Atom, 2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Owen Sound Jr. Attack201811370.925143310.82209-1-0WON 2
2Midland Centennials171025250.73586440.66207-0-3WON 1
3Collingwood Blackhawks171043230.67671340.67606-3-1TIED 1
4Penetang Flames17584140.41268620.52302-5-3LOST 1
5Oro Thunder176101130.38245880.33804-5-1WON 1
6Flesherton Golden Hawks205141110.275701210.36603-7-0LOST 1
7Elmvale Coyotes164102100.31339750.34202-7-1LOST 2
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Essa Eagles201820360.900131270.82909-1-0LOST 1
2Wasaga Beach Stars201442300.750108400.73007-2-1WON 1
3Shelburne Wolves201361270.67586480.64207-3-0WON 1
4Georgian Shores Lightning201073230.57586740.53804-4-2TIED 1
5Stayner Cyclones20974220.55092900.50505-2-3TIED 1
6Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks18783170.47277690.52703-4-3WON 1
7Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack20117240.100391330.22700-9-1LOST 3
8Creemore Valley Hawks20118130.075401720.18901-8-1LOST 4
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Georgian Bay Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Essa AE Eagles201613350.875101360.73708-0-2TIED 1
2Oro AE Thunder18981190.52857420.57604-6-0LOST 2
3Elmvale AE Coyotes18774180.50062660.48404-2-4TIED 1
4Collingwood Blackhawks AE418792160.44451690.42504-6-0WON 2
5Midland AE Centennials18486140.38939470.45304-3-3LOST 2
6Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack204142100.250521250.29402-7-1LOST 1
7Shelburne AE Wolves20117240.10032760.29601-9-0LOST 7
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Muskoka Rock540190.90023110.67604-0-1WON 1
2South Muskoka Bears AE532060.60017200.45903-2-0LOST 2
3South Muskoka Bears521260.60022130.62902-1-2LOST 1
4Huntsville Otters521260.60014130.51902-1-2WON 1
5Parry Sound Shamrocks514020.2008290.21601-4-0LOST 3
6Highland Storm101000.000040.00000-1-0LOST 1

Atom B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 353117
    2Penetang 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    4:50P
    Penetang9Elmvale3
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Elmvale3Penetang2
    Jan 19
    2:15P
    Elmvale3Penetang3
    Jan 20
    3:40P
    Penetang2Elmvale3
    Jan 26
    2:15P
    Elmvale4Penetang2
  • Jan 07-Jan 31
    Series B

    2nd vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 253206
    2Parry Sound 452304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    12:10P
    Parry Sound2Oro5
    Jan 20
    4:15P
    Oro3Parry Sound2
    Jan 26
    2:20P
    Parry Sound4Oro2
    Jan 27
    4:00P
    Oro1Parry Sound9
    Feb 01
    5:45P
    Oro1Parry Sound0
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series C

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 353117
    2Oro 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    4:40P
    Elmvale2Oro2
    Feb 06
    7:10P
    Elmvale5Oro3
    Feb 08
    7:45P
    Oro4Elmvale7
    Feb 09
    5:20P
    Oro2Elmvale1
    Feb 10
    4:50P
    Elmvale4Oro2

Atom AE3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series C

    3rd vs 5th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro AE 333006
    2Owen Sound AE 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    1:10P
    Owen Sound AE3Oro AE7
    Jan 13
    3:30P
    Oro AE5Owen Sound AE4
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Owen Sound AE0Oro AE9
  • Jan 07-Jan 31
    Series D

    4th vs Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland AE 453106
    2South Muskoka AE 652304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    2:40P
    South Muskoka AE2Midland AE8
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Midland AE3South Muskoka AE4
    Jan 26
    2:20P
    Midland AE3South Muskoka AE4
    Jan 27
    12:40P
    South Muskoka AE2Midland AE4
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    South Muskoka AE4Midland AE6
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE333006
    2Oro AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    1:00P
    Oro AE3Collingwood AE34
    Jan 27
    1:10P
    Collingwood AE36Oro AE0
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Oro AE0Collingwood AE35
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale AE53206
    2Midland AE52204
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Midland AE7Elmvale AE4
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Elmvale AE3Midland AE2
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Midland AE2Elmvale AE6
    Feb 07
    6:50P
    Elmvale AE1Midland AE2
    Feb 09
    4:10P
    Midland AE0Elmvale AE4

