PeeWee - U13, 2021-2022 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintPeeWee - U13 Tier 1 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Feb 04-Mar 24
Tier 1
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 177001424
Collingwood Jr. Blues 276101240
Oro Thunder 37430842
Elmvale Coyotes 47430878
Huntsville Otters 57430862
Parry Sound Shamrocks 67250448
South Muskoka Bears 87160240
Midland Centennials 77070066
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
2:50P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Oro Thunder4
Feb 05
4:30P
Huntsville Otters5Midland Centennials2
Feb 06
12:20P
Huntsville Otters1Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Feb 06
5:30P
South Muskoka Bears1Penetang Flames5
Feb 06
7:30P
Midland Centennials1Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 12
2:30P
Elmvale Coyotes1Oro Thunder6
Feb 12
3:10P
Collingwood Jr. Blues5Parry Sound Shamrocks1
Feb 12
4:20P
South Muskoka Bears3Midland Centennials0
Feb 14
7:30P
Oro Thunder15Midland Centennials0
Feb 19
5:50P
Penetang Flames12Midland Centennials0
Feb 20
4:30P
Midland Centennials2Parry Sound Shamrocks5
Feb 20
5:20P
Collingwood Jr. Blues2Penetang Flames10
Feb 25
7:10P
Elmvale Coyotes3Parry Sound Shamrocks1
Feb 25
7:30P
Penetang Flames8Huntsville Otters1
Feb 26
3:00P
Elmvale Coyotes11South Muskoka Bears1
Feb 26
4:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3Huntsville Otters4
Feb 27
3:30P
South Muskoka Bears1Huntsville Otters2
Feb 27
5:20P
Parry Sound Shamrocks0Penetang Flames8
Feb 27
6:10P
Collingwood Jr. Blues3Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 01
7:10P
Huntsville Otters2Elmvale Coyotes3
Mar 04
7:00P
Oro Thunder3Huntsville Otters5
Mar 05
2:35P
Midland Centennials2Collingwood Jr. Blues9
Mar 05
4:10P
South Muskoka Bears2Oro Thunder10
Mar 06
2:20P
Collingwood Jr. Blues5South Muskoka Bears3
Mar 06
4:20P
Elmvale Coyotes4Penetang Flames7
Mar 07
6:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3South Muskoka Bears1
Mar 21
6:30P
Oro Thunder2Collingwood Jr. Blues5
Mar 22
7:00P
Penetang Flames5Oro Thunder4
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quart Final 1-Host:Collingwood

Seed 1 vs 8 - 9am Central Arena

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
9:00A
Midland Centennials2Penetang Flames13
Mar 26-Mar 26
QuartFinal 2-Host:Collingwood

Seed 4 vs 5 - 9:20am - Eddie Bush

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
9:20A
Huntsville Otters4Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quart Final 3-Host:Collingwood

Seed 2 vs 7 - 10:20am - Central

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
10:20A
South Muskoka Bears2Collingwood Jr. Blues5
Mar 26-Mar 26
Quart Final 4-Host:Collingwood

Seed 3 vs 6 - 10:40am - Eddie Bush

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
10:40A
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Oro Thunder7
Mar 26-Mar 26
SemiFinal 1-Host:Collingwood

Top Seed vs Bottom Seed remaining - 3:40pm - Central

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
3:40P
Huntsville Otters1Penetang Flames8
Mar 26-Mar 26
Semi Final 2-Host:Collingwood

2nd Highest Seed vs 3rd Highest Seed remaining - 4pm - Eddie Bush

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
4:00P
Oro Thunder3Collingwood Jr. Blues6
Mar 27-Mar 27
Region5 Final-Host:Collingwood

Winner Semi Final 1 vs Winner Semi Final 2 - 12:40pm - Eddie Bush

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
12:40P
Collingwood Jr. Blues3Penetang Flames7
U13 OMHA Championships-2Teams

2 Region 5 Teams Advance to the OMHA Championships in Barrie - April 1st to April 3rd

DateVisitorHome
   
Game Data Last Updated: Nov 30, 8:13 AM, Next Update: Dec 10, 8:13 AM