Atom, 2015-2016 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201811370.9259123+680.798749-1-0LOST 1
201532320.8007831+470.716869-1-0LOST 1
201253270.6758937+520.706927-1-2WON 4
201370260.6507234+380.6791006-4-0WON 2
201172240.6007654+220.585764-6-0WON 1
207121150.3754864-160.4291844-6-0WON 1
196112140.3687681-50.484662-7-1LOST 1
205150100.25033100-670.2481372-8-0WON 1
20118130.07531131-1000.1911240-9-1LOST 7
Georgian Bay Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201910380.95012715+1120.8946410-0-0WON 14
201541310.7757935+440.693705-4-1WON 2
201442300.75012838+900.771766-2-2WON 1
201082220.5508356+270.5971226-4-0WON 3
20992200.5005365-120.449885-5-0WON 1
205141110.2755088-380.362763-6-1WON 1
20216260.15031102-710.233541-9-0LOST 4
20020000.00010178-1680.0531300-10-0LOST 20
Georgian Bay Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201532320.80012140+810.7524010-0-0WON 10
201550300.75010547+580.6911027-3-0LOST 1
20947250.6255843+150.574684-2-4WON 1
201172240.6007945+340.6371186-2-2WON 1
206113150.3753642-60.4621063-5-2LOST 1
20019110.02532150-1180.176540-9-1LOST 7
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
311130.500310-70.231161-1-1LOST 1
200220.5003300.50080-0-2TIED 2
413020.250912-30.429201-3-0LOST 1
211020.50037-40.30041-1-0LOST 1
202000.000310-70.23180-2-0LOST 2
404000.000444-400.083220-4-0LOST 4


Atom B Playdowns
Jan 05-Feb 02
Series A
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes330060
Penetang Flames303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 15
7:00P
Penetang Flames1Elmvale Coyotes6
Jan 16
2:10P
Elmvale Coyotes5Penetang Flames2
Jan 27
8:00P
Penetang Flames0Elmvale Coyotes3
Jan 05-Feb 02
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder330060
Parry Sound Shamrocks303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
3:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Oro Thunder3
Jan 24
4:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Oro Thunder2
Jan 29
7:00P
Oro Thunder4Parry Sound Shamrocks0

Atom C Playdowns
Jan 05-Jan 26
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Shelburne Wolves431060
Georgian Shores Lightning413020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Shelburne Wolves4
Jan 15
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves2Georgian Shores Lightning1
Jan 17
3:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning6Shelburne Wolves1
Jan 19
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves3Georgian Shores Lightning1
Jan 14-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Clearview Cyclones330060
Shelburne Wolves303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves2Clearview Cyclones9
Jan 28
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones5Shelburne Wolves0
Jan 31
2:00P
Clearview Cyclones7Shelburne Wolves0

Atom DD Playdowns
Series A (Jan 05-Feb 09)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
Flesherton Golden Hawks431060.7501480.63603-1-0WON 2
Coldwater Wildcats413020.2508140.36401-3-0LOST 2


Atom AE3 Playdowns
Jan 05-Jan 26
Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder431060
Elmvale AE Coyotes413020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
6:00P
Oro AE Thunder3Elmvale AE Coyotes0
Jan 16
1:40P
Elmvale AE Coyotes1Oro AE Thunder0
Jan 17
11:40A
Elmvale AE Coyotes0Oro AE Thunder3
Jan 22
7:00P
Oro AE Thunder1Elmvale AE Coyotes0
Jan 14-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks330060
Oro AE Thunder303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 25
6:50P
Oro AE Thunder0Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks2
Jan 30
4:20P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks7Oro AE Thunder0
Feb 01
7:20P
Oro AE Thunder1Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks5



