U18, 2022-2023 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintU18 Region 5 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Feb 10-Mar 08
Tier 1

Top 4 Teams Advance to Semi Final

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears 164021062
Elmvale Coyotes 263128122
Parry Sound Shamrocks 66222640
Oro Thunder 76330656
Huntsville Otters 46222650
Midland Centennials 36240480
Shelburne Wolves 56150295
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:30P
Midland Centennials3Oro Thunder4
Feb 11
3:50P
Huntsville Otters3Midland Centennials2
Feb 11
7:30P
Elmvale Coyotes0Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Feb 17
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves1Elmvale Coyotes4
Feb 17
8:40P
Oro Thunder0Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Feb 18
2:30P
South Muskoka Bears5Shelburne Wolves0
Feb 18
6:30P
Huntsville Otters4Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Feb 19
3:50P
Shelburne Wolves0Oro Thunder5
Feb 19
5:45P
Elmvale Coyotes2South Muskoka Bears2
Feb 22
7:20P
South Muskoka Bears2Midland Centennials1
Feb 24
8:00P
Shelburne Wolves0Huntsville Otters5
Feb 25
3:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3Shelburne Wolves4
Feb 25
4:00P
South Muskoka Bears5Oro Thunder0
Feb 25
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes3Huntsville Otters3
Feb 26
6:00P
Midland Centennials7Shelburne Wolves3
Mar 03
9:30P
Midland Centennials2Elmvale Coyotes7
Mar 04
4:10P
Parry Sound Shamrocks2South Muskoka Bears2
Mar 04
8:00P
Oro Thunder3Huntsville Otters2
Mar 05
4:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks0Midland Centennials3
Mar 05
5:30P
Huntsville Otters1South Muskoka Bears2
Mar 05
8:40P
Oro Thunder2Elmvale Coyotes4
Feb 10-Mar 08
Tier 2

Top 4 Teams Advance to the Semi Final

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Grey Spartans 165011172
Clearview Canucks 26411966
Wasaga Beach Stars 36411960
Penetang Flames 462404108
Essa Eagles 56141372
Orillia Terriers BB 66060099
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
8:15P
Wasaga Beach Stars3Essa Eagles1
Feb 17
8:30P
Penetang Flames0South Grey Spartans3
Feb 18
6:25P
Orillia Terriers BB1Penetang Flames6
Feb 19
7:40P
South Grey Spartans2Wasaga Beach Stars2
Feb 20
5:00P
Essa Eagles4Orillia Terriers BB0
Feb 24
7:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars7Orillia Terriers BB0
Feb 24
8:20P
Penetang Flames2Clearview Canucks3
Feb 24
8:30P
Essa Eagles1South Grey Spartans6
Feb 26
5:50P
Clearview Canucks2Essa Eagles2
Feb 26
7:40P
Orillia Terriers BB0Wasaga Beach Stars2
Feb 28
9:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars5Penetang Flames1
Mar 01
8:00P
Clearview Canucks1South Grey Spartans4
Mar 04
9:05P
South Grey Spartans5Penetang Flames0
Mar 05
5:20P
South Grey Spartans9Orillia Terriers BB0
Mar 05
5:50P
Penetang Flames3Essa Eagles1
Mar 05
7:40P
Clearview Canucks8Wasaga Beach Stars1
Mar 06
9:00P
Essa Eagles2Clearview Canucks5
Mar 08
7:30P
Orillia Terriers BB1Clearview Canucks11
Feb 10-Mar 08
Tier 3

Top 4 Teams advance to the Semi Final

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes C 264119110
Parry Sound Shamrocks C 16312858
Penetang Flames C 463128114
Huntsville Otters C 36420850
Georgian Shores Lightning 563306158
South Muskoka Bears C 76141351
Shelburne Wolves D 66060081
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
5:00P
Penetang Flames C5Huntsville Otters C1
Feb 12
2:00P
South Muskoka Bears C3Shelburne Wolves D2
Feb 17
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears C2Elmvale Coyotes C6
Feb 18
1:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks C5South Muskoka Bears C5
Feb 18
3:30P
Huntsville Otters C4Georgian Shores Lightning1
Feb 18
4:45P
Elmvale Coyotes C3Penetang Flames C3
Feb 19
4:00P
Huntsville Otters C6South Muskoka Bears C1
Feb 19
5:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks C4Georgian Shores Lightning3
Feb 21
7:30P
Elmvale Coyotes C5Shelburne Wolves D3
Feb 25
1:45P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Penetang Flames C0
Feb 25
8:30P
Elmvale Coyotes C3Parry Sound Shamrocks C1
Feb 26
4:00P
Shelburne Wolves D2Georgian Shores Lightning5
Feb 26
7:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks C5Huntsville Otters C2
Feb 28
8:30P
Penetang Flames C2Shelburne Wolves D1
Mar 03
8:00P
Penetang Flames C4Parry Sound Shamrocks C4
Mar 03
8:10P
Huntsville Otters C5Elmvale Coyotes C1
Mar 04
7:30P
Georgian Shores Lightning4South Muskoka Bears C3
Mar 04
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves D0Parry Sound Shamrocks C10
Mar 05
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves D4Huntsville Otters C8
Mar 05
7:10P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Elmvale Coyotes C4
Mar 05
8:20P
South Muskoka Bears C2Penetang Flames C6
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 1 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to the Championship Final Loser to Consolation Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
4:15P
Parry Sound Shamrocks0South Muskoka Bears5
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 1 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to the Championship Final Loser to Consolation Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
9:30P
Oro Thunder2Elmvale Coyotes5
Mar 19-Mar 22
Tier 1 Championship Final

Both Teams advance to the OMHA Championships - March 31-April 2 in Barrie

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears 1321454
Elmvale Coyotes 2312248
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
3:00P
Elmvale Coyotes3South Muskoka Bears2
Mar 20
7:40P
South Muskoka Bears6Elmvale Coyotes3
Mar 22
8:00P
Elmvale Coyotes3South Muskoka Bears6
Mar 19-Mar 22
Tier 1 Consolation Champ

Winner to OMHA Championships - March 31-April 2 in Barrie

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Parry Sound Shamrocks 4220432
Oro Thunder 3202025
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
11:00A
Oro Thunder1Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Mar 19
5:00P
Oro Thunder1Parry Sound Shamrocks5
Mar 20
6:30P
Parry Sound ShamrocksOro Thunder
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 2 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
7:30P
Penetang Flames1South Grey Spartans3
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 2 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars3Clearview Canucks6
Mar 19-Mar 22
Tier 2 Finals

Both Teams advance to OMHA Championships - April 7-9 in Barrie

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Clearview Canucks 2321426
South Grey Spartans 1312226
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
7:30P
Clearview Canucks4South Grey Spartans3
Mar 21
7:30P
South Grey Spartans3Clearview Canucks2
Mar 22
8:00P
Clearview Canucks5South Grey Spartans1
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 3 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
8:10P
Parry Sound Shamrocks C1Elmvale Coyotes C2
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 3 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
9:30P
Penetang Flames C3Huntsville Otters C9
Mar 19-Mar 22
Tier 3 Finals

Winner to OMHA Tournament - April 7-9 in Windsor

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes C 1220434
Huntsville Otters C 2202022
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
6:20P
Huntsville Otters C0Elmvale Coyotes C4
Mar 20
8:15P
Elmvale Coyotes C4Huntsville Otters C0
Mar 22
7:00P
Huntsville Otters CElmvale Coyotes C
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 16, 3:19 PM, Next Update: Apr 26, 3:19 PM