PeeWee - U13 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee - U13 Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee - U13 Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
Oct 16, 2021-Feb 10, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
11920180.8189031+590.744208-2-0WON 4
10811170.8505017+330.746568-1-1LOST 1
13841170.6546937+320.651505-4-1LOST 2
9621130.7225427+270.667786-2-1WON 1
11110020.0911784-670.168761-9-0LOST 3
Georgian Bay Group B
Oct 16, 2021-Feb 10, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
13832180.6926245+170.579825-3-2TIED 1
14851170.6077261+110.541827-2-1WON 1
11650120.5454834+140.585745-5-0WON 1
13571110.4235256-40.4811044-5-1LOST 1
14310170.2503075-450.286663-7-0LOST 1
Georgian Bay Group C
Oct 16, 2021-Feb 10, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
11821170.7737529+460.721648-1-1WON 2
11722160.7275722+350.722587-2-1WON 1
9522120.6674027+130.597585-2-2WON 3
14482100.3573052-220.366663-5-2LOST 1
1137170.3182871-430.283483-6-1WON 1
825150.3131432-180.304222-5-1LOST 2
12111020.0831588-730.146721-9-0LOST 3
Interlock
Oct 16, 2021-Feb 10, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
440081.000319+220.775104-0-0WON 4
724150.3572518+70.581192-4-1LOST 2
523040.4001028-180.263282-3-0WON 1
514020.2001626-100.381241-4-0LOST 2
404000.000723-160.23340-4-0LOST 4

PeeWee - U13 Tier 1 Playoffs
Feb 04-Mar 24
Tier 1
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 177001424
Collingwood Jr. Blues 276101240
Oro Thunder 37430842
Elmvale Coyotes 47430878
Huntsville Otters 57430862
Parry Sound Shamrocks 67250448
South Muskoka Bears 87160240
Midland Centennials 77070066
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
2:50P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Oro Thunder4
Feb 05
4:30P
Huntsville Otters5Midland Centennials2
Feb 06
12:20P
Huntsville Otters1Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Feb 06
5:30P
South Muskoka Bears1Penetang Flames5
Feb 06
7:30P
Midland Centennials1Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 12
2:30P
Elmvale Coyotes1Oro Thunder6
Feb 12
3:10P
Collingwood Jr. Blues5Parry Sound Shamrocks1
Feb 12
4:20P
South Muskoka Bears3Midland Centennials0
Feb 14
7:30P
Oro Thunder15Midland Centennials0
Feb 19
5:50P
Penetang Flames12Midland Centennials0
Feb 20
4:30P
Midland Centennials2Parry Sound Shamrocks5
Feb 20
5:20P
Collingwood Jr. Blues2Penetang Flames10
Feb 25
7:10P
Elmvale Coyotes3Parry Sound Shamrocks1
Feb 25
7:30P
Penetang Flames8Huntsville Otters1
Feb 26
3:00P
Elmvale Coyotes11South Muskoka Bears1
Feb 26
4:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3Huntsville Otters4
Feb 27
3:30P
South Muskoka Bears1Huntsville Otters2
Feb 27
5:20P
Parry Sound Shamrocks0Penetang Flames8
Feb 27
6:10P
Collingwood Jr. Blues3Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 01
7:10P
Huntsville Otters2Elmvale Coyotes3
Mar 04
7:00P
Oro Thunder3Huntsville Otters5
Mar 05
2:35P
Midland Centennials2Collingwood Jr. Blues9
Mar 05
4:10P
South Muskoka Bears2Oro Thunder10
Mar 06
2:20P
Collingwood Jr. Blues5South Muskoka Bears3
Mar 06
4:20P
Elmvale Coyotes4Penetang Flames7
Mar 07
6:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3South Muskoka Bears1
Mar 21
6:30P
Oro Thunder2Collingwood Jr. Blues5
Mar 22
7:00P
Penetang Flames5Oro Thunder4
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quart Final 1-Host:Collingwood

Seed 1 vs 8 - 9am Central Arena

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
9:00A
Midland Centennials2Penetang Flames13
Mar 26-Mar 26
QuartFinal 2-Host:Collingwood

Seed 4 vs 5 - 9:20am - Eddie Bush

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
9:20A
Huntsville Otters4Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quart Final 3-Host:Collingwood

Seed 2 vs 7 - 10:20am - Central

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
10:20A
South Muskoka Bears2Collingwood Jr. Blues5
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quart Final 4-Host:Collingwood

Seed 3 vs 6 - 10:40am - Eddie Bush

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
10:40A
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Oro Thunder7
Mar 26-Mar 26
SemiFinal 1-Host:Collingwood

Top Seed vs Bottom Seed remaining - 3:40pm - Central

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
3:40P
Huntsville Otters1Penetang Flames8
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 2-Host:Collingwood

2nd Highest Seed vs 3rd Highest Seed remaining - 4pm - Eddie Bush

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
4:00P
Oro Thunder3Collingwood Jr. Blues6
Mar 27-Mar 27
Region5 Final-Host:Collingwood

Winner Semi Final 1 vs Winner Semi Final 2 - 12:40pm - Eddie Bush

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
12:40P
Collingwood Jr. Blues3Penetang Flames7
U13 OMHA Championships-2Teams

