Atom, 2013-2014 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Group A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
202000401.00014914+1350.9144810-0-0WON 20
201523330.8258644+420.6621747-1-2TIED 1
201460280.7008450+340.627806-4-0LOST 1
20875210.5255554+10.5051105-2-3WON 4
20794180.4504660-140.4341105-4-1WON 2
208102180.4504560-150.4291004-5-1TIED 1
208120160.4007191-200.4381222-8-0LOST 5
205105150.3754070-300.364843-5-2WON 2
205141110.2754585-400.346813-6-1LOST 1
622260.5001714+30.54862-2-2TIED 2
20216260.15037107-700.2571061-9-0LOST 9
220041.000123+90.800102-0-0WON 2
404000.000722-150.241260-4-0LOST 4
404000.000525-200.16740-4-0LOST 4

Atom Group B Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201631330.82510543+620.7091309-0-1TIED 1
201541310.77512747+800.7301566-3-1WON 3
201451290.72516041+1190.7961128-2-0LOST 1
201145270.6758845+430.6621225-3-2WON 1
20785190.4759067+230.5731223-4-3LOST 1
20893190.475767600.5001303-5-2LOST 1
20116350.12558164-1060.261800-9-1LOST 4
20019110.02552238-1860.179740-10-0LOST 17
202000.000310-70.231140-2-0LOST 2
202000.000129-280.03360-2-0LOST 2

Atom Group AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201901390.97514730+1170.8319410-0-0WON 11
191243270.7117643+330.639826-3-1WON 2
209101190.4754970-210.4121424-5-1LOST 1
207112160.4005157-60.472424-5-1WON 3
623150.4172932-30.475242-3-1LOST 1
815240.2501735-180.327261-5-2LOST 1
20117240.10027120-930.184540-10-0LOST 10
101000.000211-90.15400-1-0LOST 1


Atom B Playdowns
Jan 14-Jan 26
Series B

2nd vs Elmvale

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames431060
Elmvale Coyotes413020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
4:35P
Elmvale Coyotes3Penetang Flames2
Jan 19
5:55P
Penetang Flames3Elmvale Coyotes2
Jan 23
6:50P
Elmvale Coyotes1Penetang Flames3
Jan 24
7:10P
Penetang Flames4Elmvale Coyotes2
Jan 15-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames632170
Oro Thunder623150
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
2:45P
Penetang Flames5Oro Thunder1
Feb 02
5:35P
Oro Thunder4Penetang Flames1
Feb 03
7:00P
Penetang Flames2Oro Thunder2
Feb 06
6:50P
Oro Thunder1Penetang Flames2
Feb 07
7:30P
Penetang Flames0Oro Thunder1
Feb 09
4:15P
Oro Thunder3Penetang Flames5


Atom C Playdowns
Jan 14-Jan 26
Series A
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Clearview Cyclones220040
Beeton Stingers202000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
3:30P
Clearview Cyclones10Beeton Stingers2
Jan 21
7:00P
Beeton Stingers2Clearview Cyclones3
   
Jan 14-Jan 26
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Georgian Shores Lightning220040
Shelburne Wolves202000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 21
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves3Georgian Shores Lightning4
Jan 23
7:30P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Shelburne Wolves3
   
Jan 27-Feb 09
Series C

Winner A vs Winner B

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Clearview Cyclones431060
Georgian Shores Lightning413020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Clearview Cyclones0
Feb 02
4:50P
Clearview Cyclones3Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 03
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning0Clearview Cyclones4
Feb 05
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones4Georgian Shores Lightning1


Atom D Playdowns
Jan 14-Feb 09
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Dundalk Storm330060
Grand Valley Twisters303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
1:20P
Grand Valley Twisters3Dundalk Storm7
Jan 23
7:00P
Dundalk Storm5Grand Valley Twisters0
Jan 28
7:40P
Grand Valley Twisters6Dundalk Storm9
Jan 14-Feb 02
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Honeywood Hurricanes220040
Essa Eagles202000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
3:00P
Essa Eagles2Honeywood Hurricanes13
Jan 25
1:00P
Essa EaglesHoneywood Hurricanes
Jan 26
3:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes9Essa Eagles4

