PeeWee, 2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
Georgian Bay Group A
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
171610320.9417631+450.71009-1-0W3
17584140.4124049-90.44904-5-1W1
17692140.4125157-60.47205-5-0L2
16592120.3755658-20.49104-4-2W1
17412190.2655691-350.38102-7-1L3
Georgian Bay Group B
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
201532320.80011144+670.71609-0-1T1
201424320.8008434+500.71207-1-2W3
201352280.7007939+400.66907-2-1W6
171340260.7659534+610.73607-3-0L2
20893190.4756364-10.49604-5-1L1
205114140.3506158+30.51301-6-3T1
205132120.3002758-310.31802-7-1L4
20020000.00029181-1520.13800-10-0L20
Georgian Bay Group C
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
171340260.7656530+350.68409-1-0W1
20785190.4755150+10.50505-3-2T1
20785190.4755354-10.49504-5-1W2
17773170.5004046-60.46505-4-1W2
17412190.2654474-300.37300-9-1L8
Interlock
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 31, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
531170.7001610+60.61503-1-1W1
532060.6001713+40.56703-2-0L1
422040.5001715+20.53102-2-0L1
512240.4001824-60.42901-2-2T1
412130.3751730-130.36201-2-1T1
110021.00063+30.66701-0-0W1
404000.000631-250.16200-4-0L4

PeeWee B Playdowns
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series A

1st vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 1330060
Oro Thunder 3303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
3:00P
Oro Thunder3Penetang Flames5
Jan 19
2:50P
Penetang Flames9Oro Thunder1
Jan 20
6:40P
Oro Thunder3Penetang Flames4
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series B

2nd vs Area N

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Parry Sound Shamrocks 4330060
Elmvale Coyotes 2303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
7:10P
Parry Sound Shamrocks8Elmvale Coyotes6
Jan 20
5:30P
Elmvale Coyotes4Parry Sound Shamrocks5
Jan 26
4:30P
Elmvale Coyotes3Parry Sound Shamrocks6
Jan 30-Feb 10
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Parry Sound Shamrocks330060
Penetang Flames303000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
7:00P
Penetang Flames3Parry Sound Shamrocks5
Feb 02
3:35P
Parry Sound Shamrocks5Penetang Flames2
Feb 09
3:35P
Parry Sound Shamrocks7Penetang Flames1

PeeWee AE3 Playdowns
Jan 07-Jan 27
Series C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 3330060
Elmvale AE Coyotes 5303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
4:25P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack7Elmvale AE Coyotes3
Jan 13
2:15P
Elmvale AE Coyotes1Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack6
Jan 19
4:55P
Elmvale AE Coyotes1Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack7
Jan 07-Jan 29
Series D
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears AE 6431060
Penetang AE Flames 4413020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
6:30P
Penetang AE Flames4South Muskoka Bears AE3
Jan 19
3:35P
South Muskoka Bears AE4Penetang AE Flames3
Jan 26
3:35P
South Muskoka Bears AE4Penetang AE Flames3
Jan 27
4:20P
South Muskoka Bears AE6Penetang AE Flames5
Jan 21-Feb 10
Series E
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 1330060
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 3303000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
2:00P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack2Collingwood AE Blackhawks4
Jan 27
2:45P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks3Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack2
Feb 01
7:10P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack0Collingwood AE Blackhawks6
Jan 28-Feb 12
Series F
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder330060
South Muskoka Bears AE303000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
7:30P
South Muskoka Bears AE0Oro AE Thunder4
Feb 02
4:00P
Oro AE Thunder6South Muskoka Bears AE3
Feb 03
4:15P
Oro AE Thunder4South Muskoka Bears AE1



PeeWee DD Playdowns
Jan 07-Jan 23
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Essa Eagles431060
Creemore Valley Hawks421150
Dundalk Storm403110
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
12:20P
Essa Eagles11Dundalk Storm2
Jan 13
3:00P
Dundalk Storm0Creemore Valley Hawks5
Jan 14
7:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks0Essa Eagles4
Jan 16
7:30P
Dundalk Storm0Essa Eagles6
Jan 19
7:00P
Essa Eagles1Creemore Valley Hawks3
Jan 20
4:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks5Dundalk Storm5
Jan 24-Feb 03
Series B

Round Robin 1st vs 2nd

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Essa Eagles 1431060
Creemore Valley Hawks 2413020
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
3:10P
Creemore Valley Hawks0Essa Eagles1
Jan 27
4:00P
Essa Eagles0Creemore Valley Hawks3
Feb 01
7:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks0Essa Eagles1
Feb 02
7:00P
Essa Eagles2Creemore Valley Hawks1

PeeWee C Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Jan 27)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIML10STRK
Clearview Cyclones 1330061.0001470.66703-0-0W3
Georgian Shores Lightning 2303000.0007140.33300-3-0L3