2 Region 5 Teams Advance to the OMHA Championships in Barrie - April 1st to April 3rd

DateVisitorHome
   

PeeWee - U13 Tier 2 Playoffs
Feb 04-Mar 11
Tier 2
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Shelburne Wolves 36411936
Wasaga Beach Stars 16222638
Clearview Canucks 26222636
Georgian Shores Lightning 46141338
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars3Clearview Canucks3
Feb 11
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Georgian Shores Lightning3
Feb 12
12:15P
Clearview Canucks1Shelburne Wolves5
Feb 13
2:30P
Clearview Canucks6Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 20
1:20P
Shelburne Wolves0Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 25
7:00P
Clearview Canucks10Georgian Shores Lightning3
Feb 26
2:00P
Shelburne Wolves7Clearview Canucks4
Feb 27
2:30P
Georgian Shores Lightning0Wasaga Beach Stars5
Mar 01
8:10P
Georgian Shores Lightning2Shelburne Wolves5
Mar 04
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Clearview Canucks3
Mar 06
7:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Shelburne Wolves2
Mar 08
8:00P
Shelburne Wolves8Georgian Shores Lightning1
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 1-Host:Collingwood

Seed 1 vs Seed 4

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
2:40P
Georgian Shores Lightning2Shelburne Wolves7
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 2-Host:Collingwood

Seed 2 vs Seed 3

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
2:20P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Clearview Canucks3
Mar 27-Mar 27
Region5 Final-Host:Collingwood

Semi Final 1 Winner vs Semi Final 2 Winner - 11:00am - Eddie Bush

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
11:00A
Wasaga Beach Stars3Shelburne Wolves5
U13 OMHA Championships-1Team

1 Team Advances to the OMHA Championships in Barrie April 8-10

DateVisitorHome
   

PeeWee - U13 Tier 3 Playoffs
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quart Final 1-Host:Collingwood

Pool A1 vs Pool B4

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
12:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE41Collingwood Jr. Blues AE35
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quart Final 2-Host:Collingwood

Pool B2 vs Pool A3

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
11:40A
Essa Eagles0South Muskoka Bears AE4
Feb 04-Mar 11
Tier 3 - Pool A
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE3 166001234
South Grey Spartans 365101039
Essa Eagles 56141338
Elmvale Coyotes AE 76141356
Oro Thunder AE 96150210
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
6:10P
Essa Eagles8Elmvale Coyotes AE2
Feb 13
4:30P
Essa Eagles3Oro Thunder AE4
Feb 15
8:25P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE320Elmvale Coyotes AE1
Feb 18
8:00P
Oro Thunder AE2South Grey Spartans10
Feb 20
4:30P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE34Oro Thunder AE1
Feb 21
8:00P
Essa Eagles2South Grey Spartans5
Feb 26
2:20P
Elmvale Coyotes AE1Collingwood Jr. Blues AE36
Feb 27
3:50P
South Grey Spartans1Collingwood Jr. Blues AE36
Mar 02
6:00P
South Grey Spartans5Essa Eagles4
Mar 04
8:00P
Elmvale Coyotes AE3South Grey Spartans13
Mar 05
12:30P
Elmvale Coyotes AE3Essa Eagles3
Mar 05
2:20P
Oro Thunder AE0Collingwood Jr. Blues AE38
Mar 06
4:30P
South Grey Spartans8Oro Thunder AE2
Mar 06
4:40P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE32Essa Eagles1
Mar 08
6:10P
Oro Thunder AE4Elmvale Coyotes AE5
Feb 04-Mar 11
Tier 3 - Pool B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Muskoka Rock 266001226
South Muskoka Bears AE 66411948
Penetang Flames AE 46330654
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE4 86150236
Midland Centennials AE 106051152
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
2:50P
Muskoka Rock12Midland Centennials AE2
Feb 06
4:00P
South Muskoka Bears AE3Midland Centennials AE3
Feb 12
3:45P
Muskoka Rock10Collingwood Jr. Blues AE41
Feb 12
4:15P
Midland Centennials AE1Penetang Flames AE9
Feb 13
11:30A
Midland Centennials AE0Muskoka Rock13
Feb 13
2:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE42South Muskoka Bears AE5
Feb 20
2:00P
Penetang Flames AE4South Muskoka Bears AE5
Feb 26
1:00P
Midland Centennials AE0Collingwood Jr. Blues AE414
Feb 26
4:15P
South Muskoka Bears AE3Penetang Flames AE1
Feb 27
3:00P
Penetang Flames AE2Muskoka Rock7
Mar 01
6:50P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE43Penetang Flames AE8
Mar 04
6:30P
Muskoka Rock3South Muskoka Bears AE1
Mar 05
1:00P
South Muskoka Bears AE5Collingwood Jr. Blues AE41
Mar 05
7:10P
Penetang Flames AE10Midland Centennials AE2
Mar 06
11:30A
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE42Muskoka Rock10
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quart Final 3-Host:Collingwood

Pool B1 vs Pool A4

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
1:20P
Elmvale Coyotes AE0Muskoka Rock17
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quart Final 4-Host:Collingwood

Pool A2 vs Pool B3

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
1:00P
Penetang Flames AE3South Grey Spartans2
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 1-Host:Collingwood

Quarter Final 1 Winner vs Quarter Final 2 Winner - 5:00pm - Central

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
5:00P
South Muskoka Bears AE2Collingwood Jr. Blues AE37
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 2-Host:Collingwood

Quarter Final 3 Winner vs Quarter Final 4 Winner- 6:10pm - Central

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
6:10P
Penetang Flames AE3Muskoka Rock7
Mar 27-Mar 27
Region5 Final-Host:Collingwood

Semi Final 1 Winner vs Semi Final 2 Winner - 2:20pm -Eddie Bush

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
2:20P
Muskoka Rock2Collingwood Jr. Blues AE35
U13 OMHA Championships-2Teams

2 Region 5 Teams Advance to the OMHA Championships in Windsor April 8-10

DateVisitorHome
   

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 08, 6:28 AM, Next Update: Aug 18, 6:28 AM