Atom, 2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAtom Pool A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 11
    Pool A Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 1660012
    2Essa 263217
    3Midland 362315
    4Penetang 561324
    5Collingwood 461502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:50P
    Midland3Collingwood5
    Feb 10
    5:15P
    Essa2Owen Sound7
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Midland3Penetang3
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Collingwood1Owen Sound6
    Feb 16
    5:20P
    Collingwood1Midland2
    Feb 18
    12:00P
    Midland1Essa3
    Feb 21
    6:50P
    Penetang5Collingwood1
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Owen Sound4Penetang1
    Feb 24
    5:20P
    Owen Sound7Midland1
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Essa2Midland3
    Feb 28
    6:50P
    Owen Sound4Collingwood1
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Penetang2Owen Sound7
    Mar 05
    6:45P
    Essa4Penetang4
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Collingwood2Essa3
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Penetang4Essa5
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 122004
    2Essa 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    5:30P
    Owen Sound3Essa1
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    Essa1Owen Sound5
       
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 132104
    2Penetang 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    6:40P
    Penetang3Midland2
    Mar 23
    2:30P
    Midland6Penetang1
    Mar 24
    3:00P
    Penetang1Midland4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
GBAA02Feb 076:50 PMMidland Centennials3-5Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBAA10Feb 105:15 PMEssa Eagles2-7Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
GBAA15Feb 106:00 PMMidland Centennials3-3Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBAA12Feb 157:15 PMCollingwood Blackhawks1-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
GBAA09Feb 165:20 PMCollingwood Blackhawks1-2Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
GBAA05Feb 1812:00 PMMidland Centennials1-3Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBAA03Feb 216:50 PMPenetang Flames5-1Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBAA13Feb 242:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-1Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBAA07Feb 245:20 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack7-1Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBAA08Feb 267:10 PMEssa Eagles2-3Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
GBAA01Feb 286:50 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-1Collingwood BlackhawksEddie Bush
GBAA11Mar 017:15 PMPenetang Flames2-7Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
GBAA14Mar 056:45 PMEssa Eagles4-4Penetang FlamesPenetang
GBAA04Mar 067:30 PMCollingwood Blackhawks2-3Essa EaglesAngus Rec
GBAA06Mar 117:00 PMPenetang Flames4-5Essa EaglesAngus Rec
AAChampF1Mar 175:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack3-1Essa EaglesAngus Rec
AAChampF2Mar 197:30 PMEssa Eagles1-5Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
AAConsF1Mar 206:40 PMPenetang Flames3-2Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
AAConsF2Mar 232:30 PMMidland Centennials6-1Penetang FlamesPenetang
AAConsF3Mar 243:00 PMPenetang Flames1-4Midland CentennialsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 12, 10:28 PM.
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Thursday, December 12, 2019 at 10:42 PM