PeeWee, 2013-2014 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Group A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
201901390.97513324+1090.8478610-0-0W17
201343290.7257145+260.6121567-1-2W2
201451290.7259448+460.6621287-3-0L2
201055250.6254743+40.5221546-2-2T1
20866220.5506053+70.5311184-4-2W1
20992200.5005880-220.4202266-3-1W1
206113150.3755759-20.491882-6-2T1
206122140.3505279-270.3971361-8-1T1
204124120.3006699-330.4001883-5-2W1
614130.2502332-90.418461-4-1L4
401330.37557-20.417100-1-3T3
211020.5006600.500181-1-0W1
413020.250101000.500241-3-0L3
20019110.02522119-970.1561840-10-0L19

PeeWee Group B Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
201532320.8009329+640.7621307-2-1W5
201460280.7008553+320.6161808-2-0W4
201244280.7009157+340.6151565-2-3W1
201082220.5504847+10.5051543-5-2L2
20992200.5006168-70.4731705-5-0L4
20992200.5005157-60.4721184-4-2T2
430170.875229+130.710143-0-1W2
431060.750910-10.474383-1-0W3
20116350.1254595-500.3211300-8-2T1
20117240.1002485-610.2201570-8-2L1
404000.000928-190.243240-4-0L4

PeeWee BB Playdowns
Jan 05-Jan 26
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland Centennials532060
Owen Sound Jr. Attack523040
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
1:15P
Midland Centennials2Owen Sound Jr. Attack3
Jan 19
3:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Midland Centennials1
Jan 24
7:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack3Midland Centennials4
Jan 25
1:30P
Midland Centennials4Owen Sound Jr. Attack0
Jan 26
3:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack0Midland Centennials4
Jan 24-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks330060
Midland Centennials303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
7:00P
Midland Centennials1Collingwood Blackhawks7
Jan 31
7:30P
Collingwood Blackhawks5Midland Centennials2
Feb 02
4:10P
Midland Centennials0Collingwood Blackhawks2

PeeWee B Playdowns
Jan 14-Jan 26
Series B

2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes532060
Oro Thunder523040
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
8:20P
Oro Thunder1Elmvale Coyotes0
Jan 18
1:05P
Elmvale Coyotes2Oro Thunder3
Jan 21
7:10P
Oro Thunder0Elmvale Coyotes3
Jan 22
5:45P
Elmvale Coyotes2Oro Thunder1
Jan 24
8:20P
Oro Thunder0Elmvale Coyotes1
Jan 24-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames330060
Elmvale Coyotes303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
7:10P
Elmvale Coyotes2Penetang Flames5
Jan 31
8:20P
Penetang Flames2Elmvale Coyotes0
Feb 01
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes3Penetang Flames5



PeeWee DD Playdowns
Jan 14-Jan 26
Series A
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Flesherton Golden Hawks330060
Shelburne Wolves303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
8:15P
Shelburne Wolves1Flesherton Golden Hawks4
Jan 16
7:30P
Flesherton Golden Hawks8Shelburne Wolves1
Jan 18
12:15P
Shelburne Wolves1Flesherton Golden Hawks5
Jan 24-Feb 09
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Flesherton Golden Hawks330060
Almaguin Ice Devils303000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
1:45P
Flesherton Golden Hawks3Almaguin Ice Devils0
Feb 02
12:15P
Flesherton Golden Hawks6Almaguin Ice Devils0
Feb 07
8:15P
Almaguin Ice Devils2Flesherton Golden Hawks9

PeeWee D Playdowns
Jan 14-Feb 02
Series A

2nd vs Honeywood

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Creemore Valley Hawks220040
Honeywood Hurricanes202000
Loyalist Jets000000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
4:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks6Honeywood Hurricanes0
Jan 29
7:00P
Honeywood HurricanesCreemore Valley Hawks
Jan 31
8:10P
Honeywood Hurricanes0Creemore Valley Hawks4

PeeWee AE 3 Playdowns
Jan 05-Jan 26
Series A
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale AE Coyotes431060
Oro AE Thunder413020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
5:20P
Oro AE Thunder1Elmvale AE Coyotes2
Jan 19
6:45P
Elmvale AE Coyotes0Oro AE Thunder4
Jan 22
8:10P
Oro AE Thunder1Elmvale AE Coyotes4
Jan 24
8:40P
Elmvale AE Coyotes7Oro AE Thunder1
Jan 05-Jan 26
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE Blackhawks431061
Listowel Cyclones AE413021
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE1Collingwood AE Blackhawks3
Jan 18
4:40P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks3Listowel Cyclones AE0
Jan 20
6:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks4Listowel Cyclones AE5
Jan 26
4:40P
Listowel Cyclones AE0Collingwood AE Blackhawks4
Jan 27-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE Blackhawks431060
Elmvale AE Coyotes413020
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
2:20P
Elmvale AE Coyotes2Collingwood AE Blackhawks5
Feb 02
4:45P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks3Elmvale AE Coyotes2
Feb 04
7:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes2Collingwood AE Blackhawks1
Feb 07
7:00P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks3Elmvale AE Coyotes2