PeeWee Pool A Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 08
Pool A Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks 16501110
Penetang Flames 46402100
Shelburne Wolves 3632170
Clearview Cyclones 2633060
Elmvale Coyotes 6624040
Midland Centennials 5614130
Oro Thunder 7605110
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
7:45P
Clearview Cyclones1Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 02
4:20P
Midland Centennials3Oro Thunder3
Feb 04
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves2Clearview Cyclones3
Feb 11
7:00P
Midland Centennials3Clearview Cyclones7
Feb 11
8:30P
Collingwood Blackhawks6Shelburne Wolves4
Feb 13
8:15P
Clearview Cyclones2Collingwood Blackhawks3
Feb 15
6:35P
Oro Thunder1Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 16
2:50P
Elmvale Coyotes1Midland Centennials2
Feb 18
7:30P
Collingwood Blackhawks7Midland Centennials2
Feb 21
7:00P
Penetang Flames3Shelburne Wolves3
Feb 22
7:35P
Elmvale Coyotes4Collingwood Blackhawks9
Feb 23
1:00P
Penetang Flames4Collingwood Blackhawks4
Feb 24
4:20P
Oro Thunder2Penetang Flames4
Feb 26
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes1Shelburne Wolves2
Feb 26
7:55P
Clearview Cyclones3Penetang Flames6
Mar 01
8:15P
Oro Thunder2Clearview Cyclones3
Mar 02
3:45P
Midland Centennials1Penetang Flames2
Mar 02
4:20P
Collingwood Blackhawks8Oro Thunder3
Mar 03
3:00P
Shelburne Wolves3Midland Centennials2
Mar 03
6:00P
Penetang Flames3Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 05
7:30P
Shelburne Wolves5Oro Thunder3
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 2321040
Collingwood Blackhawks 1312020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
8:20P
Collingwood Blackhawks2Penetang Flames3
Mar 20
7:10P
Penetang Flames2Collingwood Blackhawks9
Mar 27
7:00P
Penetang Flames3Collingwood Blackhawks2
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Shelburne Wolves 1431060
Clearview Cyclones 2413020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
3:00P
Clearview Cyclones3Shelburne Wolves5
Mar 19
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves1Clearview Cyclones4
Mar 28
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones1Shelburne Wolves3
Mar 29
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves3Clearview Cyclones2

PeeWee Pool B Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 08
Pool B Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Essa Eagles 26510100
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 1641190
Wasaga Beach Stars 4633060
Creemore Valley Hawks 5613240
Georgian Shores Lightning 3605110
DateVisitorHome
Jan 25
7:10P
Essa Eagles2Collingwood AE Blackhawks4
Feb 03
4:30P
Creemore Valley Hawks3Essa Eagles6
Feb 03
5:50P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Wasaga Beach Stars8
Feb 10
5:50P
Creemore Valley Hawks1Wasaga Beach Stars2
Feb 13
7:00P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Creemore Valley Hawks2
Feb 15
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Essa Eagles2
Feb 17
5:45P
Wasaga Beach Stars5Georgian Shores Lightning4
Feb 20
8:00P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks5Georgian Shores Lightning1
Feb 22
7:10P
Creemore Valley Hawks3Collingwood AE Blackhawks1
Feb 23
7:00P
Essa Eagles2Creemore Valley Hawks0
Feb 24
5:50P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks3Wasaga Beach Stars2
Feb 27
7:10P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Collingwood AE Blackhawks3
Mar 02
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Creemore Valley Hawks1
Mar 04
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Essa Eagles3
Mar 07
8:00P
Essa Eagles3Georgian Shores Lightning0
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 2532060
Essa Eagles 1523040
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
7:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks3Essa Eagles1
Mar 18
7:10P
Essa Eagles1Collingwood AE Blackhawks3
Mar 20
7:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Essa Eagles4
Mar 25
7:10P
Essa Eagles5Collingwood AE Blackhawks3
Mar 27
7:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks1Essa Eagles0
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Creemore Valley Hawks 2330060
Wasaga Beach Stars 1303000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
7:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars0Creemore Valley Hawks4
Mar 16
3:10P
Creemore Valley Hawks4Wasaga Beach Stars3
Mar 17
5:50P
Creemore Valley Hawks4Wasaga Beach Stars1

PeeWee Pool C Playoffs
Jan 16-Mar 08
Pool C Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder 26402100
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 4641190
Shelburne AE Wolves 5632170
Penetang AE Flames 3633060
Dundalk Storm 1614130
Elmvale AE Coyotes 6605110
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
3:40P
Elmvale AE Coyotes2Oro AE Thunder3
Jan 29
8:05P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack2Shelburne AE Wolves1
Feb 03
1:15P
Elmvale AE Coyotes6Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack6
Feb 05
7:30P
Oro AE Thunder4Dundalk Storm4
Feb 09
1:00P
Dundalk Storm2Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack4
Feb 10
3:30P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack1Oro AE Thunder5
Feb 10
5:50P
Dundalk Storm8Elmvale AE Coyotes4
Feb 16
3:15P
Dundalk Storm4Penetang AE Flames7
Feb 17
6:00P
Penetang AE Flames8Elmvale AE Coyotes3
Feb 19
7:00P
Oro AE Thunder3Shelburne AE Wolves0
Feb 23
12:20P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack6Dundalk Storm0
Feb 23
3:15P
Elmvale AE Coyotes0Penetang AE Flames5
Feb 24
4:45P
Shelburne AE Wolves6Elmvale AE Coyotes1
Feb 26
8:00P
Shelburne AE Wolves9Dundalk Storm3
Feb 28
8:00P
Penetang AE Flames2Shelburne AE Wolves4
Mar 02
12:15P
Penetang AE Flames2Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack4
Mar 04
7:40P
Oro AE Thunder5Penetang AE Flames3
Mar 07
7:30P
Shelburne AE Wolves4Oro AE Thunder4
Mar 07-Mar 31
Championship

1st vs 2nd after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro AE Thunder 1330060
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack 2303000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 16
3:30P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack2Oro AE Thunder3
Mar 17
1:15P
Oro AE Thunder5Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack0
Mar 22
7:30P
Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack3Oro AE Thunder4
Mar 07-Mar 31
Consolation

3rd vs 4th after round robin

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang AE Flames 2220040
Shelburne AE Wolves 1202000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
7:30P
Penetang AE Flames4Shelburne AE Wolves0
Mar 25
7:40P
Shelburne AE Wolves3Penetang AE Flames6
   

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 21, 3:33 AM, Next Update: Jul 31, 3:33 AM