Bantam, 2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang Flames171601330.97183130.86509-0-1WON 8
2Collingwood Blackhawks17863190.55948390.55207-3-0WON 2
3Midland Centennials177100140.41237570.39404-6-0LOST 1
4Elmvale Coyotes165101110.34436680.34602-7-1LOST 1
5Oro Thunder17312280.23528590.32202-7-1LOST 1
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne Wolves201721350.87593400.699010-0-0WON 11
2Flesherton Golden Hawks201253270.67598440.69005-4-1LOST 2
3Stayner Cyclones20974220.55092680.57504-4-2WON 2
4Wasaga Beach Stars20983210.52588640.57905-2-3WON 1
5Essa Eagles18314170.194431190.26502-8-0LOST 6
6Creemore Valley Hawks20218040.100341220.21801-9-0LOST 2
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang AE Flames161402300.93869290.70409-0-1WON 2
2Orillia AE Terriers161141230.71970430.61908-2-0WON 1
3Collingwood AE Blackhawks16763170.53151410.55404-4-2LOST 1
4Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack205123130.32548540.47101-8-1LOST 7
5Innisfil AE Winterhawks16115020.06316880.15401-9-0LOST 5
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Parry Sound Shamrocks532060.60016120.57103-2-0WON 1
2Huntsville Otters522150.50012100.54502-2-1LOST 1
3South Muskoka Bears512240.40019150.55901-2-2LOST 1
4Muskoka Rock110021.0001110.91701-0-0WON 1
5Huntsville Otters AE100110.500550.50000-0-1TIED 1
6Highland Storm101000.000170.12500-1-0LOST 1

Bantam B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 133006
    2Oro 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:30P
    Oro1Penetang2
    Jan 12
    6:35P
    Oro1Penetang3
    Jan 19
    4:10P
    Penetang10Oro1
  • Jan 07-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Parry Sound 443106
    2Elmvale 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    8:40P
    Parry Sound3Elmvale0
    Jan 19
    4:10P
    Parry Sound2Elmvale3
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    Elmvale1Parry Sound4
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Parry Sound5Elmvale2
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series C

    Winner A vs Winner B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang33006
    2Parry Sound30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Penetang6Parry Sound1
    Feb 03
    4:40P
    Parry Sound1Penetang5
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Penetang4Parry Sound3

Bantam BB Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Feb 03)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 1330061.0002050.80003-0-0WON 3
2Midland Centennials 2303000.0005200.20000-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-BB-A1Jan 118:30 PMMidland0-7CollingwoodCentral
O-B-BB-A2Jan 134:30 PMCollingwood7-4MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-B-BB-A3Jan 191:00 PMMidland1-6CollingwoodEddie Bush


Bantam DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton 133006
    2Creemore 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:00P
    Flesherton5Creemore2
    Jan 14
    7:30P
    Creemore2Flesherton6
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Creemore0Flesherton8
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Muskoka 433006
    2Essa 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    12:30P
    Muskoka15Essa2
    Jan 20
    12:00P
    Essa2Muskoka12
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Muskoka8Essa5

Bantam C Playdowns

Bracket

Bye

Bantam AE3/4/5 Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Feb 03)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang AE Flames 1531170.7001370.65003-1-1WON 1
2Collingwood AE Blackhawks 2513130.3007130.35001-3-1LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AE3-5-A1Jan 124:55 PMCollingwood AE1-2Penetang AEPenetang
O-B-AE3-5-A2Jan 206:00 PMPenetang AE2-2Collingwood AECentral
O-B-AE3-5-A3Jan 264:55 PMCollingwood AE2-4Penetang AEPenetang
O-B-AE3-5-A4Jan 276:00 PMPenetang AE0-1Collingwood AECentral
O-B-AE3-5-A5Feb 026:35 PMCollingwood AE1-5Penetang AEPenetang