PeeWee Pool A Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 166001226
Georgian Shores Lightning 26312828
Penetang Flames 36420854
Midland Centennials 46132434
Elmvale Coyotes 56132428
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 66060070
DateVisitorHome
Jan 21
6:45P
Collingwood Blackhawks8Penetang Flames2
Feb 02
1:15P
Elmvale Coyotes5Owen Sound Jr. Attack4
Feb 04
6:55P
Georgian Shores Lightning6Penetang Flames3
Feb 07
8:20P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 09
12:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks12Owen Sound Jr. Attack0
Feb 09
3:00P
Penetang Flames5Midland Centennials2
Feb 12
8:10P
Elmvale Coyotes4Georgian Shores Lightning4
Feb 19
8:10P
Midland Centennials2Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 21
8:20P
Midland Centennials1Elmvale Coyotes1
Feb 23
1:50P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Midland Centennials5
Feb 28
7:00P
Midland Centennials0Collingwood Blackhawks1
Feb 28
7:00P
Penetang Flames4Owen Sound Jr. Attack3
Mar 03
7:40P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Penetang Flames7
Mar 04
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning2Collingwood Blackhawks9
Mar 05
6:40P
Collingwood Blackhawks5Midland Centennials2
Mar 05
8:00P
Penetang Flames3Elmvale Coyotes0
Mar 05
8:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Georgian Shores Lightning9
Mar 09
4:30P
Elmvale Coyotes1Collingwood Blackhawks4
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 1321042
Georgian Shores Lightning 2312022
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks2Georgian Shores Lightning4
Mar 21
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Collingwood Blackhawks2
Mar 25
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Collingwood Blackhawks2
Mar 26
7:00P
Collingwood BlackhawksGeorgian Shores Lightning
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 1220040
Elmvale Coyotes 2202002
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
8:10P
Elmvale Coyotes2Penetang Flames3
Mar 19
8:10P
Penetang Flames3Elmvale Coyotes1
   

PeeWee Pool B Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 565101022
Clearview Cyclones 665101060
Flesherton Golden Hawks 16411912
Wasaga Beach Stars 46240430
Essa Eagles 26141340
Shelburne Wolves 76141354
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 3614136
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
4:15P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Shelburne Wolves4
Feb 09
4:40P
Essa Eagles5Wasaga Beach Stars10
Feb 13
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones7Flesherton Golden Hawks3
Feb 16
1:10P
Clearview Cyclones2Oro Thunder3
Feb 18
7:20P
Oro Thunder6Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 21
7:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks1Oro Thunder8
Feb 21
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves3Clearview Cyclones8
Feb 23
1:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Collingwood AE Blackhawks4
Feb 24
6:10P
Flesherton Golden Hawks5Collingwood AE Blackhawks3
Feb 25
8:15P
Flesherton Golden Hawks3Shelburne Wolves3
Feb 28
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves4Essa Eagles6
Feb 28
8:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Clearview Cyclones6
Mar 02
3:50P
Clearview Cyclones9Collingwood AE Blackhawks0
Mar 02
4:15P
Oro Thunder4Shelburne Wolves0
Mar 03
8:15P
Essa Eagles1Flesherton Golden Hawks4
Mar 06
8:15P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Flesherton Golden Hawks3
Mar 07
8:15P
Essa Eagles6Clearview Cyclones9
Mar 08
1:30P
Oro Thunder13Essa Eagles1
Mar 09
1:10P
Flesherton Golden Hawks3Oro Thunder2
Mar 09
3:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks4Essa Eagles4
Mar 09
4:40P
Shelburne Wolves2Wasaga Beach Stars10
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 1431064
Clearview Cyclones 2413026
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
8:20P
Clearview Cyclones2Oro Thunder3
Mar 22
12:00P
Oro Thunder2Clearview Cyclones5
Mar 24
6:40P
Clearview Cyclones2Oro Thunder5
Mar 28
8:15P
Oro Thunder5Clearview Cyclones3
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Flesherton Golden Hawks 1220048
Wasaga Beach Stars 2202004
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars5Flesherton Golden Hawks6
Mar 16
2:30P
Flesherton Golden Hawks3Wasaga Beach Stars2
   

PeeWee Pool C Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Creemore Valley Hawks 165101040
Dundalk Storm 36411930
Elmvale AE Coyotes 26123520
Honeywood Hurricanes 56231550
Oro AE Thunder 56051130
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
8:10P
Dundalk Storm3Elmvale AE Coyotes1
Feb 12
7:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes3Creemore Valley Hawks2
Feb 14
7:30P
Elmvale AE Coyotes3Oro AE Thunder3
Feb 15
1:30P
Dundalk Storm4Oro AE Thunder1
Feb 19
8:10P
Honeywood Hurricanes4Elmvale AE Coyotes4
Feb 20
7:00P
Oro AE Thunder0Creemore Valley Hawks9
Feb 21
6:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes2Dundalk Storm5
Feb 26
8:10P
Oro AE Thunder0Elmvale AE Coyotes1
Mar 03
7:10P
Creemore Valley Hawks4Oro AE Thunder0
Mar 04
6:30P
Creemore Valley Hawks2Dundalk Storm1
Mar 06
7:00P
Dundalk Storm3Honeywood Hurricanes2
Mar 06
7:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes2Creemore Valley Hawks4
Mar 08
2:30P
Elmvale AE Coyotes3Dundalk Storm3
Mar 08
4:00P
Oro AE Thunder3Honeywood Hurricanes7
Mar 09
4:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks5Honeywood Hurricanes0
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Dundalk Storm 2330068
Creemore Valley Hawks 1303006
DateVisitorHome
Mar 15
2:00P
Dundalk Storm2Creemore Valley Hawks1
Mar 18
6:30P
Creemore Valley Hawks1Dundalk Storm2
Mar 22
6:00P
Dundalk Storm2Creemore Valley Hawks1
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale AE Coyotes 25311716
Honeywood Hurricanes 15131316
DateVisitorHome
Mar 16
5:55P
Honeywood Hurricanes3Elmvale AE Coyotes7
Mar 18
8:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes3Honeywood Hurricanes2
Mar 21
8:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes3Honeywood Hurricanes6
Mar 23
5:55P
Honeywood Hurricanes3Elmvale AE Coyotes3
Mar 27
7:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes5Honeywood Hurricanes3

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 16, 3:53 AM, Next Update: Jun 26, 3:53 AM