Bantam, 2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang Flames171601330.97183130.86509-0-1WON 8
2Collingwood Blackhawks17863190.55948390.55207-3-0WON 2
3Midland Centennials177100140.41237570.39404-6-0LOST 1
4Elmvale Coyotes165101110.34436680.34602-7-1LOST 1
5Oro Thunder17312280.23528590.32202-7-1LOST 1
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne Wolves201721350.87593400.699010-0-0WON 11
2Flesherton Golden Hawks201253270.67598440.69005-4-1LOST 2
3Stayner Cyclones20974220.55092680.57504-4-2WON 2
4Wasaga Beach Stars20983210.52589640.58205-2-3WON 1
5Essa Eagles18314170.194431200.26402-8-0LOST 6
6Creemore Valley Hawks20218040.100341220.21801-9-0LOST 2
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang AE Flames161402300.93869290.70409-0-1WON 2
2Orillia AE Terriers161141230.71970430.61908-2-0WON 1
3Collingwood AE Blackhawks16763170.53151410.55404-4-2LOST 1
4Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack205123130.32548540.47101-8-1LOST 7
5Innisfil AE Winterhawks16115020.06316880.15401-9-0LOST 5
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Parry Sound Shamrocks532060.60016120.57103-2-0WON 1
2Huntsville Otters522150.50012100.54502-2-1LOST 1
3South Muskoka Bears512240.40019150.55901-2-2LOST 1
4Muskoka Rock110021.0001110.91701-0-0WON 1
5Huntsville Otters AE100110.500550.50000-0-1TIED 1
6Highland Storm101000.000170.12500-1-0LOST 1

Bantam B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 133006
    2Oro 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:30P
    Oro1Penetang2
    Jan 12
    6:35P
    Oro1Penetang3
    Jan 19
    4:10P
    Penetang10Oro1
  • Jan 07-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Parry Sound 443106
    2Elmvale 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    8:40P
    Parry Sound3Elmvale0
    Jan 19
    4:10P
    Parry Sound2Elmvale3
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    Elmvale1Parry Sound4
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Parry Sound5Elmvale2
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series C

    Winner A vs Winner B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang33006
    2Parry Sound30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Penetang6Parry Sound1
    Feb 03
    4:40P
    Parry Sound1Penetang5
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Penetang4Parry Sound3

Bantam BB Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Feb 03)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 1330061.0002050.80003-0-0WON 3
2Midland Centennials 2303000.0005200.20000-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-BB-A1Jan 118:30 PMMidland0-7CollingwoodCentral
O-B-BB-A2Jan 134:30 PMCollingwood7-4MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-B-BB-A3Jan 191:00 PMMidland1-6CollingwoodEddie Bush


Bantam DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton 133006
    2Creemore 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:00P
    Flesherton5Creemore2
    Jan 14
    7:30P
    Creemore2Flesherton6
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Creemore0Flesherton8
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Muskoka 433006
    2Essa 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    12:30P
    Muskoka15Essa2
    Jan 20
    12:00P
    Essa2Muskoka12
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Muskoka8Essa5

Bantam C Playdowns

Bracket

Bye

Bantam AE3/4/5 Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Feb 03)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang AE Flames 1531170.7001370.65003-1-1WON 1
2Collingwood AE Blackhawks 2513130.3007130.35001-3-1LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AE3-5-A1Jan 124:55 PMCollingwood AE1-2Penetang AEPenetang
O-B-AE3-5-A2Jan 206:00 PMPenetang AE2-2Collingwood AECentral
O-B-AE3-5-A3Jan 264:55 PMCollingwood AE2-4Penetang AEPenetang
O-B-AE3-5-A4Jan 276:00 PMPenetang AE0-1Collingwood AECentral
O-B-AE3-5-A5Feb 026:35 PMCollingwood AE1-5Penetang AEPenetang