Atom BB Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Feb 03)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Collingwood Blackhawks 2330061.000940.69203-0-0WON 3
2Midland Centennials 1303000.000490.30800-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-BB-A1Jan 157:00 PMCollingwood2-0MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-A-BB-A2Jan 176:50 PMMidland2-4CollingwoodEddie Bush
O-A-BB-A3Jan 217:30 PMCollingwood3-2MidlandNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)

Atom CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Feb 03)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne Wolves 2631170.58319170.52803-2-1WON 1
2Wasaga Beach Stars 1622150.41717190.47202-3-1LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-CC-A1Jan 194:30 PMShelburne2-1Wasaga BeachWasaga
O-A-CC-A2Jan 205:40 PMWasaga Beach3-2 OTShelburneShelburne CDRC
O-A-CC-A3Jan 2612:40 PMShelburne4-3 OTWasaga BeachWasaga
O-A-CC-A4Jan 274:05 PMWasaga Beach3-3 OTShelburneShelburne CDRC
O-A-CC-A5Feb 0212:40 PMShelburne1-5Wasaga BeachWasaga
O-A-CC-A6Feb 034:00 PMWasaga Beach2-7ShelburneShelburne CDRC

Atom DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 24
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa44008
    2Flesherton42204
    3Creemore40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:00P
    Flesherton7Creemore0
    Jan 13
    1:30P
    Flesherton1Essa3
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Essa6Flesherton1
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Essa13Creemore0
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    Creemore0Essa10
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Creemore2Flesherton9
  • Jan 25-Feb 13
    Series B

    winner of Round Robin vs winner Area N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essa43017
    2Muskoka40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    5:15P
    Muskoka2Essa2
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Essa7Muskoka1
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Essa7Muskoka3
    Feb 09
    3:10P
    Muskoka1Essa4

Atom C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgian Shores 143106
    2Stayner 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    Stayner2Georgian Shores1
    Jan 18
    7:00P
    Georgian Shores5Stayner1
    Jan 20
    3:15P
    Stayner1Georgian Shores5
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Georgian Shores10Stayner5

Atom AE4/5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 28
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE442026
    2Essa AE42115
    3Shelburne AE40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE43Shelburne AE3
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Essa AE6Shelburne AE1
    Jan 23
    7:10P
    Essa AE3Collingwood AE45
    Jan 26
    2:10P
    Shelburne AE1Collingwood AE42
    Jan 27
    4:00P
    Collingwood AE42Essa AE2
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Shelburne AE1Essa AE2

Atom Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 11
    Pool A Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 1660012
    2Essa 263217
    3Midland 362315
    4Penetang 561324
    5Collingwood 461502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:50P
    Midland3Collingwood5
    Feb 10
    5:15P
    Essa2Owen Sound7
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Midland3Penetang3
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Collingwood1Owen Sound6
    Feb 16
    5:20P
    Collingwood1Midland2
    Feb 18
    12:00P
    Midland1Essa3
    Feb 21
    6:50P
    Penetang5Collingwood1
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Owen Sound4Penetang1
    Feb 24
    5:20P
    Owen Sound7Midland1
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Essa2Midland3
    Feb 28
    6:50P
    Owen Sound4Collingwood1
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Penetang2Owen Sound7
    Mar 05
    6:45P
    Essa4Penetang4
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Collingwood2Essa3
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Penetang4Essa5
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 122004
    2Essa 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    5:30P
    Owen Sound3Essa1
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    Essa1Owen Sound5
       
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 132104
    2Penetang 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    6:40P
    Penetang3Midland2
    Mar 23
    2:30P
    Midland6Penetang1
    Mar 24
    3:00P
    Penetang1Midland4

