Bantam - U15 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam - U15 Tier 1 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Feb 05-Mar 11
Tier 1
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland Centennials 276101248
South Muskoka Bears 175201036
Collingwood Jr. Blues 47421983
Parry Sound Shamrocks 37430881
Penetang Flames 77331786
Elmvale Coyotes 57340649
Oro Thunder 87160238
Huntsville Otters 67160285
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
2:30P
Midland Centennials7Huntsville Otters0
Feb 05
6:40P
South Muskoka Bears2Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 06
2:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues7Huntsville Otters1
Feb 11
7:00P
Midland Centennials2Collingwood Jr. Blues0
Feb 12
1:30P
Midland Centennials2South Muskoka Bears1
Feb 12
4:30P
Collingwood Jr. Blues4Parry Sound Shamrocks3
Feb 12
5:35P
Oro Thunder2Penetang Flames5
Feb 13
12:30P
Penetang Flames7Huntsville Otters1
Feb 15
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes1Midland Centennials0
Feb 18
6:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Midland Centennials4
Feb 18
7:00P
Penetang Flames4Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Feb 18
7:00P
Oro Thunder1South Muskoka Bears8
Feb 19
5:35P
Parry Sound Shamrocks8Penetang Flames1
Feb 20
5:50P
Midland Centennials4Oro Thunder0
Feb 20
6:00P
South Muskoka Bears5Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Feb 25
7:30P
Oro Thunder5Elmvale Coyotes1
Feb 25
8:30P
Huntsville Otters2Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Feb 26
4:45P
Huntsville Otters3South Muskoka Bears5
Feb 26
5:35P
Elmvale Coyotes3Penetang Flames4
Feb 27
3:30P
Elmvale Coyotes0Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Feb 27
5:50P
Huntsville Otters6Oro Thunder2
Mar 05
2:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues1South Muskoka Bears5
Mar 05
5:40P
Penetang Flames0Midland Centennials5
Mar 06
5:40P
South Muskoka Bears3Penetang Flames1
Mar 06
5:50P
Collingwood Jr. Blues4Oro Thunder2
Mar 07
7:40P
Parry Sound Shamrocks9Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 08
8:30P
Huntsville Otters2Elmvale Coyotes7
Mar 11
7:10P
Oro Thunder0Parry Sound Shamrocks8
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quarter Final 1-Host:Midland

Seed 1 vs Seed 8

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
10:00A
Oro Thunder0Midland Centennials8
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quarter Final 2-Host:Midland

Seed 4 vs Seed 5

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
10:30A
Penetang Flames3Parry Sound Shamrocks7
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 1-Host:Midland

Highest Seed vs Lowest Seed remaining - 5:00pm - Centennial

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
5:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks0Midland Centennials8
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quarter Final 3-Host:Midland

Seed 2 vs Seed 7

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
11:45A
Huntsville Otters2South Muskoka Bears9
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quarter Final 4-Host:Midland

Seed 3 vs Seed 6

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
12:15P
Elmvale Coyotes3Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 2-Host:Midland

2nd Highest Seed vs 3rd Highest Seed remaining - 5:30pm - MMHA

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
5:30P
South Muskoka Bears6Collingwood Jr. Blues3
Mar 27-Mar 27
Region 5 Final -Host: Midland

Winner of Semi Final 1 vs Winner of Semi Final 2 - 4:00pm - Centennial

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
4:00P
South Muskoka Bears2Midland Centennials1
U15 OMHA Championship -2 Teams

2 Region 5 Teams Advance to the OMHA Championships in Barrie April 1-3

DateVisitorHome
   
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 30, 2:23 AM, Next Update: Jul 10, 2:23 AM