U15 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintU15 Region 5 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Feb 07-Mar 04
Tier 1

Top 4 Teams Advance to Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Parry Sound Shamrocks 16411956
South Muskoka Bears B 36312858
Huntsville Otters B 264208104
Oro Thunder 56222679
Clearview Canucks 46240488
Midland Centennials 66051196
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
6:20P
Oro Thunder0Huntsville Otters B3
Feb 10
7:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks4Clearview Canucks0
Feb 11
3:30P
Huntsville Otters B3Parry Sound Shamrocks6
Feb 17
7:00P
Midland Centennials0Clearview Canucks3
Feb 18
2:00P
South Muskoka Bears B6Midland Centennials6
Feb 23
7:45P
Oro Thunder2Parry Sound Shamrocks2
Feb 23
8:00P
Huntsville Otters B2South Muskoka Bears B3
Feb 24
3:00P
South Muskoka Bears B1Clearview Canucks4
Feb 25
4:30P
Clearview Canucks2Oro Thunder4
Feb 25
5:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1South Muskoka Bears B4
Feb 28
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears B2Oro Thunder2
Mar 01
7:00P
Clearview Canucks5Parry Sound Shamrocks6
Mar 01
8:20P
Oro Thunder6Midland Centennials1
Mar 02
2:30P
Huntsville Otters B4Oro Thunder2
Mar 02
3:50P
Parry Sound Shamrocks8Midland Centennials3
Mar 03
3:15P
Midland Centennials0South Muskoka Bears B2
Mar 03
4:55P
Clearview Canucks3Huntsville Otters B4
Mar 04
7:30P
Midland Centennials2Huntsville Otters B3
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 2

Top 4 Teams advance to Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes B 565101050
Shelburne Wolves 16321762
Penetang Flames 26330656
South Grey Spartans 46231552
Wasaga Beach Stars 36240462
Essa Eagles 66240462
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Elmvale Coyotes B4
Feb 10
4:30P
Elmvale Coyotes B4Shelburne Wolves2
Feb 13
7:00P
Essa Eagles2South Grey Spartans5
Feb 17
2:20P
Penetang Flames3Wasaga Beach Stars2
Feb 17
7:30P
South Grey Spartans2Elmvale Coyotes B4
Feb 18
7:30P
Essa Eagles3Penetang Flames7
Feb 18
8:00P
Shelburne Wolves4South Grey Spartans3
Feb 20
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars3South Grey Spartans5
Feb 24
2:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B0Essa Eagles2
Feb 24
4:30P
Penetang Flames4Shelburne Wolves5
Feb 25
2:50P
Essa Eagles0Wasaga Beach Stars3
Feb 25
7:50P
Elmvale Coyotes B5Penetang Flames2
Feb 27
8:10P
South Grey Spartans4Shelburne Wolves4
Mar 01
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Essa Eagles5
Mar 02
8:00P
Penetang Flames3Elmvale Coyotes B4
Mar 02
8:40P
Shelburne Wolves1Wasaga Beach Stars3
Mar 03
3:30P
Shelburne Wolves6Essa Eagles5
Mar 03
6:30P
South Grey Spartans4Penetang Flames6
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 3

Top 4 Teams advance to Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Jr. Blues C 26411966
South Muskoka Bears D 16420852
Elmvale Coyotes D 36321760
Georgian Shores Lightning 46222644
Orillia Terriers C 66240456
Huntsville Otters D 561502132
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
7:30P
South Muskoka Bears D2Orillia Terriers C1
Feb 11
1:30P
Huntsville Otters D2Orillia Terriers C3
Feb 11
6:10P
South Muskoka Bears D4Elmvale Coyotes D0
Feb 14
8:20P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Collingwood Jr. Blues C3
Feb 16
8:05P
Collingwood Jr. Blues C4Elmvale Coyotes D1
Feb 16
8:30P
Huntsville Otters D3South Muskoka Bears D4
Feb 17
2:30P
Huntsville Otters D2Collingwood Jr. Blues C7
Feb 18
1:30P
Elmvale Coyotes D5Orillia Terriers C3
Feb 18
5:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues C3South Muskoka Bears D2
Feb 20
7:00P
Orillia Terriers C3Georgian Shores Lightning1
Feb 22
8:15P
Elmvale Coyotes D2Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 24
3:20P
Elmvale Coyotes D4Huntsville Otters D2
Feb 24
4:45P
South Muskoka Bears D1Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 25
2:20P
Orillia Terriers C0Collingwood Jr. Blues C3
Feb 25
3:15P
Georgian Shores Lightning8Huntsville Otters D0
Mar 01
8:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning1South Muskoka Bears D4
Mar 01
8:00P
Orillia Terriers C1Elmvale Coyotes D6
Mar 03
5:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues C2Huntsville Otters D3
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
8:00P
Oro Thunder3Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
8:00P
Huntsville Otters B5South Muskoka Bears B2
Mar 17-Mar 22
Tier 1 Championship

Both teams advance to OMHA Championships - April 5-7 in Kingston

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Huntsville Otters B 3321436
Parry Sound Shamrocks 1312218
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
3:00P
Huntsville Otters B4Parry Sound Shamrocks3
Mar 19
6:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks4Huntsville Otters B2
Mar 20
7:00P
Huntsville Otters B1Parry Sound Shamrocks0
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
7:15P
South Grey Spartans1Elmvale Coyotes B0
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
8:10P
Penetang Flames4Shelburne Wolves7
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 2 Championship

Winner to OMHA Championships - March 29-March 31 in Halton Hills

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Shelburne Wolves 2220410
South Grey Spartans 420204
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
8:25P
South Grey Spartans2Shelburne Wolves5
Mar 20
7:30P
Shelburne Wolves4South Grey Spartans3
Mar 22
9:00P
South Grey SpartansShelburne Wolves
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
8:10P
Georgian Shores Lightning2Collingwood Jr. Blues C3
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
8:00P
Elmvale Coyotes D2South Muskoka Bears D3
Mar 17-Mar 22
Tier 3 Championship

Both teams advance to OMHA Championships - April 5-7 in Halton Hills

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Collingwood Jr. Blues C 1220422
South Muskoka Bears D 220204
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
5:50P
South Muskoka Bears D0Collingwood Jr. Blues C5
Mar 21
7:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues C5South Muskoka Bears D1
Mar 22
7:30P
South Muskoka Bears DCollingwood Jr. Blues C
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 21, 3:31 AM, Next Update: Jul 31, 3:31 AM