Midget, 2013-2014 (Georgian Bay Minor Hockey League)

PrintMidget Pool C Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 16-Mar 09
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 166001228
Honeywood Hurricanes 26420866
Oro AE Thunder 56321768
Georgian Shores Lightning 762226135
Midland AE Centennials 36231551
Grand Valley Twisters 46141385
Dundalk Storm 66051177
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
8:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Grand Valley Twisters4
Feb 09
7:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes8Dundalk Storm1
Feb 12
8:30P
Dundalk Storm0Midland AE Centennials15
Feb 17
7:30P
Dundalk Storm0Collingwood AE Blackhawks16
Feb 19
7:50P
Grand Valley Twisters1Midland AE Centennials4
Feb 22
7:15P
Dundalk Storm1Oro AE Thunder1
Feb 23
4:50P
Midland AE Centennials2Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 25
9:00P
Grand Valley Twisters4Dundalk Storm1
Feb 28
7:00P
Midland AE Centennials3Honeywood Hurricanes5
Feb 28
9:30P
Oro AE Thunder0Georgian Shores Lightning6
Mar 01
7:10P
Midland AE Centennials1Oro AE Thunder2
Mar 02
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning10Dundalk Storm1
Mar 04
9:30P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks5Georgian Shores Lightning1
Mar 05
8:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes2Collingwood AE Blackhawks7
Mar 06
8:00P
Oro AE Thunder7Grand Valley Twisters3
Mar 07
7:00P
Oro AE Thunder3Honeywood Hurricanes2
Mar 08
6:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Honeywood Hurricanes3
Mar 08
7:25P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Oro AE Thunder1
Mar 09
4:45P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Midland AE Centennials1
Mar 09
5:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes5Grand Valley Twisters4
Mar 10
7:30P
Grand Valley Twisters2Collingwood AE Blackhawks4
Mar 10-Mar 30
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd round robin; minimum best of 3

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Honeywood Hurricanes 23210416
Collingwood AE Blackhawks 13120214
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
7:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes2Collingwood AE Blackhawks3
Mar 18
9:00P
Collingwood AE Blackhawks2Honeywood Hurricanes5
Mar 24
7:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes3Collingwood AE Blackhawks1
Game Data Last Updated: May 29, 11:53 PM, Next Update: Jun 08, 11:53 PM