Bantam Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

Pool A Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 3330061.0001150.68803-0-0WON 3
2Penetang Flames 1220041.0001110.91702-0-0WON 2
3Elmvale Coyotes 5312020.3339110.45001-2-0WON 1
4Midland Centennials 4413020.2509160.36001-3-0WON 1
5Shelburne Wolves 2202000.0004110.26700-2-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBBA12Jan 298:45 PMMidland1-7PenetangPenetang
GBBA08Feb 028:00 PMCollingwood3-1MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBBA03Feb 058:10 PMMidland2-3CollingwoodCentral
GBBA09Feb 092:50 PMElmvale3-5MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBBA04Feb 138:00 PMPenetang4-0ElmvaleElmvale
GBBA14Feb 148:05 PMCollingwood5-2ShelburneShelburne CDRC
GBBA05Feb 157:45 PMShelburne2-6ElmvaleElmvale
GBBA10Feb 196:55 PMShelburne PenetangPenetang
GBBA06Feb 228:00 PMCollingwood ElmvaleElmvale
GBBA13Feb 228:30 PMMidland ShelburneShelburne CDRC
GBBA15Feb 268:05 PMElmvale ShelburneShelburne CDRC
GBBA07Feb 277:30 PMPenetang MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBBA01Feb 287:30 PMPenetang CollingwoodCentral
GBBA02Mar 018:30 PMShelburne CollingwoodCentral
GBBA11Mar 058:50 PMElmvale PenetangPenetang

Bantam Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

Pool B Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Orillia AE Terriers 3421150.62513100.56502-1-1WON 1
2Wasaga Beach Stars 6422040.50014110.56002-2-0LOST 2
3Oro Thunder 1210130.750870.53301-0-1WON 1
4Flesherton Golden Hawks 4311130.50012120.50001-1-1LOST 1
5Stayner Cyclones 5100110.500220.50000-0-1TIED 1
6Penetang AE Flames 2202000.0005120.29400-2-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBBB06Jan 228:00 PMPenetang AE3-7Orillia AEBrian Orser
GBBB05Feb 023:45 PMWasaga Beach3-1Orillia AEWest Orillia (Green)
GBBB10Feb 033:00 PMWasaga Beach5-2Penetang AEPenetang
GBBB14Feb 048:15 PMFlesherton2-2StaynerStayner
GBBB03Feb 117:30 PMWasaga Beach4-5FleshertonFlesherton
GBBB04Feb 118:00 PMOro2-2Orillia AEBrian Orser
GBBB16Feb 177:10 PMOrillia AE3-2Wasaga BeachWasaga
GBBB01Feb 198:10 PMOro6-5FleshertonFlesherton
GBBB15Feb 227:30 PMPenetang AE StaynerStayner
GBBB09Feb 235:40 PMFlesherton OroOro
GBBB17Feb 247:10 PMOro Wasaga BeachWasaga
GBBB11Feb 259:00 PMFlesherton Penetang AEPenetang
GBBB08Feb 277:00 PMStayner OroOro
GBBB12Mar 018:40 PMStayner Penetang AEPenetang
GBBB07Mar 025:40 PMPenetang AE OroOro
GBBB13Mar 027:00 PMOrillia AE StaynerStayner
GBBB18Mar 037:10 PMStayner Wasaga BeachWasaga
GBBB02Mar 047:30 PMOrillia AE FleshertonFlesherton

Bantam Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

Pool C Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood AE Blackhawks 3330061.0001730.85003-0-0WON 3
2Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 4220041.0001620.88902-0-0WON 2
3Innisfil AE Winterhawks 5211020.500940.69201-1-0LOST 1
4Essa Eagles 1312020.33310220.31301-2-0LOST 1
5Creemore Valley Hawks 2404000.0003240.11100-4-0LOST 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBBC06Feb 028:00 PMInnisfil AE8-0CreemoreCreemore
GBBC01Feb 034:30 PMEssa1-8Collingwood AECentral
GBBC07Feb 088:00 PMCreemore1-8EssaAngus Rec
GBBC04Feb 098:00 PMOwen Sound AE3-1CreemoreCreemore
GBBC12Feb 118:30 PMCollingwood AE4-1Innisfil AEInnisfil Rec (Red)
GBBC09Feb 158:00 PMOwen Sound AE13-1EssaAngus Rec
GBBC05Feb 168:00 PMCollingwood AE5-1CreemoreCreemore
GBBC02Feb 217:30 PMCreemore Collingwood AECentral
GBBC08Feb 228:00 PMInnisfil AE EssaAngus Rec
GBBC13Feb 2312:30 PMEssa Owen Sound AEBayshore
GBBC03Feb 246:00 PMOwen Sound AE Collingwood AECentral
GBBC11Feb 258:30 PMCreemore Innisfil AEInnisfil Rec (Red)
GBBC15Mar 022:00 PMInnisfil AE Owen Sound AEJMRRC (2 - East)
GBBC14Mar 035:00 PMCollingwood AE Owen Sound AEJMRRC (1 - West)
GBBC10Mar 048:30 PMEssa Innisfil AEInnisfil Rec (Red)

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 21, 8:09 PM.
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 8:11 PM