Bantam Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 08
    Pool A Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 3660012
    2Penetang 1651010
    3Elmvale 561413
    4Shelburne 261413
    5Midland 461502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:45P
    Midland1Penetang7
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Collingwood3Midland1
    Feb 05
    8:10P
    Midland2Collingwood3
    Feb 09
    2:50P
    Elmvale3Midland5
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Penetang4Elmvale0
    Feb 14
    8:05P
    Collingwood5Shelburne2
    Feb 15
    7:45P
    Shelburne2Elmvale6
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Collingwood5Elmvale1
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Midland2Shelburne5
    Feb 26
    8:05P
    Elmvale2Shelburne2
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Penetang10Midland2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Penetang1Collingwood2
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Shelburne1Collingwood6
    Mar 05
    9:05P
    Shelburne2Penetang7
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Elmvale1Penetang3
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 132104
    2Penetang 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:10P
    Penetang3Collingwood4
    Mar 21
    7:35P
    Collingwood1Penetang4
    Mar 26
    8:10P
    Penetang2Collingwood3
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 122004
    2Shelburne 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    4:45P
    Shelburne6Elmvale7
    Mar 21
    8:05P
    Elmvale6Shelburne1
       

Bantam Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 08
    Pool B Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 1640210
    2Orillia AE 363217
    3Wasaga Beach 663306
    4Penetang AE 263306
    5Flesherton 461324
    6Stayner 561413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Penetang AE3Orillia AE7
    Feb 02
    3:45P
    Wasaga Beach3Orillia AE1
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Wasaga Beach5Penetang AE2
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Flesherton2Stayner2
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Wasaga Beach4Flesherton5
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Oro2Orillia AE2
    Feb 17
    7:10P
    Orillia AE3Wasaga Beach2
    Feb 19
    8:10P
    Oro6Flesherton5
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Penetang AE5Stayner1
    Feb 23
    5:40P
    Flesherton2Oro2
    Feb 24
    7:10P
    Oro4Wasaga Beach2
    Mar 01
    8:40P
    Stayner1Penetang AE9
    Mar 02
    5:40P
    Penetang AE2Oro5
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Orillia AE3Stayner4
    Mar 03
    3:10P
    Flesherton2Penetang AE8
    Mar 03
    7:10P
    Stayner2Wasaga Beach5
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Orillia AE1Flesherton0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Stayner0Oro5
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 133006
    2Orillia AE 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    6:50P
    Oro5Orillia AE3
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    Orillia AE0Oro3
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Orillia AE2Oro8
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wasaga Beach 132104
    2Penetang AE 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:00P
    Penetang AE4Wasaga Beach3
    Mar 25
    8:50P
    Wasaga Beach5Penetang AE2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Penetang AE2Wasaga Beach3

Bantam Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 08
    Pool C Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE 3651010
    2Owen Sound AE 4651010
    3Innisfil AE 563306
    4Creemore 261502
    5Essa 161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Innisfil AE8Creemore0
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Essa1Collingwood AE8
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Creemore1Essa8
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Owen Sound AE3Creemore1
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Collingwood AE4Innisfil AE1
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Owen Sound AE13Essa1
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Collingwood AE5Creemore1
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Creemore1Collingwood AE6
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Innisfil AE5Essa2
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Essa1Owen Sound AE5
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Owen Sound AE2Collingwood AE1
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Innisfil AE1Owen Sound AE3
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Collingwood AE2Owen Sound AE0
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Essa4Innisfil AE6
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Creemore6Innisfil AE2
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE 122004
    2Owen Sound AE 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:40P
    Owen Sound AE1Collingwood AE4
    Mar 23
    3:00P
    Collingwood AE2Owen Sound AE1
       
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa 232104
    2Innisfil AE 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:40P
    Essa7Innisfil AE0
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Innisfil AE7Essa3
    Mar 27
    7:40P
    Essa6Innisfil AE4

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 20, 3:10 AM.
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Saturday, April 20, 2019 at 7:16 PM