Bantam, 2017-2018 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam Pool C Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Mar 07
    Pool C Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang AE 3650111
    2Innisfil AE 464208
    3Owen Sound AE 263217
    4Creemore 161413
    5Elmvale AE 560511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:45P
    Creemore6Elmvale AE3
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Elmvale AE6Creemore6
    Feb 11
    6:10P
    Owen Sound AE3Elmvale AE2
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Creemore1Penetang AE5
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Innisfil AE1Owen Sound AE0
    Feb 18
    2:00P
    Creemore2Innisfil AE5
    Feb 25
    7:20P
    Penetang AE5Elmvale AE0
    Feb 26
    7:40P
    Innisfil AE0Penetang AE2
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Penetang AE4Innisfil AE2
    Mar 02
    8:15P
    Penetang AE1Owen Sound AE1
    Mar 03
    1:45P
    Elmvale AE0Owen Sound AE7
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Innisfil AE2Creemore1
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Owen Sound AE1Penetang AE8
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    Elmvale AE1Innisfil AE2
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Owen Sound AE6Creemore1
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang AE 122004
    2Innisfil AE 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    9:00P
    Penetang AE2Innisfil AE1
    Mar 23
    8:45P
    Innisfil AE3Penetang AE4
       
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound AE 132104
    2Creemore 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Creemore0Owen Sound AE4
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Owen Sound AE3Creemore7
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    Creemore1Owen Sound AE2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBBC04Feb 096:45 PMCreemore Valley Hawks6-3Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBBC02Feb 108:00 PMElmvale AE Coyotes6-6Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
GBBC05Feb 116:10 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack3-2Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBBC13Feb 167:30 PMCreemore Valley Hawks1-5Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
GBBC10Feb 173:00 PMInnisfil AE Winterhawks1-0Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
GBBC07Feb 182:00 PMCreemore Valley Hawks2-5Innisfil AE WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
GBBC06Feb 257:20 PMPenetang AE Flames5-0Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBBC15Feb 267:40 PMInnisfil AE Winterhawks0-2Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
GBBC08Feb 277:45 PMPenetang AE Flames4-2Innisfil AE WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
GBBC11Mar 028:15 PMPenetang AE Flames1-1Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
GBBC12Mar 031:45 PMElmvale AE Coyotes0-7Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
GBBC03Mar 038:00 PMInnisfil AE Winterhawks2-1Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
GBBC14Mar 047:00 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack1-8Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
GBBC09Mar 067:45 PMElmvale AE Coyotes1-2Innisfil AE WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
GBBC01Mar 077:00 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack6-1Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
BCCons1Mar 217:00 PMCreemore Valley Hawks0-4Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
BCChampF2Mar 219:00 PMPenetang AE Flames2-1Innisfil AE WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
BCCons2Mar 237:00 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. Attack3-7Creemore Valley HawksCreemore
BCChampF1Mar 238:45 PMInnisfil AE Winterhawks3-4Penetang AE FlamesPenetang
BCCons3Mar 247:30 PMCreemore Valley Hawks1-2Owen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 19, 10:55 PM.
Group Pages
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
2017-2018 Pages
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Saturday, January 19, 2019 at 10:56 PM