Midget, 2013-2014 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintMidget Pool B Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE 565101044
Clearview Cyclones 46312842
Oro Thunder 36321763
Coldwater Wildcats 66240458
Essa Eagles 16132442
Creemore Valley Hawks 26141326
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
5:45P
Creemore Valley Hawks3Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE5
Feb 03
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones4Essa Eagles4
Feb 06
8:30P
Coldwater Wildcats1Creemore Valley Hawks3
Feb 09
7:00P
Essa Eagles2Clearview Cyclones5
Feb 09
7:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE2Coldwater Wildcats5
Feb 15
7:20P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE1Creemore Valley Hawks0
Feb 16
6:50P
Coldwater Wildcats2Oro Thunder3
Feb 18
7:00P
Essa Eagles1Coldwater Wildcats2
Feb 19
6:45P
Creemore Valley Hawks0Oro Thunder8
Feb 24
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE5Essa Eagles2
Feb 25
7:00P
Oro Thunder2Coldwater Wildcats1
Mar 02
7:00P
Oro Thunder1Clearview Cyclones2
Mar 03
7:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks2Essa Eagles4
Mar 04
7:30P
Clearview Cyclones2Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE3
Mar 08
7:00P
Coldwater Wildcats0Clearview Cyclones4
Mar 09
5:35P
Essa Eagles4Oro Thunder4
Mar 10
7:30P
Oro Thunder3Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE4
Mar 10
8:30P
Clearview Cyclones2Creemore Valley Hawks2
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE 13210434
Clearview Cyclones 23120234
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
8:00P
Clearview Cyclones3Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE1
Mar 24
8:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE6Clearview Cyclones4
Mar 28
8:30P
Clearview Cyclones3Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE5
Mar 10-Mar 30
Consolation Final
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 1321040
Coldwater Wildcats 2312020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
5:00P
Coldwater Wildcats1Oro Thunder3
Mar 23
3:00P
Oro Thunder2Coldwater Wildcats5
Mar 29
7:30P
Coldwater Wildcats3Oro Thunder4
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 30, 2:39 AM, Next Update: Jul 10, 2:39 AM