U15 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll U15 Standings
Jump To:
U15 Regular Season 1
Division 1
Sep 21, 2022-Jan 31, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
121200241.0006416+480.8006610-0-0WON 12
12930180.7508627+590.7611227-3-0WON 1
12732160.6674723+240.6711575-3-2LOST 2
12840160.6677146+250.6071027-3-0LOST 1
12642140.5835431+230.6351076-2-2TIED 1
1247190.3753255-230.3681204-5-1TIED 1
1229150.2082757-300.3211462-7-1LOST 3
12210040.1673476-420.309712-8-0LOST 5
12111020.08331115-840.2121131-9-0LOST 2
Division 2
Sep 21, 2022-Jan 31, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
121002220.91710713+940.892968-0-2WON 4
12606180.7503515+200.700854-0-6TIED 1
12651130.5425146+50.5261024-5-1WON 1
12453110.4585654+20.5091403-4-3LOST 1
12453110.4583051-210.3701174-3-3TIED 1
1247190.3753751-140.4201664-5-1LOST 2
12012000.0001197-860.102800-10-0LOST 12

U15 Regular Season 2
Division 1
Dec 19, 2022-Feb 07, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
8602140.8753916+230.709386-0-2WON 1
8620120.7503220+120.615766-2-0LOST 1
843190.5632822+60.560984-3-1WON 1
843190.5633643-70.456544-3-1LOST 1
825150.3132333-100.411942-5-1LOST 2
805330.1881528-130.349470-5-3TIED 1
Division 2
Dec 19, 2022-Feb 07, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
8521110.6883222+100.593925-2-1LOST 1
8422100.6252219+30.537914-2-2TIED 1
8530100.6254030+100.5711005-3-0WON 2
823370.438171700.500482-3-3TIED 2
823370.4383236-40.471682-3-3WON 1
817020.1252135-140.375641-7-0LOST 3
Division 3
Dec 19, 2022-Feb 08, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
8710140.8754421+230.6771127-1-0WON 2
8530100.6252522+30.532945-3-0WON 1
826040.2501920-10.487962-6-0WON 1
807110.063445-410.082540-7-1LOST 3

U15 Region 5 Playoffs
Feb 10-Mar 08
Tier 1

Top 4 Teams Advance to Semi Final

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears 166001248
Midland Centennials 26321762
Huntsville Otters 46231562
Parry Sound Shamrocks 36231534
Elmvale Coyotes 56051156
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:10P
Huntsville Otters9Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Feb 11
3:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks2Huntsville Otters2
Feb 15
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes2South Muskoka Bears4
Feb 17
7:20P
Midland Centennials5Parry Sound Shamrocks2
Feb 18
5:30P
South Muskoka Bears5Elmvale Coyotes1
Feb 19
7:35P
Midland Centennials3Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 21
7:10P
Elmvale Coyotes2Midland Centennials5
Feb 24
8:30P
South Muskoka Bears3Parry Sound Shamrocks0
Feb 25
4:30P
Huntsville Otters3Midland Centennials7
Feb 25
6:45P
Parry Sound Shamrocks7Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 03
9:00P
South Muskoka Bears3Huntsville Otters0
Mar 04
2:30P
Midland Centennials2South Muskoka Bears6
Mar 04
6:15P
Elmvale Coyotes2Huntsville Otters3
Mar 05
3:45P
Huntsville Otters2South Muskoka Bears5
Mar 05
6:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks5Midland Centennials3
Feb 08-Mar 08
Tier 2