Atom AE 3 Playdowns
Jan 14-Jan 31
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder431060
Collingwood AE Blackhawks413020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 15
7:10P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks3Oro AE Thunder4
Jan 18
3:00P
Oro AE Thunder0Collingwood AE Blackhawks2
Jan 19
5:35P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks3Oro AE Thunder6
Jan 25
2:20P
Oro AE Thunder2Collingwood AE Blackhawks1
Jan 14-Jan 22
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang AE Flames220040
Elmvale AE Coyotes202000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 15
7:00P
Penetang AE Flames3Elmvale AE Coyotes2
Jan 16
6:50P
Elmvale AE Coyotes3Penetang AE Flames4
   
Jan 16-Jan 31
Series D
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland AE Centennials220040
Penetang AE Flames202000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 25
12:25P
Penetang AE Flames2Midland AE Centennials9
Jan 26
3:15P
Midland AE Centennials5Penetang AE Flames0
   
Jan 30-Feb 09
Series E
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland AE Centennials220040
Oro AE Thunder202000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
7:30P
Oro AE Thunder2Midland AE Centennials6
Feb 01
4:00P
Midland AE Centennials5Oro AE Thunder1
   

Atom Pool A Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland Centennials 166001220
Collingwood Blackhawks 365101020
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 26420858
Clearview Cyclones 46240424
Penetang Flames 66150228
Oro Thunder 56060012
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks1Clearview Cyclones0
Feb 08
5:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack0Midland Centennials8
Feb 09
1:00P
Midland Centennials8Collingwood Blackhawks3
Feb 11
5:45P
Midland Centennials8Penetang Flames0
Feb 15
1:15P
Clearview Cyclones1Owen Sound Jr. Attack4
Feb 16
12:00P
Oro Thunder1Owen Sound Jr. Attack4
Feb 19
6:40P
Oro Thunder1Midland Centennials4
Feb 20
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack1Collingwood Blackhawks8
Feb 23
12:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks5Oro Thunder4
Feb 23
12:00P
Penetang Flames2Owen Sound Jr. Attack5
Feb 25
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones0Midland Centennials7
Mar 01
12:20P
Clearview Cyclones3Oro Thunder0
Mar 02
12:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Oro Thunder1
Mar 03
7:00P
Penetang Flames1Clearview Cyclones2
Mar 04
7:00P
Midland Centennials4Clearview Cyclones0
Mar 06
7:00P
Penetang Flames0Collingwood Blackhawks7
Mar 08
3:15P
Oro Thunder1Penetang Flames6
Mar 09
2:05P
Collingwood Blackhawks6Penetang Flames2
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland Centennials 1220040
Collingwood Blackhawks 2202000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
6:45P
Collingwood Blackhawks0Midland Centennials7
Mar 20
7:00P
Midland Centennials6Collingwood Blackhawks5
   
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 13300624
Clearview Cyclones 23030016
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack4Clearview Cyclones0
Mar 21
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones0Owen Sound Jr. Attack4
Mar 23
2:15P
Clearview Cyclones2Owen Sound Jr. Attack3

Atom Pool B Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Wasaga Beach Stars 36303952
Dundalk Storm 26420864
Georgian Shores Lightning 56321726
Elmvale Coyotes 46321744
Creemore Valley Hawks 16231526
Shelburne Wolves 66060052
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
7:10P
Creemore Valley Hawks3Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 02
3:50P
Creemore Valley Hawks7Shelburne Wolves4
Feb 05
7:20P
Creemore Valley Hawks3Wasaga Beach Stars3
Feb 08
1:20P
Elmvale Coyotes4Dundalk Storm3
Feb 11
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes0Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 19
6:30P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Dundalk Storm3
Feb 19
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes6Creemore Valley Hawks1
Feb 19
7:20P
Shelburne Wolves3Wasaga Beach Stars7
Feb 21
7:10P
Wasaga Beach Stars6Elmvale Coyotes6
Feb 22
1:20P
Shelburne Wolves2Dundalk Storm5
Feb 23
3:30P
Dundalk Storm3Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 25
7:00P
Dundalk Storm3Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 26
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Creemore Valley Hawks1
Feb 28
7:10P
Shelburne Wolves3Elmvale Coyotes5
Mar 02
3:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning5Shelburne Wolves1
Mar 04
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Georgian Shores Lightning1
Mar 05
7:00P
Dundalk Storm2Creemore Valley Hawks0
Mar 08
3:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars8Shelburne Wolves1
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Dundalk Storm 22200416
Wasaga Beach Stars 12020014
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
7:20P
Dundalk Storm8Wasaga Beach Stars4
Mar 19
6:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Dundalk Storm5
   
