U13, 2022-2023 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintU13 Region 5 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Feb 10-Mar 08
Tier 1

Top 4 Teams advance to Semi Final

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 16601236
Huntsville Otters 26511062
South Muskoka Bears 4633650
Midland Centennials 5615242
Elmvale Coyotes 3606067
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
2:15P
South Muskoka Bears2Penetang Flames13
Feb 13
7:20P
Penetang Flames9Midland Centennials1
Feb 17
7:30P
Huntsville Otters1Penetang Flames3
Feb 18
1:40P
Huntsville Otters9Midland Centennials0
Feb 18
2:45P
Elmvale Coyotes3South Muskoka Bears10
Feb 19
2:30P
Penetang Flames4South Muskoka Bears1
Feb 20
6:20P
Elmvale Coyotes0Midland Centennials6
Feb 25
4:10P
South Muskoka Bears6Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 25
4:15P
Midland Centennials2Huntsville Otters7
Feb 26
2:15P
Midland Centennials1South Muskoka Bears4
Mar 03
7:00P
Penetang Flames21Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 03
7:30P
South Muskoka Bears2Huntsville Otters5
Mar 04
2:00P
Elmvale Coyotes2Huntsville Otters5
Mar 04
4:05P
Midland Centennials3Penetang Flames12
Mar 05
4:20P
Huntsville Otters10Elmvale Coyotes4
Feb 10-Mar 08
Tier 2

Top 4 Teams to Semi Final

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Clearview Canucks 46411942
Parry Sound Shamrocks 36312874
Wasaga Beach Stars 26321748
South Grey Spartans 56321730
Georgian Shores Lightning 16231564
Oro Thunder 66060034
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
4:30P
Oro Thunder4Parry Sound Shamrocks5
Feb 12
3:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Parry Sound Shamrocks3
Feb 15
7:30P
Oro Thunder2Clearview Canucks9
Feb 18
4:20P
Parry Sound Shamrocks7Oro Thunder5
Feb 19
2:20P
Oro Thunder2Wasaga Beach Stars7
Feb 19
5:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks4South Grey Spartans7
Feb 21
7:00P
Clearview Canucks6South Grey Spartans3
Feb 21
8:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars6Georgian Shores Lightning1
Feb 24
7:20P
Clearview Canucks5Wasaga Beach Stars1
Feb 25
2:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Clearview Canucks6
Feb 26
2:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3Clearview Canucks3
Feb 26
4:30P
South Grey Spartans8Oro Thunder0
Feb 28
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars4South Grey Spartans2
Mar 01
6:10P
South Grey Spartans1Wasaga Beach Stars1
Mar 02
7:50P
South Grey Spartans6Georgian Shores Lightning4
Mar 04
4:10P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Oro Thunder2
Mar 04
7:10P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Parry Sound Shamrocks3
Mar 07
7:00P
Clearview Canucks3Georgian Shores Lightning7
Feb 10-Mar 08
Tier 3

Top 4 Teams to Semi Final

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Essa Eagles 26411948
Huntsville Otters C 56312830
Shelburne Wolves 16420848
South Muskoka Bears C 66222664
Elmvale Coyotes C 36132444
Penetang Flames C 46051152
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:30P
Huntsville Otters C4Essa Eagles6
Feb 11
4:30P
Penetang Flames C3Huntsville Otters C3
Feb 12
3:50P
Shelburne Wolves4Penetang Flames C3
Feb 18
12:40P
South Muskoka Bears C2Essa Eagles2
Feb 18
8:00P
Elmvale Coyotes C2Huntsville Otters C2
Feb 19
1:00P
Elmvale Coyotes C4South Muskoka Bears C4
Feb 24
7:00P
Penetang Flames C3Essa Eagles4
Feb 24
7:40P
Shelburne Wolves6South Muskoka Bears C0
Feb 25
2:55P
Shelburne Wolves3Elmvale Coyotes C1
Feb 25
5:45P
Essa Eagles2Huntsville Otters C4
Feb 26
3:15P
Huntsville Otters C2Shelburne Wolves1
Feb 26
3:50P
South Muskoka Bears C6Penetang Flames C5
Feb 26
6:30P
Essa Eagles5Elmvale Coyotes C0
Mar 02
8:10P
Essa Eagles7Shelburne Wolves1
Mar 04
1:00P
Huntsville Otters C4South Muskoka Bears C3
Mar 04
5:45P
Elmvale Coyotes C6Penetang Flames C4
Mar 05
2:00P
Penetang Flames C1Shelburne Wolves6
Mar 05
3:00P
South Muskoka Bears C2Elmvale Coyotes C1
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 1 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
1:00P
Midland Centennials1Penetang Flames12
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 1 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
1:30P
South Muskoka Bears1Huntsville Otters8
Mar 19-Mar 22
Tier 1 Finals

Winner to OMHA Championships - April 7-9 in Barrie

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 1220412
Huntsville Otters 2202034
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
4:00P
Penetang Flames10Huntsville Otters2
Mar 20
7:40P
Huntsville Otters1Penetang Flames9
Mar 22
7:10P
Huntsville OttersPenetang Flames
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 2 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
2:00P
South Grey Spartans3Clearview Canucks4
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 2 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Parry Sound Shamrocks3
Mar 14-Mar 22
Tier 2 Finals

Both teams to OMHA Championships in Barrie - March 31-April 2

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Clearview Canucks 1321422
Wasaga Beach Stars 3312218
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:15P
Wasaga Beach Stars6Clearview Canucks2
Mar 21
6:10P
Clearview Canucks3Wasaga Beach Stars2
Mar 22
7:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Clearview Canucks3
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 3 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
6:50P
South Muskoka Bears C1Essa Eagles10
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 3 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
7:30P
Shelburne Wolves6Huntsville Otters C1
Mar 16-Mar 22
Tier 3 Finals

Winner to OMHA Tournament - April 7-9 in Windsor

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Essa Eagles 122046
Shelburne Wolves 320206
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves2Essa Eagles5
Mar 21
7:00P
Essa Eagles2Shelburne Wolves1
Mar 22
6:00P
Shelburne WolvesEssa Eagles
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 24, 3:53 AM, Next Update: Mar 05, 3:53 AM