Top 4 Teams Advance to Semi Final

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Essa Eagles 166001280
Shelburne Wolves 265101076
Orillia Terriers 36231561
Wasaga Beach Stars 56231538
Oro Thunder 66240465
Penetang Flames 46060051
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
6:50P
Oro Thunder2Orillia Terriers4
Feb 11
4:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Oro Thunder1
Feb 12
2:20P
Orillia Terriers4Wasaga Beach Stars4
Feb 12
3:30P
Shelburne Wolves3Essa Eagles8
Feb 16
6:50P
Shelburne Wolves4Orillia Terriers0
Feb 18
1:00P
Penetang Flames2Shelburne Wolves6
Feb 18
5:40P
Essa Eagles5Oro Thunder2
Feb 19
3:30P
Penetang Flames1Wasaga Beach Stars3
Feb 20
7:00P
Essa Eagles2Orillia Terriers0
Feb 22
7:00P
Orillia Terriers2Oro Thunder6
Feb 25
2:05P
Penetang Flames0Essa Eagles8
Feb 25
4:00P
Shelburne Wolves7Wasaga Beach Stars1
Feb 26
4:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars0Shelburne Wolves2
Feb 26
5:30P
Essa Eagles14Penetang Flames0
Feb 28
7:00P
Oro Thunder0Shelburne Wolves5
Mar 04
7:25P
Oro Thunder8Penetang Flames3
Mar 05
4:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars0Essa Eagles4
Mar 05
6:40P
Orillia Terriers3Penetang Flames2
Feb 10-Mar 08
Tier 3

Top 4 Teams Advance to Semi Final

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Grey Spartans 264021072
South Muskoka Bears C 46222658
Clearview Canucks 16240428
Elmvale Coyotes C 36240454
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
7:00P
Clearview Canucks1South Grey Spartans8
Feb 17
7:45P
Elmvale Coyotes C5South Muskoka Bears C3
Feb 18
4:00P
South Grey Spartans5Elmvale Coyotes C4
Feb 19
6:10P
South Muskoka Bears C1South Grey Spartans1
Feb 24
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes C4South Grey Spartans5
Feb 25
3:15P
South Grey Spartans0South Muskoka Bears C0
Feb 25
5:25P
Clearview Canucks5Elmvale Coyotes C3
Feb 26
7:45P
South Muskoka Bears C2Elmvale Coyotes C4
Mar 01
7:30P
South Grey Spartans10Clearview Canucks7
Mar 03
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes C3Clearview Canucks5
Mar 04
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears C2Clearview Canucks1
Mar 05
2:15P
Clearview Canucks3South Muskoka Bears C4
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 1 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
2:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3South Muskoka Bears4
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 1 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
8:00P
Huntsville Otters5Midland Centennials3
Mar 19-Mar 22
Tier 1 Finals

Winner to OMHA Championships - April 7-9 in Barrie

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears 12200422
Huntsville Otters 32020047
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
5:00P
Huntsville Otters1South Muskoka Bears7
Mar 20
6:30P
South Muskoka Bears4Huntsville Otters2
Mar 22
6:30P
Huntsville OttersSouth Muskoka Bears
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 2 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
2:30P
Orillia Terriers1Essa Eagles7
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 2 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
8:15P
Wasaga Beach Stars3Shelburne Wolves4
Mar 14-Mar 22
Tier 2 Finals

Winner to OMHA Championships - March 31-Apr 2 in Barrie

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Essa Eagles 12200444
Shelburne Wolves 22020026
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:10P
Shelburne Wolves1Essa Eagles5
Mar 21
8:20P
Essa Eagles6Shelburne Wolves5
Mar 22
7:10P
Shelburne WolvesEssa Eagles
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 3 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
6:30P
Elmvale Coyotes C4South Grey Spartans6
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tier 3 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
12:50P
Clearview Canucks9South Muskoka Bears C5
Mar 19-Mar 22
Tier 3 Finals

Winner to OMHA Championships - April 7-9 in Windsor

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Grey Spartans 13210416
Clearview Canucks 3312026
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
7:00P
Clearview Canucks6South Grey Spartans7
Mar 21
6:00P
South Grey Spartans6Clearview Canucks8
Mar 22
6:30P
Clearview Canucks3South Grey Spartans4

Game Data Last Updated: Mar 31, 1:21 AM, Next Update: Mar 31, 1:26 AM