Atom Pool A Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool A Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 165011116
Elmvale Coyotes 36303922
Oro Thunder 46330630
Clearview Cyclones 56222616
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 66231534
Midland Centennials 26132430
Penetang Flames 76051122
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
12:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks3Clearview Cyclones1
Jan 31
2:15P
Oro Thunder2Owen Sound Jr. Attack3
Feb 01
7:40P
Elmvale Coyotes1Midland Centennials1
Feb 03
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks2Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 06
2:00P
Midland Centennials3Owen Sound Jr. Attack1
Feb 07
1:00P
Midland Centennials0Oro Thunder1
Feb 08
7:40P
Collingwood Blackhawks10Penetang Flames1
Feb 09
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes3Clearview Cyclones3
Feb 12
7:10P
Oro Thunder0Collingwood Blackhawks4
Feb 19
6:50P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack1Elmvale Coyotes6
Feb 21
1:00P
Penetang Flames2Oro Thunder4
Feb 21
3:50P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack1Collingwood Blackhawks10
Feb 22
7:40P
Clearview Cyclones5Midland Centennials3
Feb 28
1:00P
Penetang Flames1Owen Sound Jr. Attack5
Mar 01
6:55P
Elmvale Coyotes6Penetang Flames0
Mar 01
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack3Clearview Cyclones3
Mar 02
7:00P
Oro Thunder0Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 03
6:20P
Penetang Flames2Midland Centennials2
Mar 05
2:20P
Clearview Cyclones4Penetang Flames0
Mar 06
3:50P
Midland Centennials1Collingwood Blackhawks3
Mar 07
7:10P
Clearview Cyclones0Oro Thunder2
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 1220048
Elmvale Coyotes 22020016
DateVisitorHome
Mar 15
6:50P
Elmvale Coyotes2Collingwood Blackhawks3
Mar 16
6:40P
Collingwood Blackhawks3Elmvale Coyotes2
Mar 22
6:50P
Elmvale CoyotesCollingwood Blackhawks
Mar 23
6:40P
Collingwood BlackhawksElmvale Coyotes
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 13210418
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 23120222
DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
1:40P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Oro Thunder1
Mar 13
2:00P
Oro Thunder2Owen Sound Jr. Attack1
Mar 19
2:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack1Oro Thunder3
Mar 20
1:00P
Oro ThunderOwen Sound Jr. Attack

Atom Pool B Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool B Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks 36303920
Essa Eagles 56411920
Shelburne Wolves 16321738
Creemore Valley Hawks 46132412
Wasaga Beach Stars 26051140
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
5:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks0Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks5
Feb 03
7:30P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks4Essa Eagles4
Feb 06
11:30A
Creemore Valley Hawks4Shelburne Wolves6
Feb 12
8:05P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks1Creemore Valley Hawks1
Feb 13
1:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Essa Eagles3
Feb 14
2:30P
Shelburne Wolves3Essa Eagles1
Feb 17
7:20P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks4Wasaga Beach Stars1
Feb 18
7:00P
Essa Eagles6Shelburne Wolves1
Feb 27
11:40A
Wasaga Beach Stars3Shelburne Wolves5
Feb 28
4:00P
Shelburne Wolves3Creemore Valley Hawks6
Mar 02
7:10P
Wasaga Beach Stars0Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks4
Mar 04
8:05P
Essa Eagles5Creemore Valley Hawks0
Mar 04
8:20P
Shelburne Wolves2Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks2
Mar 05
4:40P
Essa Eagles3Wasaga Beach Stars1
Mar 06
3:30P
Creemore Valley Hawks4Wasaga Beach Stars4
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks 22200412
Essa Eagles 1202008
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
8:00P
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks3Essa Eagles1
Mar 23
7:00P
Essa Eagles2Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks5
Mar 29
8:00P
Collingwood AE3 BlackhawksEssa Eagles
Mar 30
7:00P
Essa EaglesCollingwood AE3 Blackhawks
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Shelburne Wolves 1532060
Creemore Valley Hawks 2523040
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks2Shelburne Wolves1
Mar 23
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves8Creemore Valley Hawks5
Mar 26
11:30A
Creemore Valley Hawks1Shelburne Wolves2
Mar 27
3:00P
Shelburne Wolves1Creemore Valley Hawks3
Mar 29
7:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks0Shelburne Wolves3
Mar 30
7:00P
Shelburne WolvesCreemore Valley Hawks