Atom Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 08
    Pool B Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne 5651010
    2Elmvale 364208
    3Oro 163217
    4Wasaga Beach 463306
    5Georgian Shores 662315
    6Flesherton 260600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Wasaga Beach2Shelburne4
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Flesherton2Shelburne3
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Elmvale4Shelburne2
    Feb 15
    7:20P
    Georgian Shores0Wasaga Beach1
    Feb 17
    4:40P
    Oro2Wasaga Beach1
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Georgian Shores7Flesherton3
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Elmvale1Georgian Shores2
    Feb 24
    1:10P
    Wasaga Beach3Oro1
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Shelburne4Georgian Shores2
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Oro3Elmvale2
    Mar 02
    12:40P
    Elmvale7Wasaga Beach2
    Mar 03
    1:10P
    Flesherton3Oro6
    Mar 03
    2:25P
    Georgian Shores1Elmvale3
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Shelburne3Oro2
    Mar 04
    7:40P
    Flesherton2Elmvale7
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Oro3Georgian Shores3
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Wasaga Beach4Flesherton1
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Shelburne12Flesherton3
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne 132015
    2Elmvale 230211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    3:35P
    Shelburne2Elmvale2
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Elmvale1Shelburne6
    Mar 24
    4:05P
    Elmvale1Shelburne3
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wasaga Beach 232104
    2Oro 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:10P
    Wasaga Beach2Oro1
    Mar 22
    8:20P
    Oro4Wasaga Beach2
    Mar 23
    2:10P
    Wasaga Beach4Oro1

Atom Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 08
    Pool C Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stayner 1650111
    2Collingwood AE3 364208
    3Essa AE 263217
    4Owen Sound Minor 462404
    5Creemore 560600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Stayner4Creemore2
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Stayner2Collingwood AE31
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Creemore2Essa AE3
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    Owen Sound Minor3Stayner5
    Feb 16
    12:20P
    Owen Sound Minor6Essa AE8
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Creemore3Owen Sound Minor6
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Essa AE3Collingwood AE35
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Essa AE7Creemore5
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Owen Sound Minor4Collingwood AE30
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Collingwood AE34Essa AE3
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Essa AE4Stayner4
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Collingwood AE33Creemore1
    Mar 02
    11:00A
    Creemore2Stayner10
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    Stayner6Owen Sound Minor3
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Collingwood AE36Owen Sound Minor4
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE3 233006
    2Stayner 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    3:00P
    Collingwood AE33Stayner1
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Stayner1Collingwood AE35
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE35Stayner2
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound Minor 232104
    2Essa AE 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Owen Sound Minor1Essa AE2
    Mar 16
    1:00P
    Essa AE4Owen Sound Minor5
    Mar 26
    7:15P
    Owen Sound Minor4Essa AE1

Atom Pool D Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 08
    Pool D Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound AE 5651010
    2Oro AE 264119
    3Collingwood AE4 364119
    4Midland AE 461324
    5Shelburne AE 661502
    6Elmvale AE 160422
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:45P
    Owen Sound AE3Elmvale AE1
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Owen Sound AE4Shelburne AE3
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE41Shelburne AE0
    Feb 10
    12:00P
    Midland AE3Owen Sound AE5
    Feb 10
    4:40P
    Oro AE3Elmvale AE1
    Feb 14
    6:50P
    Elmvale AE0Collingwood AE44
    Feb 16
    1:40P
    Shelburne AE2Midland AE4
    Feb 16
    1:40P
    Owen Sound AE1Oro AE5
    Feb 23
    11:10A
    Elmvale AE3Shelburne AE4
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Midland AE0Oro AE4
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Oro AE3Owen Sound AE5
    Feb 24
    2:20P
    Shelburne AE3Collingwood AE45
    Feb 24
    3:35P
    Midland AE0Elmvale AE0
    Feb 28
    6:40P
    Elmvale AE1Midland AE1
    Mar 02
    1:40P
    Shelburne AE0Oro AE4
    Mar 02
    2:45P
    Collingwood AE41Owen Sound AE5
    Mar 03
    2:20P
    Oro AE1Collingwood AE41
    Mar 06
    6:40P
    Collingwood AE43Midland AE2
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship

    1st vs 2nd after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro AE 253117
    2Owen Sound AE 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    2:50P
    Owen Sound AE6Oro AE3
    Mar 10
    1:30P
    Oro AE4Owen Sound AE3
    Mar 16
    12:45P
    Oro AE4Owen Sound AE1
    Mar 17
    1:10P
    Owen Sound AE3Oro AE3
    Mar 30
    12:15P
    Oro AE5Owen Sound AE2
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Consolation

    3rd vs 4th after round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood AE4 122004
    2Midland AE 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    1:00P
    Midland AE1Collingwood AE49
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Collingwood AE45Midland AE2
       

Game Data Last Updated: May 25, 6:54 AM.
Printed from gbmhl.ca on Saturday, May 25, 2019 at 4:31 PM