Midget, 2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Midget Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Stayner Cyclones201433310.77579410.65808-1-1WON 4
2Midland Centennials171034240.70636320.52906-1-3WON 1
3Flesherton Golden Hawks20992200.50065470.58003-6-1WON 1
4Elmvale Coyotes16853190.59456540.50906-3-1WON 4
5Penetang Flames17674160.47148480.50004-4-2LOST 3
6Collingwood Blackhawks17212370.20647750.38502-6-2TIED 1
7Oro Thunder17212370.20639830.32001-7-2LOST 1
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne Wolves201433310.77587410.68009-0-1TIED 1
2Wasaga Beach Stars201073230.57585590.59004-5-1WON 1
3Georgian Shores Lightning207112160.40063690.47704-5-1LOST 1
4Penetang Flames AE16493110.34449850.36603-5-2TIED 1
5Dundalk Storm20216260.150601380.30301-8-1TIED 1
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears5500101.0003520.94605-0-0WON 5
2Huntsville Otters5500101.0003060.83305-0-0WON 5
3Huntsville Otters AE220041.0001250.70602-0-0WON 2
4Parry Sound Shamrocks513130.30014180.43801-3-1WON 1
5Highland Storm100110.500330.50000-0-1TIED 1
6South Muskoka Bears AE201110.250680.42900-1-1TIED 1

Midget B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 133006
    2Oro 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:10P
    Oro1Elmvale8
    Jan 13
    5:30P
    Elmvale5Oro2
    Jan 15
    7:10P
    Oro3Elmvale5
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 233006
    2Parry Sound 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:15P
    Parry Sound2Penetang3
    Jan 13
    2:30P
    Penetang5Parry Sound2
    Jan 18
    8:50P
    Parry Sound1Penetang8
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang43106
    2Elmvale41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Penetang4Elmvale3
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Penetang3Elmvale2
    Feb 02
    8:15P
    Elmvale6Penetang3
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    Elmvale1Penetang3

Midget BB Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Feb 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 2431060.75011120.47803-1-0WON 3
2Midland Centennials 1413020.25012110.52201-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-BB-A1Jan 136:00 PMCollingwood4-9MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-M-BB-A2Jan 189:00 PMMidland1-2CollingwoodEddie Bush
O-M-BB-A3Jan 206:00 PMCollingwood3-1MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-M-BB-A6Feb 019:00 PMMidland1-2CollingwoodEddie Bush

Midget CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stayner 122004
    2Wasaga Beach 320100
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    8:30P
    Wasaga Beach1Stayner3
    Jan 22
    8:30P
    Stayner1Wasaga Beach0
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Highland 453206
    2Shelburne 252204
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    4:30P
    Highland4Shelburne5
    Jan 19
    5:00P
    Shelburne4Highland2
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    Highland3Shelburne2
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Shelburne0Highland6
    Jan 27
    5:15P
    Highland4Shelburne1


Midget C Playdowns

Bracket

To Area L

Midget AE3/4/5 Playdowns

Bracket

To Area N

Midget Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

Pool A Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne Wolves 2431060.75018140.56303-1-0WON 3
2Flesherton Golden Hawks 4321040.667780.46702-1-0LOST 1
3Penetang Flames 6110021.000610.85701-0-0WON 1
4Midland Centennials 3312020.333680.42901-2-0LOST 1
5Elmvale Coyotes 5312020.33310140.41701-2-0LOST 1
6Stayner Cyclones 1202000.000240.33300-2-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBMA10Jan 266:35 PMElmvale1-6PenetangPenetang
GBMA06Feb 048:50 PMMidland1-3FleshertonFlesherton
GBMA07Feb 057:00 PMStayner0-1MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBMA14Feb 058:05 PMElmvale4-1ShelburneShelburne CDRC
GBMA16Feb 118:30 PMFlesherton3-2StaynerStayner
GBMA03Feb 159:15 PMShelburne7-5ElmvaleElmvale
GBMA13Feb 164:30 PMFlesherton1-5ShelburneShelburne CDRC
GBMA09Feb 197:00 PMShelburne5-4MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBMA01Feb 229:30 PMFlesherton ElmvaleElmvale
GBMA11Feb 247:10 PMStayner PenetangPenetang
GBMA02Feb 248:30 PMMidland ElmvaleElmvale
GBMA05Feb 258:50 PMPenetang FleshertonFlesherton
GBMA12Feb 268:50 PMMidland PenetangPenetang
GBMA15Mar 019:35 PMPenetang ShelburneShelburne CDRC
GBMA17Mar 028:30 PMElmvale StaynerStayner
GBMA04Mar 048:50 PMStayner FleshertonFlesherton
GBMA08Mar 057:00 PMPenetang MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBMA18Mar 057:30 PMShelburne StaynerStayner

Midget Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

Pool B Round Robin (Jan 16-Mar 06)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 1320150.83314100.58302-0-1TIED 1
2Wasaga Beach Stars 3421150.6252290.71002-1-1TIED 1
3Georgian Shores Lightning 4300330.500660.50000-0-3TIED 3
4Oro Thunder 2211020.5009100.47401-1-0LOST 1
5Penetang Flames AE 5302110.1677180.28000-2-1LOST 2
6Dundalk Storm 6101000.000270.22200-1-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBMB15Feb 024:55 PMGeorgian Shores2-2Penetang AEPenetang
GBMB17Feb 038:40 PMCollingwood5-4Wasaga BeachWasaga
GBMB04Feb 106:30 PMWasaga Beach7-2DundalkDundalk
GBMB10Feb 107:10 PMPenetang AE4-6OroOro
GBMB01Feb 117:35 PMOro3-6CollingwoodCentral
GBMB03Feb 159:00 PMGeorgian Shores3-3CollingwoodEddie Bush
GBMB14Feb 166:05 PMWasaga Beach10-1Penetang AEPenetang
GBMB09Feb 199:15 PMWasaga Beach1-1Georgian ShoresThornbury
GBMB05Feb 217:00 PMPenetang AE DundalkDundalk
GBMB11Feb 237:10 PMDundalk OroOro
GBMB18Feb 248:40 PMDundalk Wasaga BeachWasaga
GBMB13Feb 248:50 PMOro Penetang AEPenetang
GBMB08Feb 269:00 PMDundalk Georgian ShoresMeaford
GBMB06Feb 287:00 PMCollingwood DundalkDundalk
GBMB12Mar 027:10 PMGeorgian Shores OroOro
GBMB16Mar 038:40 PMOro Wasaga BeachWasaga
GBMB02Mar 047:00 PMPenetang AE CollingwoodEddie Bush
GBMB07Mar 059:00 PMCollingwood Georgian ShoresMeaford

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 21, 8:09 PM.
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 8:10 PM