Atom Pool C Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool C Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Georgian Shores Lightning 265101026
Flesherton Golden Hawks 165101030
Honeywood Hurricanes 56330638
Coldwater Wildcats 46150214
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor 36150236
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
7:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes2Georgian Shores Lightning3
Feb 07
12:00P
Coldwater Wildcats3Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor11
Feb 09
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor3Georgian Shores Lightning5
Feb 10
7:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks6Honeywood Hurricanes1
Feb 12
7:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes2Flesherton Golden Hawks5
Feb 13
2:25P
Coldwater Wildcats0Georgian Shores Lightning3
Feb 19
7:45P
Flesherton Golden Hawks9Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor6
Feb 20
3:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor3Honeywood Hurricanes8
Feb 21
4:20P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor1Coldwater Wildcats13
Feb 26
7:00P
Coldwater Wildcats1Flesherton Golden Hawks5
Feb 28
5:30P
Flesherton Golden Hawks6Coldwater Wildcats4
Feb 28
8:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning2Honeywood Hurricanes4
Mar 04
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning7Flesherton Golden Hawks5
Mar 05
1:15P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor0
Mar 06
5:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes4Coldwater Wildcats2
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Flesherton Golden Hawks 2321042
Georgian Shores Lightning 1312022
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Flesherton Golden Hawks2
Mar 21
7:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks7Georgian Shores Lightning2
Mar 22
7:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks2Georgian Shores Lightning1
Mar 24
7:00P
Georgian Shores LightningFlesherton Golden Hawks
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Coldwater Wildcats 2321046
Honeywood Hurricanes 1312028
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
6:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes3Coldwater Wildcats5
Mar 23
7:00P
Coldwater Wildcats4Honeywood Hurricanes5
Mar 30
7:00P
Coldwater Wildcats6Honeywood Hurricanes5
Apr 02
12:00P
Honeywood HurricanesColdwater Wildcats

Atom Pool D Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool D Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder 464021038
Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks 36411916
Grand Valley Twisters 16213732
Elmvale AE Coyotes 56321734
Essa AE Eagles 66141326
Dundalk Storm 26060028
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
4:00P
Oro AE Thunder8Grand Valley Twisters1
Feb 06
12:50P
Oro AE Thunder8Dundalk Storm1
Feb 10
7:00P
Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks2Elmvale AE Coyotes1
Feb 13
12:30P
Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks6Essa AE Eagles3
Feb 18
7:00P
Dundalk Storm0Grand Valley Twisters6
Feb 20
12:50P
Essa AE Eagles10Dundalk Storm4
Feb 21
4:30P
Elmvale AE Coyotes4Essa AE Eagles3
Feb 24
7:00P
Oro AE Thunder4Elmvale AE Coyotes0
Feb 26
7:00P
Grand Valley Twisters3Essa AE Eagles2
Feb 28
4:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes1Grand Valley Twisters1
Mar 04
7:00P
Elmvale AE Coyotes4Dundalk Storm2
Mar 04
7:30P
Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks0Oro AE Thunder3
Mar 05
11:10A
Essa AE Eagles4Oro AE Thunder4
Mar 05
1:00P
Grand Valley Twisters3Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks3
Mar 06
2:25P
Essa AE Eagles0Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks1
Mar 06
3:35P
Dundalk Storm3Elmvale AE Coyotes5
Mar 06
4:30P
Grand Valley Twisters2Oro AE Thunder2
Mar 07
7:00P
Dundalk Storm1Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks3
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder 13210418
Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks 2312026
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
6:40P
Oro AE Thunder1Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks2
Mar 23
6:30P
Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks2Oro AE Thunder5
Mar 25
12:00P
Oro AE Thunder2Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks0
Mar 27
3:30P
Collingwood AE4 BlackhawksOro AE Thunder
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale AE Coyotes 1220044
Grand Valley Twisters 2202004
DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
2:40P
Elmvale AE Coyotes6Grand Valley Twisters3
Mar 18
7:00P
Grand Valley Twisters3Elmvale AE Coyotes4
Mar 19
3:00P
Grand Valley TwistersElmvale AE Coyotes
Mar 24
7:00P
Elmvale AE CoyotesGrand Valley Twisters

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 27, 4:45 AM, Next Update: Feb 06, 4:45 AM