
1:10P
Clearview Cyclones2Oro Thunder3
Feb 18
7:20P
Oro Thunder6Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 21
7:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks1Oro Thunder8
Feb 21
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves3Clearview Cyclones8
Feb 23
1:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Collingwood AE Blackhawks4
Feb 24
6:10P
Flesherton Golden Hawks5Collingwood AE Blackhawks3
Feb 25
8:15P
Flesherton Golden Hawks3Shelburne Wolves3
Feb 28
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves4Essa Eagles6
Feb 28
8:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Clearview Cyclones6
Mar 02
3:50P
Clearview Cyclones9Collingwood AE Blackhawks0
Mar 02
4:15P
Oro Thunder4Shelburne Wolves0
Mar 03
8:15P
Essa Eagles1Flesherton Golden Hawks4
Mar 06
8:15P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Flesherton Golden Hawks3
Mar 07
8:15P
Essa Eagles6Clearview Cyclones9
Mar 08
1:30P
Oro Thunder13Essa Eagles1
Mar 09
1:10P
Flesherton Golden Hawks3Oro Thunder2
Mar 09
3:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks4Essa Eagles4
Mar 09
4:40P
Shelburne Wolves2Wasaga Beach Stars10
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 1431064
Clearview Cyclones 2413026
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
8:20P
Clearview Cyclones2Oro Thunder3
Mar 22
12:00P
Oro Thunder2Clearview Cyclones5
Mar 24
6:40P
Clearview Cyclones2Oro Thunder5
Mar 28
8:15P
Oro Thunder5Clearview Cyclones3
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Flesherton Golden Hawks 1220048
Wasaga Beach Stars 2202004
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars5Flesherton Golden Hawks6
Mar 16
2:30P
Flesherton Golden Hawks3Wasaga Beach Stars2
   
Game Data Last Updated: May 21, 12:07 PM, Next Update: May 31, 12:07 PM