U18 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintU18 Region 5 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Feb 07-Mar 07
Tier 1

Top 4 Teams Advance to Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears B 365011171
Huntsville Otters B 66312868
Elmvale Coyotes B 46321784
Parry Sound Shamrocks B 16321772
Midland Centennials 26231582
Oro Thunder B 76240458
Shelburne Wolves C 560600109
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
9:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks B2Shelburne Wolves C0
Feb 09
9:30P
Oro Thunder B3Elmvale Coyotes B5
Feb 10
5:00P
Huntsville Otters B0South Muskoka Bears B7
Feb 10
7:30P
Midland Centennials0Parry Sound Shamrocks B1
Feb 11
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B1South Muskoka Bears B2
Feb 11
6:20P
Oro Thunder B0Huntsville Otters B3
Feb 16
8:20P
Huntsville Otters B1Parry Sound Shamrocks B1
Feb 18
3:30P
South Muskoka Bears B3Midland Centennials3
Feb 18
4:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks B5Oro Thunder B1
Feb 22
8:10P
Huntsville Otters B4Shelburne Wolves C0
Feb 24
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B3Huntsville Otters B3
Feb 24
5:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks B3South Muskoka Bears B4
Feb 24
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves C1Midland Centennials2
Feb 25
8:40P
Midland Centennials7Elmvale Coyotes B3
Feb 27
8:00P
Shelburne Wolves C2Elmvale Coyotes B3
Feb 29
8:30P
Oro Thunder B2Midland Centennials1
Mar 01
8:30P
Elmvale Coyotes B3Parry Sound Shamrocks B2
Mar 01
9:30P
South Muskoka Bears B5Shelburne Wolves C3
Mar 02
6:40P
Midland Centennials1Huntsville Otters B7
Mar 03
7:10P
South Muskoka Bears B3Oro Thunder B0
Mar 04
9:00P
Shelburne Wolves C0Oro Thunder B5
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 2

Top 4 Teams Advance to the Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Clearview Canucks 26420834
Essa Eagles 16312855
Penetang Flames 36231554
Wasaga Beach Stars 46141340
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:25P
Essa Eagles3Penetang Flames3
Feb 12
9:00P
Essa Eagles5Clearview Canucks2
Feb 16
8:15P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Essa Eagles9
Feb 16
8:30P
Penetang Flames1Clearview Canucks3
Feb 17
8:20P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Penetang Flames1
Feb 21
7:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Clearview Canucks2
Feb 24
8:40P
Essa Eagles5Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 25
5:45P
Clearview Canucks5Essa Eagles3
Feb 28
7:20P
Penetang Flames4Wasaga Beach Stars3
Mar 01
8:15P
Penetang Flames1Essa Eagles4
Mar 02
5:25P
Clearview Canucks0Penetang Flames3
Mar 03
4:30P
Clearview Canucks3Wasaga Beach Stars1
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 3

Top 4 Teams Advance to the Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes D 676011390
South Muskoka Bears D 1750212107
Orillia Terriers C 474219115
Huntsville Otters D 273317110
Parry Sound Shamrocks D 373317105
Shelburne Wolves D 57232678
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C 871602104
South Grey Spartans 770700101
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks D4Shelburne Wolves D3
Feb 10
4:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C1Parry Sound Shamrocks D7
Feb 10
5:20P
Shelburne Wolves D2Orillia Terriers C3
Feb 10
7:30P
Huntsville Otters D2Elmvale Coyotes D3
Feb 13
8:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C4South Grey Spartans2
Feb 16
8:00P
South Muskoka Bears D4Shelburne Wolves D4
Feb 17
12:30P
Elmvale Coyotes D3Owen Sound Jr. Attack C1
Feb 17
5:20P
South Grey Spartans3Orillia Terriers C6
Feb 18
3:45P
Orillia Terriers C5Parry Sound Shamrocks D5
Feb 18
4:30P
Huntsville Otters D2Owen Sound Jr. Attack C1
Feb 20
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves D5South Grey Spartans1
Feb 23
8:00P
Elmvale Coyotes D2Shelburne Wolves D0
Feb 23
8:00P
Orillia Terriers C2South Muskoka Bears D4
Feb 24
12:30P
Orillia Terriers C6Owen Sound Jr. Attack C1
Feb 24
6:45P
Parry Sound Shamrocks D2Huntsville Otters D3
Feb 25
3:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C0South Muskoka Bears D4
Feb 25
3:45P
Elmvale Coyotes D6Parry Sound Shamrocks D1
Feb 25
5:00P
South Grey Spartans4Huntsville Otters D6
Feb 27
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears D4South Grey Spartans3
Feb 28
8:50P
Huntsville Otters D3Orillia Terriers C6
Mar 01
8:00P
Huntsville Otters D1South Muskoka Bears D4
Mar 01
9:30P
South Grey Spartans1Elmvale Coyotes D3
Mar 02
7:10P
South Muskoka Bears D4Parry Sound Shamrocks D3
Mar 02
7:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C2Shelburne Wolves D3
Mar 02
9:30P
Orillia Terriers C1Elmvale Coyotes D4
Mar 03
4:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks D5South Grey Spartans1
Mar 03
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes D2South Muskoka Bears D2
Mar 03
6:35P
Shelburne Wolves D1Huntsville Otters D1
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
8:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks B4South Muskoka Bears B3
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
9:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B4Huntsville Otters B1
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 1 Championship

Both Teams advance to the OMHA Championships - April 5-7 in Kingston

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes B 3220418
Parry Sound Shamrocks B 4202024
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
9:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks B1Elmvale Coyotes B4
Mar 20
8:40P
Elmvale Coyotes B3Parry Sound Shamrocks B2
Mar 22
8:40P
Parry Sound Shamrocks BElmvale Coyotes B
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
8:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Clearview Canucks3
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
7:00P
Penetang Flames0Essa Eagles6
Mar 17-Mar 22
Tier 2 Championship

Winner advances to OMHA Championships - March 29-31 in Halton Hills

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Clearview Canucks 1321434
Essa Eagles 2312220
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
5:00P
Essa Eagles0Clearview Canucks3
Mar 20
7:00P
Clearview Canucks0Essa Eagles5
Mar 22
8:30P
Essa Eagles3Clearview Canucks4
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 04
7:40P
Huntsville Otters D1Elmvale Coyotes D3
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
8:00P
Orillia Terriers C2South Muskoka Bears D6
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 3 Championship

Both Teams advance to OMHA Tournament - April 5-7 in Halton Hills

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears D 2220412
Elmvale Coyotes D 1202030
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
7:40P
South Muskoka Bears D4Elmvale Coyotes D2
Mar 20
8:00P
Elmvale Coyotes D0South Muskoka Bears D3
Mar 22
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears DElmvale Coyotes D
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 21, 3:31 AM, Next Update: Jul 31, 3:31 AM