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes 2431060
Georgian Shores Lightning 1413020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 16
4:45P
Georgian Shores Lightning5Elmvale Coyotes3
Mar 18
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes4Georgian Shores Lightning2
Mar 21
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes5Georgian Shores Lightning4
Mar 23
3:35P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Elmvale Coyotes3

Atom Pool C Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor 264021016
Midland AE Centennials 16411930
Flesherton Golden Hawks 36222628
Honeywood Hurricanes 46231544
Coldwater Wildcats 56060044
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
4:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks4Coldwater Wildcats1
Feb 06
6:45P
Coldwater Wildcats1Midland AE Centennials3
Feb 06
7:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes2Flesherton Golden Hawks2
Feb 08
3:00P
Coldwater Wildcats2Honeywood Hurricanes7
Feb 09
1:50P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor4Midland AE Centennials4
Feb 16
1:15P
Coldwater Wildcats2Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor9
Feb 23
5:00P
Midland AE Centennials7Coldwater Wildcats4
Feb 26
7:40P
Honeywood Hurricanes3Midland AE Centennials2
Feb 27
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor3Flesherton Golden Hawks3
Feb 28
7:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks0Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor3
Mar 02
5:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor5Coldwater Wildcats0
Mar 04
7:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks4Honeywood Hurricanes1
Mar 05
7:00P
Midland AE Centennials7Honeywood Hurricanes1
Mar 06
7:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes1Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor5
Mar 06
7:00P
Midland AE Centennials7Flesherton Golden Hawks4
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor 1220040
Midland AE Centennials 2202000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
7:50P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor5Midland AE Centennials2
Mar 18
7:30P
Midland AE Centennials1Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor3
   
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Flesherton Golden Hawks 13210412
Honeywood Hurricanes 23120210
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
7:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes1Flesherton Golden Hawks0
Mar 25
7:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks5Honeywood Hurricanes4
Mar 27
7:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes3Flesherton Golden Hawks4

Atom Pool D Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder 165011132
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 365101010
Grand Valley Twisters 56411938
Penetang AE Flames 26240443
Essa Eagles 66150238
Elmvale AE Coyotes 46060020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 30
7:00P
Penetang AE Flames3Collingwood AE Blackhawks4
Feb 02
4:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes0Grand Valley Twisters6
Feb 06
8:05P
Elmvale AE Coyotes3Penetang AE Flames5
Feb 08
11:10A
Elmvale AE Coyotes1Oro AE Thunder4
Feb 08
2:00P
Grand Valley Twisters5Penetang AE Flames2
Feb 09
3:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks6Essa Eagles3
Feb 09
3:35P
Oro AE Thunder4Elmvale AE Coyotes0
Feb 13
7:00P
Oro AE Thunder3Collingwood AE Blackhawks0
Feb 15
12:20P
Grand Valley Twisters5Oro AE Thunder5
Feb 16
12:00P
Penetang AE Flames2Oro AE Thunder4
Feb 16
3:30P
Grand Valley Twisters10Essa Eagles3
Feb 16
3:35P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks10Elmvale AE Coyotes0
Feb 22
2:10P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks3Grand Valley Twisters2
Feb 22
4:25P
Essa Eagles3Penetang AE Flames7
Feb 23
3:35P
Essa Eagles5Elmvale AE Coyotes1
Mar 02
3:30P
Oro AE Thunder8Essa Eagles4
Mar 07
6:20P
Essa Eagles0Collingwood AE Blackhawks8
Mar 08
1:00P
Penetang AE Flames2Grand Valley Twisters3
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder 1321044
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 2312028
DateVisitorHome
Mar 16
12:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Oro AE Thunder1
Mar 22
5:50P
Oro AE Thunder1Collingwood AE Blackhawks0
Mar 23
2:20P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Oro AE Thunder3
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Grand Valley Twisters 1321040
Penetang AE Flames 2312020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 15
2:00P
Penetang AE Flames8Grand Valley Twisters4
Mar 23
3:15P
Grand Valley Twisters4Penetang AE Flames1
Mar 29
1:00P
Penetang AE Flames0Grand Valley Twisters4

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 30, 2:39 AM, Next Update: Jul 10, 2:39 AM