U11 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintU11 Region 5 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 1

Top 4 teams advance to the Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 176101250
Georgian Shores Lightning 275111152
Elmvale Coyotes B 47421938
Oro Thunder B 57430828
Essa Eagles 77430854
Huntsville Otters B 37151330
Shelburne Wolves 67151368
Midland Centennials B 87052236
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
7:00P
Essa Eagles5Elmvale Coyotes B2
Feb 10
12:45P
Midland Centennials B2Essa Eagles7
Feb 10
3:00P
Shelburne Wolves0Oro Thunder B3
Feb 10
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B4Huntsville Otters B2
Feb 11
1:30P
Penetang Flames10Huntsville Otters B3
Feb 12
6:50P
Shelburne Wolves2Midland Centennials B2
Feb 13
6:30P
Elmvale Coyotes B4Shelburne Wolves1
Feb 16
6:00P
Huntsville Otters B0Essa Eagles11
Feb 17
5:00P
Oro Thunder B2Elmvale Coyotes B5
Feb 18
11:50A
Essa Eagles2Shelburne Wolves6
Feb 18
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B3Penetang Flames4
Feb 20
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Shelburne Wolves0
Feb 22
7:00P
Essa Eagles1Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 23
6:45P
Huntsville Otters B3Georgian Shores Lightning7
Feb 24
12:20P
Huntsville Otters B3Oro Thunder B5
Feb 24
12:55P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Penetang Flames6
Feb 24
5:30P
Elmvale Coyotes B4Midland Centennials B1
Feb 25
11:20A
Midland Centennials B2Oro Thunder B5
Feb 25
5:00P
Shelburne Wolves0Penetang Flames8
Feb 27
7:00P
Midland Centennials B3Penetang Flames8
Feb 29
7:00P
Oro Thunder B0Georgian Shores Lightning4
Mar 01
6:00P
Oro Thunder B4Essa Eagles2
Mar 01
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Midland Centennials B3
Mar 02
11:30A
Penetang Flames3Essa Eagles6
Mar 02
5:30P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Elmvale Coyotes B1
Mar 02
6:30P
Midland Centennials B6Huntsville Otters B6
Mar 03
11:40A
Shelburne Wolves2Huntsville Otters B4
Mar 03
12:50P
Penetang Flames5Oro Thunder B2
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 2

Top 4 Teams advance to Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Wasaga Beach Stars 264021046
Almaguin Ice Devils 56204848
Clearview Canucks 36222656
South Muskoka Bears B 16132452
Parry Sound Shamrocks 46150246
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
5:30P
Clearview Canucks4Almaguin Ice Devils4
Feb 11
10:30A
South Muskoka Bears B2Almaguin Ice Devils3
Feb 11
2:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3Clearview Canucks4
Feb 17
2:00P
Almaguin Ice Devils4Parry Sound Shamrocks3
Feb 17
4:15P
Wasaga Beach Stars6South Muskoka Bears B4
Feb 18
1:00P
South Muskoka Bears B5Parry Sound Shamrocks1
Feb 23
6:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks7South Muskoka Bears B4
Feb 23
7:20P
Clearview Canucks2Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 24
1:10P
Almaguin Ice Devils3Wasaga Beach Stars3
Feb 25
2:00P
South Muskoka Bears B4Clearview Canucks4
Feb 25
4:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Almaguin Ice Devils4
Mar 01
6:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars3Clearview Canucks1
Mar 02
1:00P
Clearview Canucks4Parry Sound Shamrocks2
Mar 03
1:40P
Parry Sound Shamrocks4Wasaga Beach Stars9
Mar 03
2:00P
Almaguin Ice Devils4South Muskoka Bears B4
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 3

Top 4 teams advance to the Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder D 266001250
South Grey Spartans 165101036
South Muskoka Bears D 36420842
Muskoka Rock 46231538
Elmvale Coyotes D 66240417
Midland Centennials D 56150244
Huntsville Otters D 76051128
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
2:00P
South Muskoka Bears D6Huntsville Otters D4
Feb 10
6:20P
Muskoka Rock4Elmvale Coyotes D1
Feb 11
2:00P
Oro Thunder D5South Grey Spartans1
Feb 15
7:30P
Huntsville Otters D2Muskoka Rock2
Feb 17
12:10P
South Grey Spartans3Midland Centennials D0
Feb 17
3:00P
Muskoka Rock4South Muskoka Bears D6
Feb 18
2:00P
South Grey Spartans4South Muskoka Bears D2
Feb 23
7:00P
Oro Thunder D10Elmvale Coyotes D2
Feb 24
1:20P
South Muskoka Bears D8Midland Centennials D2
Feb 24
2:00P
South Grey Spartans14Huntsville Otters D1
Feb 24
7:00P
Oro Thunder D9Muskoka Rock0
Feb 25
10:10A
Midland Centennials D2Oro Thunder D4
Feb 25
2:00P
Muskoka Rock2South Grey Spartans3
Feb 25
6:10P
Huntsville Otters D6Elmvale Coyotes D8
Feb 29
7:10P
Elmvale Coyotes D7Midland Centennials D4
Mar 01
6:30P
Elmvale Coyotes D2South Muskoka Bears D5
Mar 02
12:00P
South Muskoka Bears D1Oro Thunder D6
Mar 02
2:00P
Midland Centennials D5Huntsville Otters D3
Mar 03
10:10A
Huntsville Otters D3Oro Thunder D8
Mar 03
2:00P
Elmvale Coyotes D2South Grey Spartans9
Mar 03
2:30P
Midland Centennials D2Muskoka Rock6
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 1

1vs 4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
6:50P
Oro Thunder B5Penetang Flames4
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B0Georgian Shores Lightning3
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 1 Championship

Both teams advance to OMHA Championships - April 5-7 in Kingston

DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
7:00P
Oro Thunder B1Georgian Shores Lightning5
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 1

1vs4 - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
6:10P
South Muskoka Bears B0Wasaga Beach Stars4
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 2

2vs3 - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
7:00P
Clearview Canucks1Almaguin Ice Devils4
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 2 Championship

Winner to OMHA Championships - March 29-March 31 in Halton Hills

DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:20P
Almaguin Ice Devils2Wasaga Beach Stars4
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
7:30P
Muskoka Rock1Oro Thunder D8
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears D1South Grey Spartans5
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 3 Championship

Both teams advance to OMHA Championships - April 5-7 in Halton Hills

DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
7:00P
South Grey Spartans0Oro Thunder D7
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 21, 3:31 AM, Next Update: Jul 31, 3:31 AM