Midget, 2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Midget Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Stayner Cyclones201433310.77579410.65808-1-1WON 4
2Midland Centennials171034240.70636320.52906-1-3WON 1
3Flesherton Golden Hawks20992200.50065470.58003-6-1WON 1
4Elmvale Coyotes16853190.59456540.50906-3-1WON 4
5Penetang Flames17674160.47148480.50004-4-2LOST 3
6Collingwood Blackhawks17212370.20647750.38502-6-2TIED 1
7Oro Thunder17212370.20639830.32001-7-2LOST 1
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne Wolves201433310.77587410.68009-0-1TIED 1
2Wasaga Beach Stars201073230.57585590.59004-5-1WON 1
3Georgian Shores Lightning207112160.40063690.47704-5-1LOST 1
4Penetang Flames AE16493110.34449850.36603-5-2TIED 1
5Dundalk Storm20216260.150601380.30301-8-1TIED 1
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears5500101.0003520.94605-0-0WON 5
2Huntsville Otters5500101.0003060.83305-0-0WON 5
3Huntsville Otters AE220041.0001250.70602-0-0WON 2
4Parry Sound Shamrocks513130.30014180.43801-3-1WON 1
5Highland Storm100110.500330.50000-0-1TIED 1
6South Muskoka Bears AE201110.250680.42900-1-1TIED 1

Midget B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 133006
    2Oro 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:10P
    Oro1Elmvale8
    Jan 13
    5:30P
    Elmvale5Oro2
    Jan 15
    7:10P
    Oro3Elmvale5
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 233006
    2Parry Sound 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:15P
    Parry Sound2Penetang3
    Jan 13
    2:30P
    Penetang5Parry Sound2
    Jan 18
    8:50P
    Parry Sound1Penetang8
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang43106
    2Elmvale41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Penetang4Elmvale3
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Penetang3Elmvale2
    Feb 02
    8:15P
    Elmvale6Penetang3
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    Elmvale1Penetang3

Midget BB Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Feb 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 2431060.75011120.47803-1-0WON 3
2Midland Centennials 1413020.25012110.52201-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-BB-A1Jan 136:00 PMCollingwood4-9MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-M-BB-A2Jan 189:00 PMMidland1-2CollingwoodEddie Bush
O-M-BB-A3Jan 206:00 PMCollingwood3-1MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-M-BB-A6Feb 019:00 PMMidland1-2CollingwoodEddie Bush

Midget CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stayner 122004
    2Wasaga Beach 320100
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    8:30P
    Wasaga Beach1Stayner3
    Jan 22
    8:30P
    Stayner1Wasaga Beach0
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Highland 453206
    2Shelburne 252204
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    4:30P
    Highland4Shelburne5
    Jan 19
    5:00P
    Shelburne4Highland2
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    Highland3Shelburne2
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Shelburne0Highland6
    Jan 27
    5:15P
    Highland4Shelburne1


Midget C Playdowns

Bracket

To Area L

Midget AE3/4/5 Playdowns

Bracket

To Area N

Midget Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 12
    Pool A Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton 464119
    2Shelburne 264208
    3Penetang 663306
    4Midland 363306
    5Stayner 162404
    6Elmvale 561413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    6:35P
    Elmvale1Penetang6
    Feb 04
    8:50P
    Midland1Flesherton3
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Stayner0Midland1
    Feb 05
    8:05P
    Elmvale4Shelburne1
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Flesherton3Stayner2
    Feb 15
    9:15P
    Shelburne7Elmvale5
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Flesherton1Shelburne5
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Shelburne5Midland4
    Feb 22
    9:30P
    Flesherton2Elmvale2
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Midland5Elmvale4
    Feb 26
    9:10P
    Midland0Penetang3
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Elmvale4Stayner7
    Mar 04
    8:50P
    Stayner2Flesherton4
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Penetang6Shelburne4
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Shelburne3Stayner1
    Mar 06
    8:50P
    Penetang0Flesherton3
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Penetang1Midland3
    Mar 12
    9:00P
    Stayner2Penetang1
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne 222004
    2Flesherton 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Shelburne5Flesherton2
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Flesherton1Shelburne3
       

Midget Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 08
    Pool B Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 1650111
    2Wasaga Beach 364119
    3Oro 263306
    4Georgian Shores 461235
    5Penetang AE 561413
    6Dundalk 661502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:55P
    Georgian Shores2Penetang AE2
    Feb 03
    8:40P
    Collingwood5Wasaga Beach4
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Wasaga Beach7Dundalk2
    Feb 10
    7:10P
    Penetang AE4Oro6
    Feb 11
    7:35P
    Oro3Collingwood6
    Feb 15
    9:00P
    Georgian Shores3Collingwood3
    Feb 16
    6:05P
    Wasaga Beach10Penetang AE1
    Feb 19
    9:15P
    Wasaga Beach1Georgian Shores1
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Penetang AE3Dundalk5
    Feb 23
    7:10P
    Dundalk5Oro8
    Feb 24
    5:35P
    Oro2Penetang AE5
    Feb 26
    9:00P
    Dundalk3Georgian Shores10
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Collingwood11Dundalk5
    Mar 02
    7:10P
    Georgian Shores2Oro6
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Dundalk3Wasaga Beach8
    Mar 03
    8:40P
    Oro1Wasaga Beach2
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Penetang AE1Collingwood5
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Collingwood2Georgian Shores1
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wasaga Beach 222004
    2Collingwood 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    7:10P
    Collingwood2Wasaga Beach7
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Wasaga Beach4Collingwood3
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 24, 4:22 PM.
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Monday, June 24, 2019 at 4:22 PM