Atom, 2015-2016 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAtom Pool A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 16-Mar 06
Pool A Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 165011116
Elmvale Coyotes 36303922
Oro Thunder 46330630
Clearview Cyclones 56222616
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 66231534
Midland Centennials 26132430
Penetang Flames 76051122
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
12:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks3Clearview Cyclones1
Jan 31
2:15P
Oro Thunder2Owen Sound Jr. Attack3
Feb 01
7:40P
Elmvale Coyotes1Midland Centennials1
Feb 03
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks2Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 06
2:00P
Midland Centennials3Owen Sound Jr. Attack1
Feb 07
1:00P
Midland Centennials0Oro Thunder1
Feb 08
7:40P
Collingwood Blackhawks10Penetang Flames1
Feb 09
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes3Clearview Cyclones3
Feb 12
7:10P
Oro Thunder0Collingwood Blackhawks4
Feb 19
6:50P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack1Elmvale Coyotes6
Feb 21
1:00P
Penetang Flames2Oro Thunder4
Feb 21
3:50P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack1Collingwood Blackhawks10
Feb 22
7:40P
Clearview Cyclones5Midland Centennials3
Feb 28
1:00P
Penetang Flames1Owen Sound Jr. Attack5
Mar 01
6:55P
Elmvale Coyotes6Penetang Flames0
Mar 01
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack3Clearview Cyclones3
Mar 02
7:00P
Oro Thunder0Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 03
6:20P
Penetang Flames2Midland Centennials2
Mar 05
2:20P
Clearview Cyclones4Penetang Flames0
Mar 06
3:50P
Midland Centennials1Collingwood Blackhawks3
Mar 07
7:10P
Clearview Cyclones0Oro Thunder2
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 1220048
Elmvale Coyotes 22020016
DateVisitorHome
Mar 15
6:50P
Elmvale Coyotes2Collingwood Blackhawks3
Mar 16
6:40P
Collingwood Blackhawks3Elmvale Coyotes2
Mar 22
6:50P
Elmvale CoyotesCollingwood Blackhawks
Mar 23
6:40P
Collingwood BlackhawksElmvale Coyotes
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 13210418
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 23120222
DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
1:40P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Oro Thunder1
Mar 13
2:00P
Oro Thunder2Owen Sound Jr. Attack1
Mar 19
2:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack1Oro Thunder3
Mar 20
1:00P
Oro ThunderOwen Sound Jr. Attack
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 27, 4:45 AM, Next Update: Feb 06, 4:45 AM